Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.519
2
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.512
3
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.506
4
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.451
5
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.450

Home Runs

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

16
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13
3
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

6
4
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

5
4
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

5

RBI

1
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

60
2
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

53
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

52
4
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

48
4
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

48

Stolen Bases

1
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

51
2
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

43
3
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

37
4
Brooks Trom, SO#20

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

33
5
Peyton Clipperton, JRCF/P, #10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

29

Earned Run Average

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.69
2
Cole Cassady, JR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

1.12
3
Lewis Havel, JR#18

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1.27
4
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.38
5
Carson Elbert, SO#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

1.54

Wins

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

13
3
Isaac Gavin, JR#11

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

11
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

11
5
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9

Strikeouts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

163
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

122
3
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

78
4
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

76
5
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

72

Opponent Batting Average

1
Trenton Golay, SRSS/P, #14

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.000
1
Mack Ortner, 08#17

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.000
1
Jack Purdy, FR#12

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.000
1
Jordan Buchheit, FRP/RF, #17

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Trey Baker, SO#12

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

.992
1
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.992
3
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.991
4
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.990
5
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.987

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Jack Franey, SO#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

11
1
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

11
3
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

6
3
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
5
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

4

Runs

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

79
2
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

63
3
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

59
4
Cole Cassady, JR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

55
5
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

54

Hits

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

58
2
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

54
3
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

51
4
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

50
5
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

47

Singles

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

42
2
Cole Cassady, JR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

41
3
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

37
3
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

37
5
Luke Smith, SR#12

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

36

Doubles

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

20
2
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

15
3
Merritt McCardle, SR#23

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

14
4
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

13
4
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13

Triples

1
Carson Elbert, SO#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

5
2
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

4
3
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

3
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
5
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

2

Total Bases

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

115.0
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

101.0
3
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

94.0
4
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

79.0
4
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

79.0

On Base Percentage

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.631
2
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.608
3
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.607
4
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.593
4
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.593

Slugging Percentage

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

1.018
2
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.904
3
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.894
4
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.861
5
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.712

Walks

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

51
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

42
3
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

36
4
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

34
5
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

33

Hit By Pitches

1
Merritt McCardle, SR#23

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

29
2
Cole Cassady, JR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

22
3
Josh Ramirez, SO3B/P, #12

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

18
4
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
5
Jack Franey, SO#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

14

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

7
2
Dillon Welter, SO#22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

6
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

5
3
Esa Johanson, SR#13

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

5
5
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

5
1
Isaac Gavin, JR#11

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

5
3
Carson Elbert, SO#2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

4
3
Esa Johanson, SR#13

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

4
5
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3

Strikeouts

1
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4
1
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4
3
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

6
3
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

6
3
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

21
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

20
3
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

18
3
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

18
5
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

17

Pitching Starts

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

16
1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

15
4
Isaac Gavin, JR#11

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

14
5
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10

Innings Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

91.3
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

89.3
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

69.0
4
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

63.3
5
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

62.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

327
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

315
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

250
4
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

247
5
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

234

Hits Allowed

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Stallman, SR#5

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Trenton Golay, SRSS/P, #14

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Aaron McAlister, SOC/1B, #7

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0

Runs Allowed

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Dillon Kremer, JR#17

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Cael Neighbor, SO#2

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Nolan Ossman, SR#10

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Cole Cassady, JR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

4
1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4
3
Easton Larson, JR#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

5
3
Cade Tenold, FR#4

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

5
3
George Schmit, SR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

5

Walks Allowed

1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
2
Easton Larson, JR#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

6
2
George Schmit, SR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

6
4
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

8
5
Cade Tenold, FR#4

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

9

Hit Batters

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Dillon Kremer, JR#17

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Cael Neighbor, SO#2

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Dillon Kremer, JR#17

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Cael Neighbor, SO#2

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.53
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0.86
3
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0.90
4
George Schmit, SR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0.94
5
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.00

Total Chances

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

334
2
Jack Franey, SO#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

272
3
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

260
4
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

237
5
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

231

Put Outs

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

318
2
Jack Franey, SO#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

240
3
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

231
4
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

218
5
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

211

Assists

1
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

72
2
Kasey Carter, FR#18

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

64
3
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

58
4
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

52
4
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

52

Errors

1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

1
1
Luke Smith, SR#12

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

1
1
Gabe Obert, FRRF/LF, #4

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
1
Jalen Rosenbeck, JRLF/P, #2

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
1
Mason Denton, JR#5

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Sam Fulk, SR#19

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0