Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.473
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.462
3
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.450
4
Zach Heisterkamp, SRP/DH, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.429
5
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.417

Home Runs

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

16
2
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

8
3
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

7
4
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

6
5
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

5

RBI

1
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

59
2
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

57
3
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

52
4
Owen McAreavy, SR1B, #17

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

42
4
Kyle Lehmann, SRP/RF, #20

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

42

Stolen Bases

1
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

42
2
Joshua Neyens, SR#1

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

37
3
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

36
3
Damon Jaeger, SRP/U, #3

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

36
5
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

34

Earned Run Average

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.00
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.65
3
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0.67
4
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

0.71
5
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0.88

Wins

1
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

10
2
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

9
3
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

8
3
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

8
3
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

8

Strikeouts

1
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

105
2
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

100
3
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

72
4
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

70
5
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

67

Opponent Batting Average

1
Anthony Dennis, SOSS/P, #9

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.000
1
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.000
3
Austin Enos, SOC/P, #3

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.056
4
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.077
5
Noah Cameron, JRP, #31

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.083

Fielding Percentage

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

1.000
1
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.000
1
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.000
1
Nyanti Gehrke, JRRF/P, #24

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.000
1
Matthew Cupp, JRC/P, #1

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Aaron DuToit, SRC/P, #17

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

13
2
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10
3
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

9
3
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

9
5
Hunter Simpson, SRC/P, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

8

Runs

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

56
1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

56
3
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

54
4
Nick Biancuzzo, SRLF/P, #6

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

49
5
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

47

Hits

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

62
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

61
3
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

54
3
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

54
3
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

54

Singles

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

47
2
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

43
3
Collin Cook, SR3B/2B, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

42
4
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

41
5
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

40

Doubles

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

17
2
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

14
2
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

14
4
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

12
4
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

12

Triples

1
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

8
2
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

5
2
Jake Thilges, JRU, #25

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

5
2
Carter Olesen, JRRF/LF, #30

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

5
5
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

4

Total Bases

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

131.0
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

105.0
3
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

87.0
4
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

79.0
5
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

77.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.629
2
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.593
3
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.587
4
Jackson Vines, SRP/3B, #4

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.571
5
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.556

Slugging Percentage

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.000
2
Zach Heisterkamp, SRP/DH, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.857
3
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.795
4
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.766
5
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.709

Walks

1
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

46
2
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

42
3
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

34
4
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

29
5
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

28

Hit By Pitches

1
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

20
2
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

17
3
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

16
4
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

15
5
Carter Olesen, JRRF/LF, #30

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

14

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

9
2
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

8
3
Parker Shupe, JR2B/U, #8

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

7
3
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7
3
Lucas Strain, SR#30

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Chase Calderwood, SRRF/P, #11

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

5
2
Ben Sheridan, SR1B, #26

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
2
Nick Biancuzzo, SRLF/P, #6

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

4
4
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

3
4
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

3

Strikeouts

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
2
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

5
3
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

6
4
Max Slavens, SRSS/P, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7
5
Jackson Vines, SRP/3B, #4

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Alex Swack, SRP/1B, #30

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

17
2
Dillon Kuehl, FR#14

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

16
3
Zach Heisterkamp, SRP/DH, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

15
4
Austin Coyne, SR#25

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

14
4
Casey Marvin, SRP/SS, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

14

Pitching Starts

1
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

13
1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

13
3
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

12
3
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

12
5
Casey Marvin, SRP/SS, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

10

Innings Pitched

1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

70.3
2
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

68.7
3
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

63.3
4
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

63.0
5
Mason Porepp, JRC/2B, #19

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

60.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

245
2
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

242
3
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

233
4
Kaleb Krier, JRU/P, #2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

231
5
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

226

Hits Allowed

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Kade Somers, SO#7

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Carson McClain, SR#23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

2
3
Luke Stark, SOP, #8

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

3
4
Nic Wilkinson, JRP, #22

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
5
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

5

Walks Allowed

1
Luke Stark, SOP, #8

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

4
2
Charlie Corell, SOP/3B, #20

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

5
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

5
4
Will Johnson, SO#24

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

7
4
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

7

Hit Batters

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Carson McClain, SR#23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Weston Fulk, SO#9

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Luke Stark, SOP, #8

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

0.69
2
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.77
3
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.83
4
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

0.89
5
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0.91

Total Chances

1
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

290
2
Calvin Harris, SR1B/P, #4

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

287
3
Owen McAreavy, SR1B, #17

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

270
4
Aaron DuToit, SRC/P, #17

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

262
5
Ryan Mumey, SOU, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

257

Put Outs

1
Calvin Harris, SR1B/P, #4

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

263
2
Owen McAreavy, SR1B, #17

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

260
3
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

250
4
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

246
5
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

239

Assists

1
Nick Fleckenstein, SRSS/P, #4

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

88
2
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

86
3
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

82
4
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

76
5
Ben Bryant, JRCF/P, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

74

Errors

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Nyanti Gehrke, JRRF/P, #24

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Matthew Cupp, JRC/P, #1

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Cooper Cox, SO#17

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0