Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.336
2
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.328
3
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.287
4
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.270
5
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.246

Home Runs

1
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1

RBI

1
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

24
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

17
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

16
3
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

16
5
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

15

Stolen Bases

1
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

12
2
Ryan Tjelmeland, FR#3

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9
3
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7
4
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

4
4
Aidan Thompson, FR#1

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

4

Earned Run Average

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1.95
2
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2.78
3
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3.46
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3.70
5
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7.41

Wins

1
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

4
2
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3
2
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3
2
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3
5
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1

Strikeouts

1
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

48
2
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

41
3
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

40
4
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

24
5
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

19

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.163
2
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.167
3
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.195
4
Grant Embretson, JR#14

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.238
5
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.243

Fielding Percentage

1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.994
2
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.979
3
Aiden Albertsen, SO#13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.968
4
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.966
5
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.941

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9
2
Aiden Albertsen, SO#13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7
3
Eyan Garbers, SR#19

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1
3
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1
3
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1

Runs

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

25
2
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

22
3
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

19
4
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

15
4
Ryan Tjelmeland, FR#3

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

15

Hits

1
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

44
2
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

41
3
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

33
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

32
5
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

31

Singles

1
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

37
2
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

32
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

28
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

24
5
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

20

Doubles

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

11
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

10
3
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

8
4
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7

Triples

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1

Total Bases

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

56.0
2
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

51.0
3
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

43.0
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

42.0
5
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

36.0

On Base Percentage

1
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.420
2
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.414
3
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.400
4
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.353
5
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.341

Slugging Percentage

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.448
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.398
3
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.389
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.318
5
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.316

Walks

1
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

20
2
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

18
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

16
4
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

13
5
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

12

Hit By Pitches

1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

13
2
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

8
3
Eyan Garbers, SR#19

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3
3
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7
2
Grant Embretson, JR#14

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2
2
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2
2
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2
2
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

4
2
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2
3
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1
3
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1

Strikeouts

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

16
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

18
3
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

19
3
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

19
5
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

32

Pitching Appearances

1
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

18
2
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

13
3
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

11
4
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9
5
Grant Embretson, JR#14

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7

Pitching Starts

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9
2
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

8
2
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

8
4
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

6
5
Aidan Thompson, FR#1

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

5

Innings Pitched

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

50.3
1
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

50.3
3
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

47.3
4
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

32.3
5
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

22.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

231
2
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

215
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

210
4
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

148
5
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

125

Hits Allowed

1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
2
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

17
3
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

20
4
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

35
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

35

Runs Allowed

1
Kris Bries, SR#11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Eyan Garbers, SR#19

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Chad Berger, SO#6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
5
Casey Gallagher, FR#2

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

14
2
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

16
3
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

20
4
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

24
5
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

25

Walks Allowed

1
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

10
2
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

17
3
Grant Embretson, JR#14

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

18
4
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

22
5
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

26

Hit Batters

1
Kris Bries, SR#11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Eyan Garbers, SR#19

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Aiden Albertsen, SO#13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Chad Berger, SO#6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Kris Bries, SR#11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Eyan Garbers, SR#19

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1.03
2
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1.29
3
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1.42
4
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1.55
5
Grant Embretson, JR#14

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2.26

Total Chances

1
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

193
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

155
3
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

152
4
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

119
5
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

118

Put Outs

1
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

174
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

138
3
Aiden Albertsen, SO#13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

85
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

83
5
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

63

Assists

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

69
2
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

60
3
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

48
4
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

43
5
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

16

Errors

1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1
2
Aiden Albertsen, SO#13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3
3
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

4
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

4
5
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Kris Bries, SR#11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Grant Embretson, JR#14

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0