Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

.437
2
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.406
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.395
4
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

.380
5
Trevor Quigley, JRLF/CF, #8

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.362

Home Runs

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

5
2
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

4
3
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

2
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2
5
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1

RBI

1
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

38
2
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

32
3
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

31
3
Jack Kragenbrink, JRC/3B, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

31
5
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

29

Stolen Bases

1
Tyler Kulhanek, JRU/CR, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

20
2
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

15
3
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

14
3
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

14
5
Matt Martin, SRCF/P, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

13

Earned Run Average

1
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0.81
2
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0.88
3
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.27
4
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.31
5
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.50

Wins

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

9
2
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

7
3
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

6
3
Matt Martin, SRCF/P, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

6
3
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6

Strikeouts

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

95
2
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

73
3
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

53
4
Chase McDole, SRSS/P, #4

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

46
5
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

44

Opponent Batting Average

1
Brady Ketchum, SOP/3B, #36

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

.103
2
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.137
3
Miller Giesler, FR#29

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.152
4
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

.155
4
Chase McDole, SRSS/P, #4

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.155

Fielding Percentage

1
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.000
1
Zach Wesolowski, JR1B/DH, #7

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.000
1
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.000
1
Brant Stout, SRRF/P, #3

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.000
5
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

.992

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

11
2
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
3
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
4
Nick Casey, SRC, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

6
5
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

2

Runs

1
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

37
2
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

36
2
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

36
4
Blake Booth, SRLF/P, #4

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

34
5
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

32

Hits

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

44
2
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

41
2
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

41
4
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

40
5
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

39

Singles

1
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

37
2
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

33
3
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

31
3
Blake Booth, SRLF/P, #4

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

31
3
Jack Kragenbrink, JRC/3B, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

31

Doubles

1
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

15
2
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

10
3
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

9
3
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
3
Trevor Quigley, JRLF/CF, #8

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9

Triples

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

6
2
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

4
2
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

4
4
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

3
4
Matt Martin, SRCF/P, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

3

Total Bases

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

75.0
2
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

63.0
3
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

62.0
4
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

56.0
5
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

53.0

On Base Percentage

1
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.526
2
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

.524
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.495
4
Blake Booth, SRLF/P, #4

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

.488
5
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.487

Slugging Percentage

1
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

.644
2
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

.615
3
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.614
4
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.605
5
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

.525

Walks

1
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

26
2
Brant Stout, SRRF/P, #3

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

25
3
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

24
4
Blake Booth, SRLF/P, #4

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

23
5
Chase McDole, SRSS/P, #4

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

15
2
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

12
3
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

10
4
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

8
4
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ryan Clark, SRRF/P, #3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

10
2
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

7
3
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

5
3
Nick Casey, SRC, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

5
5
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Paul Ryan, SR2B/SS, #5

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

3
2
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

2
3
Nolan Brand, JRCF/P, #2

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

1
3
Nick Casey, SRC, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

1
3
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

1

Strikeouts

1
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
2
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8
3
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

9
4
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

11
5
Zach Wesolowski, JR1B/DH, #7

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

12

Pitching Appearances

1
Kale Merrill, SR1B/P, #21

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

17
2
Chase McDole, SRSS/P, #4

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

14
3
Caleb Keen, JR3B/P, #19

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

13
3
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13
3
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13

Pitching Starts

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

9
1
Matt Martin, SRCF/P, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

9
1
Kolby Volesky, JR3B/P, #9

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

9
1
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
5
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

8

Innings Pitched

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

58.7
2
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

55.3
3
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

52.0
4
Matt Martin, SRCF/P, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

43.7
5
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

42.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

213
2
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

202
3
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

189
4
Matt Martin, SRCF/P, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

188
5
Josh Wills, FR#38

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

182

Hits Allowed

1
Tyler Kulhanek, JRU/CR, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Zach Wesolowski, JR1B/DH, #7

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0

Runs Allowed

1
Christopher Haack, SRRF/LF, #15

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Tyler Kulhanek, JRU/CR, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Adam Quested, SR3B/P, #10

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

3
2
Kale Merrill, SR1B/P, #21

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

6
2
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6
4
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
5
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

10

Walks Allowed

1
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

6
2
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
3
Mitchell Driscoll, SRLF/P, #15

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8
4
Jack Kragenbrink, JRC/3B, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

9
4
Kale Merrill, SR1B/P, #21

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

9

Hit Batters

1
Christopher Haack, SRRF/LF, #15

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Tyler Kulhanek, JRU/CR, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Adam Quested, SR3B/P, #10

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Christopher Haack, SRRF/LF, #15

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Tyler Kulhanek, JRU/CR, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0.83
2
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.01
3
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.07
4
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.11
5
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.17

Total Chances

1
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

237
2
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

233
3
Nick Casey, SRC, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

229
4
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

211
5
Jack Kragenbrink, JRC/3B, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

174

Put Outs

1
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

216
2
Nick Casey, SRC, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

208
3
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

204
4
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

193
5
Jack Kragenbrink, JRC/3B, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

157

Assists

1
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

65
2
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

64
3
Paul Ryan, SR2B/SS, #5

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

63
4
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

48
5
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

44

Errors

1
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Zach Wesolowski, JR1B/DH, #7

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
1
Brant Stout, SRRF/P, #3

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
5
Aidan Nosek, SO1B/P, #12

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Julien Broderson, SRP/P, #22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Christopher Haack, SRRF/LF, #15

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Tyler Kulhanek, JRU/CR, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0