Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.447
2
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.440
3
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.419
4
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.392
5
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.367

Home Runs

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

5
2
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

3
4
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
5
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1

RBI

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

36
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

31
3
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

28
3
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

28
5
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

27

Stolen Bases

1
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
2
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

31
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

26
4
Cash Lee, SRSS/P, #7

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

20
5
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

17

Earned Run Average

1
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

0.54
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

1.25
3
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.93
3
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

1.93
5
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2.29

Wins

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

8
2
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

7
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

7
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
4
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6

Strikeouts

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

100
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

74
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

56
4
Cash Lee, SRSS/P, #7

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

53
5
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

41

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.091
2
Brady Steward , FR#18

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.121
3
Nathan Jaeger, SOC/U, #16

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

.154
4
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.165
5
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.174

Fielding Percentage

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.993
4
Dakota Ellsworth, JR3B/1B, #12

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

.986
5
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.984

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

9
2
Skyler Cardenas, JRC, #1

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

9
4
Colin Gibson , FR#6

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

4
5
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2

Runs

1
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

31
3
Colin Gibson , FR#6

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

30
3
Blake Hollibaugh, SR#22

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

30
5
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

28

Hits

1
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

48
2
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

46
3
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

40
3
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

40

Singles

1
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
2
Blake Hollibaugh, SR#22

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

32
3
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

29
4
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

28
4
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

28

Doubles

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

16
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

14
3
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
3
Walker White, JR3B/DH, #4

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
5
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8

Triples

1
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
1
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
1
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
1
Colin Gibson , FR#6

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

2

Total Bases

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

72.0
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

63.0
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

63.0
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

57.0
5
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

55.0

On Base Percentage

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.517
2
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.516
3
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.475
4
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.463
5
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.456

Slugging Percentage

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.699
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.578
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.562
4
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.539
5
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.523

Walks

1
Parker Johnson, JR#3

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

22
2
Blake Hollibaugh, SR#22

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

20
3
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

18
4
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

17
5
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

16

Hit By Pitches

1
Nick Williams, JR#5

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

11
2
Blake Hollibaugh, SR#22

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

10
3
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8
3
Cash Lee, SRSS/P, #7

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

8
5
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brock Beck, JR#2

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

6
2
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5
3
Nick Williams, JR#5

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

4
3
Cal Gebhart, JR2B/P, #19

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

4
5
Blake Hollibaugh, SR#22

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

4
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

3
3
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

2
3
Nick Williams, JR#5

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

2

Strikeouts

1
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
2
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8
2
Austin Pyles, JRRF/U, #14

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

8
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
5
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

14
1
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

14
3
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

13
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

13
3
Zethann May, SO2B/P, #1

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

13

Pitching Starts

1
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

12
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

11
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
4
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
4
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

9

Innings Pitched

1
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

76.0
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

67.3
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

54.7
4
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

52.0
5
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

51.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

273
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

242
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

238
4
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

228
5
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

194

Hits Allowed

1
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Walker White, JR3B/DH, #4

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Matthew Stickels, SORF, #9

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Brock Beck, JR#2

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

0

Runs Allowed

1
Mason Bauman, SORF, #16

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kaleb Cochran, SRLF/CF, #18

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Hunter Gottman, SOC/1B, #15

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kellen Johnson, SO2B/LF, #9

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

4
2
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
3
Otis Williams, SO3B/U, #6

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
4
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

12
5
Austin Pyles, JRRF/U, #14

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

13

Walks Allowed

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3
2
Owen Coffman, SO#12

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

8
3
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
4
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

12
5
Otis Williams, SO3B/U, #6

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

14

Hit Batters

1
Mason Bauman, SORF, #16

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kaleb Cochran, SRLF/CF, #18

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Hunter Gottman, SOC/1B, #15

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kellen Johnson, SO2B/LF, #9

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Mason Bauman, SORF, #16

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kaleb Cochran, SRLF/CF, #18

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Hunter Gottman, SOC/1B, #15

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kellen Johnson, SO2B/LF, #9

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

0.85
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

1.07
3
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

1.08
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.10
5
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.14

Total Chances

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

285
2
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

204
3
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

194
4
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

193
5
Colin Gibson , FR#6

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

172

Put Outs

1
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

174
2
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

160
3
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

155
3
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

155
5
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

152

Assists

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

131
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

130
3
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

70
4
Otis Williams, SO3B/U, #6

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

65
5
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

63

Errors

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
3
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1
4
Kaleb Cochran, SRLF/CF, #18

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Mason Bauman, SORF, #16

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kaleb Cochran, SRLF/CF, #18

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Hunter Gottman, SOC/1B, #15

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kellen Johnson, SO2B/LF, #9

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0