Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.350
2
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.271
3
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.216
4
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.213
5
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.212

Home Runs

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4
2
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2

RBI

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

22
2
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

16
3
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

14
4
Seth Schoon, SORF/2B, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

12
5
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

11

Stolen Bases

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

26
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

16
3
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

13
4
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

11
5
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

9

Earned Run Average

1
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

3.26
2
Alex Shover, FR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

3.27
3
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4.20
4
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4.25
5
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

6.46

Wins

1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2
2
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1
2
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1
2
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1

Strikeouts

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

44
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

29
3
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

27
3
Alex Shover, FR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

27
5
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

24

Opponent Batting Average

1
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.124
2
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.188
3
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.210
4
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.212
5
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.251

Fielding Percentage

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.953
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.950
3
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.944
4
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.940
5
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.895

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

15
2
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2
3
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1
4
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
4
Cody Edson, JR3B/P, #11

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0

Runs

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

25
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

24
3
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

23
4
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

18
4
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

18

Hits

1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

35
2
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

26
3
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

17
3
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

17
5
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

16

Singles

1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

27
2
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

15
3
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

14
3
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

14
5
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

13

Doubles

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

8
2
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

6
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

6
4
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4
5
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2

Triples

1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2
1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2
3
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1
3
Seth Schoon, SORF/2B, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1

Total Bases

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

50.0
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

45.0
3
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

26.0
4
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

25.0
5
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

19.0

On Base Percentage

1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.440
2
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.429
3
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.417
4
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.407
5
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.341

Slugging Percentage

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.521
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.450
3
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.312
4
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.243
5
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.240

Walks

1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

23
2
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

22
3
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

17
4
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

15
5
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

13

Hit By Pitches

1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

5
1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

5
3
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4
4
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

3
4
Alex Shover, FR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

3

Strikeouts

1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

14
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

21
2
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

21
4
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

27
5
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

28

Pitching Appearances

1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

9
1
Seth Schoon, SORF/2B, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

9
3
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

8
3
Alex Shover, FR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

8
5
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

7

Pitching Starts

1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

5
1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

5
1
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

5
4
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4
4
Seth Schoon, SORF/2B, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4

Innings Pitched

1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

34.7
2
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

30.0
3
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

26.3
4
Seth Schoon, SORF/2B, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

25.7
4
Alex Shover, FR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

25.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

171
2
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

151
3
Seth Schoon, SORF/2B, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

147
4
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

138
5
Alex Shover, FR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

129

Hits Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
3
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

11
4
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

13
5
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

29

Runs Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
3
Nick Lehrman, JR2B/3B, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4
4
DJ Reese, SRP/3B, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

8
5
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

9

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

9
2
Alex Shover, FR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

12
3
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

16
4
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

18
5
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

32

Walks Allowed

1
Alex Shover, FR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

13
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

16
2
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

16
4
Seth Schoon, SORF/2B, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

20
5
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

25

Hit Batters

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Nick Lehrman, JR2B/3B, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
5
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Cody Edson, JR3B/P, #11

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1.60
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1.71
3
Alex Shover, FR#17

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1.83
4
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1.97
5
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1.99

Total Chances

1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

150
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

121
3
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

107
4
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

105
5
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

97

Put Outs

1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

137
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

107
3
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

93
4
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

60
5
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

53

Assists

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

43
2
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

34
3
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

26
4
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

24
5
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

8

Errors

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

3
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

6
2
Walker Marsh, SRLF/C, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

6
4
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

9
4
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

9

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Cody Edson, JR3B/P, #11

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Nick Lehrman, JR2B/3B, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0