Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.500
2
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.456
3
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.454
4
Easton Darling, JRU/P, #20

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.449
5
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.448

Home Runs

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

6
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

4
3
Derec Weyer, SR#10

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

3
3
Jake Hoffman, JRLF/RF, #17

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

3
5
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

2

RBI

1
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

46
2
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

44
3
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

41
4
Derec Weyer, SR#10

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

36
5
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

32

Stolen Bases

1
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

24
2
Jonathan Owens, SR#16

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

21
3
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

20
3
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

20
5
Slade Sibenaller, SOSS/P, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

14

Earned Run Average

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.13
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

1.17
3
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

1.21
4
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.70
5
Gavin Milledge, SRU/P, #10

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

2.74

Wins

1
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

8
1
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

8
3
Ty Nissen, SOU/P, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

6
3
Gavin Milledge, SRU/P, #10

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

6
5
Devin Baack, SR3B/P, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

5

Strikeouts

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

84
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

78
3
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

63
4
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

58
5
Gavin Milledge, SRU/P, #10

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

47

Opponent Batting Average

1
Garrett McLaren, FR#10

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.000
2
Cade Schable, SOU/P, #3

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.091
3
Jake Porter, FRP/RF, #3

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.156
4
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.157
5
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.161

Fielding Percentage

1
Easton Darling, JRU/P, #20

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.000
1
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.000
3
Riley Kohles, SR#7

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.981
4
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.979
5
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.978

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

14
2
Kayd Nissen, SRC, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

13
3
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

7
4
Brenden Bartley, SO#15

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

4
5
Gunner Kirchhoff, SO#25

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

2

Runs

1
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

47
2
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

41
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

41
4
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

39
5
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

35

Hits

1
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

49
2
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

43
3
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

41
4
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

39
5
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

38

Singles

1
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

34
2
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

31
3
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

30
4
Easton Darling, JRU/P, #20

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

29
5
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

26

Doubles

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

14
2
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

13
3
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

12
4
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

11
4
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

11

Triples

1
Slade Sibenaller, SOSS/P, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

5
2
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

3
3
Colin Mullenix, SO#21

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

2
3
Devin Baack, SR3B/P, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

2
3
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

2

Total Bases

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

79.0
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

74.0
3
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

60.0
4
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

57.0
4
Derec Weyer, SR#10

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

57.0

On Base Percentage

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.582
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.550
3
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.543
4
Jonathan Owens, SR#16

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.541
5
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.536

Slugging Percentage

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.878
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.685
3
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.671
4
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.625
5
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.576

Walks

1
Jonathan Owens, SR#16

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

28
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

27
3
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

26
4
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

25
5
Nick Haberl, JRCF/P, #9

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Riley Kohles, SR#7

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

9
1
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

9
3
Colin Mullenix, SO#21

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

8
3
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8
5
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Jonathan Owens, SR#16

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

4
1
Will Heithoff, SOU/P, #15

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

4
3
Riley Kohles, SR#7

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

3
3
Isaiah Ahrenholtz, SO#11

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

3
5
Colin Mullenix, SO#21

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

8
2
Devin Baack, SR3B/P, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

4
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

4
2
Will Heithoff, SOU/P, #15

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

4
2
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

4

Strikeouts

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

3
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

7
2
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

7
4
Easton Darling, JRU/P, #20

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8
4
Hunter Farr, SOU/P, #23

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

12
1
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

12
1
Riley Kohles, SR#7

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

12
1
Tyler Schaben, SR#9

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

12
5
Brody O'Brien, JR#16

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

11

Pitching Starts

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

11
2
Riley Kohles, SR#7

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

10
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

10
4
Brody O'Brien, JR#16

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

9
4
Ty Nissen, SOU/P, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

9

Innings Pitched

1
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

57.7
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

54.0
3
Devin Baack, SR3B/P, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

53.0
4
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

51.3
5
Ty Nissen, SOU/P, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

50.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Devin Baack, SR3B/P, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

255
1
Ty Nissen, SOU/P, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

255
3
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

221
4
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

199
5
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

198

Hits Allowed

1
Nathan Behrends, SR#20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Grant Sturm, SO#3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Ryan Johnston, SO1B/LF, #10

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

0
1
Kayd Nissen, SRC, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

0
1
Jack Troutman, SOU/P, #20

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

0

Runs Allowed

1
Nathan Behrends, SR#20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Steele McLaren, SO#17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Nile Petersen, JR#14

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Grant Sturm, SO#3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Will Heithoff, SOU/P, #15

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8
1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8
1
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8
4
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

9
4
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

9

Walks Allowed

1
Will Heithoff, SOU/P, #15

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

5
2
Gavin Milledge, SRU/P, #10

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

6
3
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

9
4
Onesimo Garcia, JR#66

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

10
4
Tyler Schaben, SR#9

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

10

Hit Batters

1
Nathan Behrends, SR#20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Steele McLaren, SO#17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Nile Petersen, JR#14

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Grant Sturm, SO#3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Nathan Behrends, SR#20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Gunner Kirchhoff, SO#25

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Steele McLaren, SO#17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Nile Petersen, JR#14

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0.78
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0.85
3
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

0.91
4
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.09
5
Gavin Milledge, SRU/P, #10

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.17

Total Chances

1
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

260
2
Brenden Bartley, SO#15

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

207
3
Ryan Johnston, SO1B/LF, #10

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

198
4
Riley Kohles, SR#7

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

158
5
Kayd Nissen, SRC, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

156

Put Outs

1
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

246
2
Brenden Bartley, SO#15

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

193
3
Ryan Johnston, SO1B/LF, #10

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

185
4
Riley Kohles, SR#7

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

139
5
Gunner Kirchhoff, SO#25

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

129

Assists

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

64
2
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

60
3
Slade Sibenaller, SOSS/P, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

54
4
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

51
5
Ty Nissen, SOU/P, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

49

Errors

1
Easton Darling, JRU/P, #20

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

0
1
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

0
3
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1
3
Hunter Farr, SOU/P, #23

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1
5
Isaiah Ahrenholtz, SO#11

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Nathan Behrends, SR#20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Onesimo Garcia, JR#66

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Gunner Kirchhoff, SO#25

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Steele McLaren, SO#17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0