Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.463
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.424
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.387
3
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.387
5
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.351

Home Runs

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1
2
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1
2
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1

RBI

1
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

27
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26
2
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26
2
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26
2
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26

Stolen Bases

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

31
2
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

28
3
Jonny Snider, FR#13

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

24
4
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

17
5
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

16

Earned Run Average

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0.79
2
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.43
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2.10
4
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2.43
5
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0.00

Wins

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
2
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
4
Evan Pohren, JR#4

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
4
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2

Strikeouts

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

52
2
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

25
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

24
4
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

22
5
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

14

Opponent Batting Average

1
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.000
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.169
3
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.175
4
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.196
5
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.197

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0

Runs

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

37
2
Jonny Snider, FR#13

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

33
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

31
4
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

27
5
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26

Hits

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

38
2
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

29
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

28
4
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

24
4
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

24

Singles

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

28
2
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

22
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

18
3
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

18
5
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

17

Doubles

1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

9
2
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
4
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

6
5
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5

Triples

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
2
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1
2
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1

Total Bases

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

54.0
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

40.0
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

36.0
4
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

35.0
5
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

31.0

On Base Percentage

1
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.536
2
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.522
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.487
3
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.487
5
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.484

Slugging Percentage

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.659
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.606
3
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.565
4
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.526
5
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.480

Walks

1
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

18
2
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

14
3
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

13
4
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

12
5
Evan Pohren, JR#4

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

11

Hit By Pitches

1
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
2
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4
3
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
4
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
5
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
1
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
1
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
4
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1
4
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1

Strikeouts

1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
2
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4
2
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4
4
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
5
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

15
2
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

6
4
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
4
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5

Pitching Starts

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
2
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
4
Evan Pohren, JR#4

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
5
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2

Innings Pitched

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

53.3
2
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

23.0
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

20.0
4
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

14.7
5
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

13.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

198
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

83
3
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

82
4
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

57
5
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

51

Hits Allowed

1
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0

Runs Allowed

1
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

6
2
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

6
4
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
5
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0

Walks Allowed

1
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

10
3
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

12
4
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

18
5
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1

Hit Batters

1
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.07
2
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.16
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.20
4
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.26
5
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.00

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0