Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.446
2
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.425
3
Andrew Weig, SO#21

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.421
4
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.409
5
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.402

Home Runs

1
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

7
1
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

7
3
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

6
4
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

3
4
Mark Cox, JR#19

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

3

RBI

1
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

39
2
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

36
2
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

36
4
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

31
5
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

27

Stolen Bases

1
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

34
2
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

25
3
Archer Ogbourne, FR#8

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

21
3
JD Elefson, SO#31

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

21
5
Colton Jones, JRU, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

19

Earned Run Average

1
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.36
2
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.99
3
Christensen Tucker, JR#23

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

1.24
4
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

1.35
5
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

1.43

Wins

1
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

6
1
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

6
1
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

6
4
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

5
4
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

5

Strikeouts

1
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

78
2
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

69
3
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

68
4
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

67
5
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

65

Opponent Batting Average

1
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.135
2
Sutton Sears, SR#6

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.136
3
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.139
4
Christensen Tucker, JR#23

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

.155
5
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.157

Fielding Percentage

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

1.000
2
Sebastian Hutson, SR#1

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

.988
3
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.986
4
Sam Kvidera, SR#8

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.985
5
Nate Lane, JR#10

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

.982

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Bode Cox, SOC/P, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

10
2
Sebastian Hutson, SR#1

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

7
3
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

6
4
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

4
5
Sam Kvidera, SR#8

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

3

Runs

1
Archer Ogbourne, FR#8

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

39
1
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

39
3
Colton Jones, JRU, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

30
4
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

28
4
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

28

Hits

1
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

52
2
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

48
3
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

45
3
Colton Jones, JRU, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

45
3
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

45

Singles

1
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

47
2
Colton Jones, JRU, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

44
3
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

32
4
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

31
4
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

31

Doubles

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

17
2
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

13
3
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

12
4
Darek Tingle, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

11
5
Sebastian Hutson, SR#1

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

10

Triples

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

3
1
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

3
3
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

2
3
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

2
3
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

2

Total Bases

1
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

79.0
2
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

77.0
3
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

72.0
4
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

65.0
5
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

61.0

On Base Percentage

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.522
2
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.500
2
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.500
4
Blake Deal, SO#6

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.479
5
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.473

Slugging Percentage

1
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.747
2
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.718
3
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.681
4
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.604
5
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

.567

Walks

1
Kyle Ramsey, JR1B/P, #12

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

23
2
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

22
2
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

22
2
R.J. Roberts, SR2B/P, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

22
2
Logan Clark , SOC/3B, #29

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Kyle Ramsey, JR1B/P, #12

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

10
2
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

9
3
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

8
4
Blake Deal, SO#6

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

7
4
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Carter Funk, SR#21

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

9
2
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

8
3
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

7
4
Nate Castellano, FR#5

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

5
4
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Darek Tingle, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

6
2
Lucas Olson, SR#4

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

5
3
Kyle Ramsey, JR1B/P, #12

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

4
3
Mark Cox, JR#19

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

4
3
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

4

Strikeouts

1
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

5
2
Jacob Joss, SR#14

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

7
3
Nic Goodhue, SO#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

11
3
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

11
3
Christian Nicholson, SR#15

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

14
1
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

14
1
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

14
4
R.J. Roberts, SR2B/P, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

13
4
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

13

Pitching Starts

1
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

11
2
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

10
2
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

10
4
Christensen Tucker, JR#23

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

9
5
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

8

Innings Pitched

1
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

62.0
2
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

52.0
3
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

45.7
4
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

45.3
5
Christensen Tucker, JR#23

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

45.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

250
2
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

249
3
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

214
4
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

198
5
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

185

Hits Allowed

1
Blake Deal, SO#6

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Archer Ogbourne, FR#8

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Tyson Guard, FR#25

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Logan Clark , SOC/3B, #29

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

0

Runs Allowed

1
Blake Deal, SO#6

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Nic Goodhue, SO#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Jordan Haugh, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Collin McGriff, JR#28

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Kyle Miller, JR#18

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

2
2
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

6
3
Sam Kvidera, SR#8

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

7
3
Sutton Sears, SR#6

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

7
3
Nate Lane, JR#10

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

7

Walks Allowed

1
Sam Kvidera, SR#8

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

4
1
Sutton Sears, SR#6

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

4
1
Andrew Weig, SO#21

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

4
1
Nate Lane, JR#10

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

4
5
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

6

Hit Batters

1
Seth Curry, SR#12

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Blake Deal, SO#6

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Nic Goodhue, SO#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Jordan Haugh, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Collin McGriff, JR#28

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Spencer Crees, SO#9

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Seth Curry, SR#12

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Blake Deal, SO#6

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Nic Goodhue, SO#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Jordan Haugh, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.79
2
Sutton Sears, SR#6

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.80
3
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

0.94
4
Christensen Tucker, JR#23

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

0.96
5
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.99

Total Chances

1
Sebastian Hutson, SR#1

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

260
2
Nate Lane, JR#10

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

218
3
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

215
4
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

196
5
Mark Cox, JR#19

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

185

Put Outs

1
Sebastian Hutson, SR#1

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

233
2
Nate Lane, JR#10

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

201
3
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

190
4
Mark Cox, JR#19

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

173
5
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

165

Assists

1
Evan Borst, SO#8

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

65
2
Darek Tingle, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

55
3
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

54
3
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

54
5
Christensen Tucker, JR#23

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

50

Errors

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
2
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

1
3
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

2
3
Archer Ogbourne, FR#8

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

2
3
Sam Kvidera, SR#8

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Spencer Crees, SO#9

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Seth Curry, SR#12

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Nic Goodhue, SO#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0