Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.420
2
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.398
3
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.388
4
Eli Bales, SRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.384
5
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

.383

Home Runs

1
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

12
2
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

5
3
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

4
3
Bryce Jermier, JRRF/P, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

4
5
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

3

RBI

1
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

38
2
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

30
3
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

28
4
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

25
5
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

23

Stolen Bases

1
Ethan Fisher, SRSS/P, #8

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

14
2
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

13
3
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

12
3
Cooper Silvius, SRLF, #20

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

12
3
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

12

Earned Run Average

1
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

1.11
2
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

1.35
3
Max Crooks, SRP/3B, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

1.97
4
Cole Williamson, SOSS/2B, #11

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

2.07
5
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

2.11

Wins

1
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

8
2
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

7
3
Andrew Holiday, SR2B/P, #4

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

5
3
Colton Schutte, SRP/CF, #16

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

5
5
Zach Fuller, JR3B/P, #7

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

4

Strikeouts

1
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

103
2
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

100
3
Colton Schutte, SRP/CF, #16

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

69
4
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

57
5
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

53

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.100
1
Austin Patton, FRCF/P, #6

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.100
3
Colton Schutte, SRP/CF, #16

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.122
4
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.130
5
Caleb Spence, JRP/3B, #17

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.159

Fielding Percentage

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

1.000
2
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

.980
3
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.979
4
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.978
5
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.976

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

9
1
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

9
3
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

8
4
Michael Radford, SRP/U, #7

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

7
5
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

6

Runs

1
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

32
2
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

31
3
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

30
4
Ethan Fisher, SRSS/P, #8

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

27
5
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

26

Hits

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

45
2
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

42
3
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

40
4
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

38
4
Eli Bales, SRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

38

Singles

1
Eli Bales, SRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

35
2
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

31
2
Kaden Wray, SR3B, #3

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

31
4
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

30
4
Ethan Fisher, SRSS/P, #8

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

30

Doubles

1
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

13
1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

13
3
Colton Schutte, SRP/CF, #16

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

11
4
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

10
5
Bryce Fitzgerald, SR#11

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

8

Triples

1
Colton Schutte, SRP/CF, #16

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

4
2
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

2
2
Luke Latham, JR#4

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

2
2
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

2
2
Chase Stratton, JRCF/P, #15

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

2

Total Bases

1
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

83.0
2
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

67.0
3
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

64.0
3
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

64.0
5
Colton Schutte, SRP/CF, #16

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

59.0

On Base Percentage

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.521
2
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.517
3
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.484
4
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.471
5
Eli Bales, SRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.470

Slugging Percentage

1
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.806
2
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.640
3
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.593
4
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.577
5
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.553

Walks

1
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

27
2
Bryce Fitzgerald, SR#11

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

21
2
Ethan Fisher, SRSS/P, #8

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

21
4
Luke Latham, JR#4

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

20
4
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

10
2
Bryce Jermier, JRRF/P, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

8
3
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

7
3
Logan Strong, SR1B, #18

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

7
5
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Logan Strong, SR1B, #18

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

6
2
Bryce Fitzgerald, SR#11

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

4
2
Kyle Endsley, SR2B/U, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

4
4
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

3
4
Chase Stratton, JRCF/P, #15

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kaden Wray, SR3B, #3

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

3
2
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

2
2
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

2
2
Bryce Jermier, JRRF/P, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

2
2
Brady Nicolet, SRP/SS, #12

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

2

Strikeouts

1
Ethan Fisher, SRSS/P, #8

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

8
2
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

9
3
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

10
3
Eli Bales, SRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

10
3
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

16
2
Evan Bruce, SO#6

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

14
2
Max Crooks, SRP/3B, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

14
2
Caleb Spence, JRP/3B, #17

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

14
2
Pierce Harrington, SRP/RF, #11

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

14

Pitching Starts

1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

13
2
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

12
2
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

12
4
Keagan Smith, SO#24

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

11
5
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

9

Innings Pitched

1
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

69.7
2
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

64.7
3
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

63.3
4
Pierce Harrington, SRP/RF, #11

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

47.3
5
Gavin Shawler, SO#13

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

42.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

308
2
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

264
3
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

247
4
Pierce Harrington, SRP/RF, #11

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

207
5
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

190

Hits Allowed

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Brayton Chesnut, JR#5

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

0
1
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

0

Runs Allowed

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Cole Williamson, SOSS/2B, #11

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

6
1
Max Crooks, SRP/3B, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

6
3
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

8
4
Eli Bales, SRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

9
5
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

10

Walks Allowed

1
Max Crooks, SRP/3B, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

5
2
Chad Fisher, JRP/U, #15

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

7
3
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

10
4
Andrew Holiday, SR2B/P, #4

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

11
4
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

11

Hit Batters

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kolton Benz, SRP/LF, #2

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jake Larson, SRCF/P, #13

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0.73
2
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

1.06
3
Pierce Harrington, SRP/RF, #11

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

1.18
4
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

1.19
5
Cole Williamson, SOSS/2B, #11

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

1.23

Total Chances

1
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

272
2
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

263
3
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

250
4
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

233
5
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

193

Put Outs

1
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

246
2
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

232
3
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

230
4
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

197
5
Logan Strong, SR1B, #18

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

159

Assists

1
Ethan Fisher, SRSS/P, #8

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

64
2
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

61
3
Luke Latham, JR#4

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

50
4
Brady Nicolet, SRP/SS, #12

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

49
5
Evan Bruce, SO#6

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

48

Errors

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
2
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

2
2
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

2
2
Cole Strider, SO#1

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

2
2
Colton Schutte, SRP/CF, #16

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kolton Benz, SRP/LF, #2

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0