Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.419
2
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.365
3
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.348
4
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.347
4
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

.347

Home Runs

1
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3
2
Cole Kraber, SR#16

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
2
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
5
William Schultz, FR#3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1

RBI

1
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

28
2
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

27
3
Chris McSweeney, SR#14

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

23
4
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

22
5
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

21

Stolen Bases

1
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

24
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

18
3
Cole Kraber, SR#16

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

16
4
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

13
4
Brock Dutton, SR#7

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

13

Earned Run Average

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0.32
2
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

0.91
3
Lucas Walker, JR#15

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

1.36
4
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1.58
5
Cael Franzen, FR#16

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

1.78

Wins

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

6
1
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

6
3
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5
3
Lucas Walker, JR#15

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

5
5
Dylan Sporrer, SR#2

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

4

Strikeouts

1
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

110
2
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

87
3
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

67
4
Brock Dutton, SR#7

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

64
5
Lucas Walker, JR#15

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

62

Opponent Batting Average

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.121
2
Brayden Rickertson, SO#11

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

.123
3
Lucas Walker, JR#15

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

.145
4
Drew Turner, SO#50

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

.146
5
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.154

Fielding Percentage

1
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

1.000
2
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.993
3
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.988
4
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.982
5
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

.978

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

15
2
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11
3
Adam Bock, SR#10

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

8
4
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

7
5
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4

Runs

1
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

36
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

28
2
Jackson Pipolo, SRCF, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

28
4
Chris McSweeney, SR#14

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

25
5
Cole Kraber, SR#16

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

23

Hits

1
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

50
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

44
3
Chris McSweeney, SR#14

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

42
4
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

36
5
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

35

Singles

1
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

43
2
Chris McSweeney, SR#14

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

40
3
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

34
4
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

28
5
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

27

Doubles

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

10
1
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

10
3
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

9
4
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

8
4
Jackson Pipolo, SRCF, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

8

Triples

1
Jackson Pipolo, SRCF, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

4
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
2
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
4
Gavin Melohn , FR#3

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

1
4
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1

Total Bases

1
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

60.0
2
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

59.0
3
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

57.0
4
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

49.0
5
Jackson Pipolo, SRCF, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

45.0

On Base Percentage

1
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.500
2
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.491
3
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.484
4
Adam Bock, SR#10

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

.458
5
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

.441

Slugging Percentage

1
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.582
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.571
3
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.478
4
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.471
5
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.461

Walks

1
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

26
2
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

24
2
Brady Jeworrek, SOSS, #6

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

24
4
Jax Flynn, JR#2

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

19
4
Nolan Pattison, JR#3

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

19

Hit By Pitches

1
Adam Bock, SR#10

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

10
2
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

9
3
Connor Hines, SR#20

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

7
3
Ross Uthe, JR#17

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

7
3
Nikolas Dykstra, SR#18

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

10
2
Jackson Pipolo, SRCF, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

5
3
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
3
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
3
Brady Jeworrek, SOSS, #6

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5
2
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
3
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3
3
Nick DeJong, SO#7

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3
3
Cole Arduser, JR#20

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

3

Strikeouts

1
Ty Dittmer, FR#23

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

6
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

9
3
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

10
4
Cael Franzen, FR#16

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

11
4
Adam Bock, SR#10

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

15
2
Sully Steen, JR#24

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

14
3
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

13
3
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

13
5
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

12

Pitching Starts

1
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11
1
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

11
3
Dylan Sporrer, SR#2

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

10
3
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

10
3
Ryan Geistkemper, SR#5

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

10

Innings Pitched

1
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

69.0
2
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

54.3
3
Lucas Walker, JR#15

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

51.3
4
Dylan Sporrer, SR#2

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

49.7
5
Tanner Dunsbergen, JR#1

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

48.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

280
2
Ryan Geistkemper, SR#5

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

230
3
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

222
4
Lucas Walker, JR#15

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

221
5
Dylan Sporrer, SR#2

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

203

Hits Allowed

1
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Connor Hines, SR#20

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Ty Dittmer, FR#23

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
William Schultz, FR#3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0

Runs Allowed

1
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Connor Hines, SR#20

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Ryne Isleb, SR#35

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Grant Higgins, SO1B, #8

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
3
Cael Franzen, FR#16

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

5
3
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5
5
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

8

Walks Allowed

1
Cael Franzen, FR#16

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

6
1
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

6
3
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

7
4
Ben Akers, SR#16

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

9
5
Sully Steen, JR#24

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

10

Hit Batters

1
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Connor Hines, SR#20

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Ryne Isleb, SR#35

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Grant Higgins, SO1B, #8

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Connor Hines, SR#20

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Ryne Isleb, SR#35

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Ross Uthe, JR#17

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0.81
2
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

0.90
3
Jason Knox, FR#12

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1.06
4
Lucas Walker, JR#15

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

1.09
5
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1.14

Total Chances

1
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

303
2
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

230
3
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

176
4
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

172
5
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

169

Put Outs

1
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

285
2
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

199
3
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

158
4
Kamden Lambert, JR#30

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

150
5
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

146

Assists

1
Brady Jeworrek, SOSS, #6

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

81
2
Chris McSweeney, SR#14

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

59
3
Ryan Mace, SO#26

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

54
4
William Schultz, FR#3

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

46
5
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

45

Errors

1
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1
3
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
3
Nick Grandia, JR#4

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
3
Drew Hillman, JR#27

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jordan Barrett, JR#18

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Brock Dutton, SR#7

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Cael Franzen, FR#16

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Carter Franzen, JR#27

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0