Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.431
2
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.381
3
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.337
4
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.315
5
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.291

Home Runs

1
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
2
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1

RBI

1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

19
2
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

16
3
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

12
4
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10
4
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10

Stolen Bases

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

19
2
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

17
3
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

11
4
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

8
5
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7

Earned Run Average

1
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.68
2
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.75
3
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2.51
4
Andrew Wall, JRRF/P, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3.47
5
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4.89

Wins

1
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3
1
Andrew Wall, JRRF/P, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3
3
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1
3
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1
3
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1

Strikeouts

1
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

33
2
Andrew Wall, JRRF/P, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

22
2
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

22
4
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

11
5
Zane Moser, JRP/LF, #11

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7

Opponent Batting Average

1
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.154
2
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.197
3
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.215
4
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.236
5
Andrew Wall, JRRF/P, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.245

Fielding Percentage

1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.985
2
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.981
2
Carter Lenning, SOC, #17

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.981
4
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.964
5
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.923

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Carter Lenning, SOC, #17

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

8
2
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
3
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
3
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
3
Hunter Bargmann, SRP, #24

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Runs

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

23
2
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

20
3
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

17
4
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

13
5
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10

Hits

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

44
2
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

32
3
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

25
4
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

20
5
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

17

Singles

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

41
2
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

30
3
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

20
4
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

16
5
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

15

Doubles

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
2
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
3
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3
3
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3
3
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3

Triples

1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
2
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1

Total Bases

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

47.0
2
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

34.0
3
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

30.0
4
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

25.0
4
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

25.0

On Base Percentage

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.482
2
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.411
3
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.406
4
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.393
5
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.388

Slugging Percentage

1
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.467
2
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.463
3
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.461
4
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.429
5
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.377

Walks

1
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

15
2
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

11
3
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10
4
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

9
5
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

8

Hit By Pitches

1
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
2
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3
3
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
3
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
5
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
2
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
3
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3
4
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
4
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2

Strikeouts

1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
2
Carter Lenning, SOC, #17

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

6
3
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7
4
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10
4
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

11
2
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10
2
Andrew Wall, JRRF/P, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10
4
Brandon Richards, JRP/RF, #25

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7
4
Zane Moser, JRP/LF, #11

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7

Pitching Starts

1
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

8
2
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7
3
Andrew Wall, JRRF/P, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
4
Noah Mack, FRLF/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3
5
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2

Innings Pitched

1
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

44.7
2
Andrew Wall, JRRF/P, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

36.3
3
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

34.3
4
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

16.0
5
Zane Moser, JRP/LF, #11

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

12.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

174
2
Andrew Wall, JRRF/P, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

139
3
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

121
4
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

66
5
Zane Moser, JRP/LF, #11

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

64

Hits Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Runs Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
2
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
3
Noah Mack, FRLF/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

9
4
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

12
5
Brandon Richards, JRP/RF, #25

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

13

Walks Allowed

1
Brandon Richards, JRP/RF, #25

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
1
Noah Mack, FRLF/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
3
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
4
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

6
5
Zane Moser, JRP/LF, #11

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10

Hit Batters

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Nathan Baughmann, SRP, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Hunter Bargmann, SRP, #24

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Nathan Baughmann, SRP, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.19
2
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.43
3
Noah Mack, FRLF/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.46
4
Andrew Wall, JRRF/P, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.54
5
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.63

Total Chances

1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

130
2
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

113
3
Carter Lenning, SOC, #17

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

107
4
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

61
5
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

59

Put Outs

1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

124
2
Carter Lenning, SOC, #17

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

92
3
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

53
4
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

45
5
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

43

Assists

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

55
2
Carter Furness, SO2B/P, #12

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

33
3
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

31
4
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

21
5
Carter Lenning, SOC, #17

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

13

Errors

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1
2
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
2
Carter Lenning, SOC, #17

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
2
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
5
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Hunter Bargmann, SRP, #24

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Nathan Baughmann, SRP, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0