Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.474
2
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.473
3
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

.377
4
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.372
5
Chase Williamson, SO#6

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.342

Home Runs

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

16
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
3
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7
4
Cooper Drish, SR#25

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3
5
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

2

RBI

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

49
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

38
3
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

32
4
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

26
5
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

24

Stolen Bases

1
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

27
2
Grant Jensen, JR#17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

22
3
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

17
3
Ben Swails, FR#16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

17
5
Chase Lamm, SR#2

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

16

Earned Run Average

1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0.97
2
Elan Ledger, JR#11

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.70
3
Caden Jones, SR#16

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2.08
4
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

2.18
5
Cade Armstrong, JR#8

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

2.26

Wins

1
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7
3
Bryce Anderson, SR#5

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
4
Jackson Weaton, SR#28

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

5
4
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

5

Strikeouts

1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

83
2
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

54
3
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

48
4
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

41
5
Brock Reade, SO#11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

36

Opponent Batting Average

1
Connor Lyons, FR#9

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.074
2
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.099
3
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.116
4
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.123
5
Blake Malli, SR#10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

.125

Fielding Percentage

1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.995
2
Carter Ferrel, JR#2

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.993
3
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.992
3
Dalton Gardner, SO#15

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.992
5
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.989

Thrown Out Stealing

1
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

14
1
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

14
3
Dalton Gardner, SO#15

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

4
4
Jayden Massey, FR#5

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

2
4
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2

Runs

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

40
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

39
3
Ben Swails, FR#16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

31
4
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

30
4
Chase Williamson, SO#6

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

30

Hits

1
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

46
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

45
3
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

44
4
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

40
5
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

37

Singles

1
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

37
2
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

33
3
Casey Ogden, JR#9

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

29
4
Corbin Broeker, JR#1

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

28
5
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

26

Doubles

1
Ben Swails, FR#16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

15
2
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

12
3
Parker Smith, FR#6

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

10
3
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
5
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

9

Triples

1
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

3
2
Drew Martin, JR#5

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
2
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
2
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
2
Trace White, SR#4

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2

Total Bases

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

99.0
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

87.0
3
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

64.0
4
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

63.0
5
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

53.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.576
2
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.571
3
Chase Williamson, SO#6

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.505
4
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.504
5
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.472

Slugging Percentage

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.065
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.916
3
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.733
4
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

.525
5
Brandon Reichelt, JR#10

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.500

Walks

1
Tyler Schrepfer, JR#21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

30
2
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

27
3
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

24
4
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

23
5
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

21
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

12
3
Grant Jensen, JR#17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

10
3
Chase Williamson, SO#6

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
5
Tyler Schrepfer, JR#21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Corbin Broeker, JR#1

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
2
Carter Ferrel, JR#2

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

4
3
Tyler Schrepfer, JR#21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

3
3
Jackson Weaton, SR#28

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3
3
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Carter Ferrel, JR#2

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
1
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
1
Matthew Swanson, JR#12

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2

Strikeouts

1
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

7
1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7
3
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
3
Corbin Broeker, JR#1

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
5
Chase Williamson, SO#6

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Bryce Anderson, SR#5

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

14
2
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

13
3
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

12
4
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

11
4
Trace White, SR#4

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

11

Pitching Starts

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
2
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

9
2
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9
4
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

8
4
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8

Innings Pitched

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

58.3
2
Bryce Anderson, SR#5

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

56.0
3
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

53.7
4
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

51.3
5
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

50.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

266
2
Bryce Anderson, SR#5

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

245
3
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

230
4
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

190
4
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

190

Hits Allowed

1
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Parker Smith, FR#6

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Tate Johnson, FR#23

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0

Runs Allowed

1
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Gavin Zillyette, FR#12

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Alex Figueroa, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Andrew Swails, JR#4

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Parker Smith, FR#6

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Elan Ledger, JR#11

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
2
Cade Armstrong, JR#8

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

7
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7
4
Grant Jensen, JR#17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

9
5
Brittan Bowman, SR#21

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10

Walks Allowed

1
Cade Armstrong, JR#8

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

5
2
Ben Swails, FR#16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

6
3
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
4
Trace White, SR#4

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9
5
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

10

Hit Batters

1
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Casey Ogden, JR#9

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Gavin Zillyette, FR#12

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Alex Figueroa, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Andrew Swails, JR#4

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Cade Armstrong, JR#8

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Grant Jensen, JR#17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Casey Ogden, JR#9

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Brock Reade, SO#11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0.93
2
Elan Ledger, JR#11

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.10
3
Cade Armstrong, JR#8

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

1.11
4
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.19
5
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

1.22

Total Chances

1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

217
2
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

211
3
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

199
4
Ben Swails, FR#16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

179
5
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

178

Put Outs

1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

201
2
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

192
3
TJ Bollers, SO#22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

164
3
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

164
5
Ben Swails, FR#16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

138

Assists

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

93
2
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

86
3
Sam Young, FR#2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

71
4
Corbin Broeker, JR#1

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

61
4
Trace White, SR#4

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

61

Errors

1
Casey Ogden, JR#9

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

1
1
Carter Ferrel, JR#2

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
1
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
1
Brennen Bender, SO#23

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Cade Armstrong, JR#8

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Grant Jensen, JR#17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Brock Reade, SO#11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Tyler Schrepfer, JR#21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0
1
Camden Smyka, SR#1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-10

0