Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.493
2
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.446
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.440
4
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.425
5
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.419

Home Runs

1
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

6
3
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

5
4
Jake Lewis, SR#15

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4
4
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

4

RBI

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

53
2
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

45
3
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

43
4
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

41
5
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

38

Stolen Bases

1
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
2
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

30
3
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

25
4
Gage Franck, SOLF/CF, #3

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

24
5
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

22

Earned Run Average

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

0.46
2
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.79
3
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0.86
4
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.05
5
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.17

Wins

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

11
1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
3
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

9
4
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
4
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8

Strikeouts

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

126
2
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

100
3
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

97
4
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

96
5
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

95

Opponent Batting Average

1
Nick Burkhart, JRP, #24

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

.000
2
Brady Johnson, JRU/P, #13

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

.085
3
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.091
4
Ryan Vondracek, JR#5

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.100
5
Owen Puk, SOU/P, #10

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

.107

Fielding Percentage

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000
1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.000
1
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.000
1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.000
5
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

.995

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

13
2
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

11
3
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

10
4
Collin Knapp, SRP/C, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

8
5
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

6

Runs

1
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

55
2
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

53
3
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

49
4
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

46
5
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

44

Hits

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

67
2
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

66
3
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

57
4
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

49
5
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

48

Singles

1
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

51
2
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

50
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

49
4
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

40
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40

Doubles

1
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

16
2
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

15
2
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

15
4
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

14
4
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

14

Triples

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7
2
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

6
3
Gage Franck, SOLF/CF, #3

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

5
4
Austin Prier, SRCF/P, #6

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

4
5
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3

Total Bases

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

91.0
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

88.0
3
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

85.0
4
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

76.0
5
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

75.0

On Base Percentage

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.574
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.543
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.516
4
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.513
5
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.507

Slugging Percentage

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.800
2
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.679
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.669
4
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

.615
5
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.613

Walks

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

33
2
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

31
3
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

29
4
Nick Banowetz, JR#16

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

28
5
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

25

Hit By Pitches

1
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

15
2
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

13
3
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

12
4
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

10
5
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Patrick McGinn, SR#12

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
2
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

8
3
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

7
4
Derek Rhinehart, SR#16

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

6
5
Christian Velasquez, JRP/CF, #14

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

6
2
Isaac Ball, SR#30

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

5
3
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

4
3
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

4
3
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

4

Strikeouts

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4
2
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
2
Nick Cole, SR3B/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

6
4
Jaxson Konzen, SR#10

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7
5
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

16
1
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

16
3
Braden Albert, SR#7

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

14
4
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

13
4
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

13

Pitching Starts

1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

13
2
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

12
2
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

12
5
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

11

Innings Pitched

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

75.7
2
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

73.3
3
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

72.3
4
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

65.0
5
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

64.7

Opponent At Bats

1
TJ Chamberlain, SRP, #17

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

283
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

278
3
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

276
4
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

264
5
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

252

Hits Allowed

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Trent Hope, JRLF/RF, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0

Runs Allowed

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

3
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

5
3
Cole Williamson, SOSS/2B, #11

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

6
3
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

6
5
Boomer Johnson, SO#15

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7

Walks Allowed

1
Matthew Tvedt, JR#34

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1
2
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3
3
Morgan Smith, SO#7

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

5
3
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

5
5
Matthew Mills, JR#30

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

8

Hit Batters

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kolton Benz, SRP/LF, #2

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jake Larson, SRCF/P, #13

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.68
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

0.69
3
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0.72
4
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.91
5
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0.96

Total Chances

1
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

300
2
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

263
3
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

255
4
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

248
5
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

237

Put Outs

1
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

264
2
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

245
3
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

230
4
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

216
5
Collin Knapp, SRP/C, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

207

Assists

1
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

90
2
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

76
3
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

70
4
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

68
5
Trevor Paulson, SRU/P, #7

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

67

Errors

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0
5
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kolton Benz, SRP/LF, #2

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0