Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.410
2
Charlie Dudley, JR2B, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.394
3
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

.386
4
Payton Haefner, JRC, #4

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.385
4
Quin Cornell, SOU, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.385

Home Runs

1
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

4
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2
3
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1
3
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1

RBI

1
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

37
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

35
3
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

24
4
Jackson Frese, SRC/1B, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

21
5
Matty Schmitz, JRSS/P, #1

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

19

Stolen Bases

1
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

23
2
Charlie Dudley, JR2B, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

20
2
Quin Cornell, SOU, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

20
4
Brock Radeke, SRLF, #15

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

19
5
Jake Brosius, SO2B/CF, #25

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

16

Earned Run Average

1
Landon Stoll, SOP/SS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

1.45
2
Matty Schmitz, JRSS/P, #1

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

1.73
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1.95
4
Aaron Savary, FRP/3B, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

2.20
5
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

2.28

Wins

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

6
2
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

4
2
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
2
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
2
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

4

Strikeouts

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

77
2
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

66
3
Charlie Jaeger, JR3B/P, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

50
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

48
5
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

45

Opponent Batting Average

1
Landon Stoll, SOP/SS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

.133
2
Matty Schmitz, JRSS/P, #1

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

.158
3
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.163
4
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.167
4
Wes Mott, JRP, #11

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.167

Fielding Percentage

1
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1.000
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.994
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.991
4
Garrett Kadolph, FR1B/P, #24

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

.984
5
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.982

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Will Hoffmann, JRC/P, #13

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

12
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9
2
Jackson Frese, SRC/1B, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

9
4
Aiden Albertsen, SO#13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7
5
Abe Michel, JR#18

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

5

Runs

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

37
2
Charlie Dudley, JR2B, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

28
2
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

28
4
Quin Cornell, SOU, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

26
5
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

25

Hits

1
Payton Haefner, JRC, #4

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

45
2
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

44
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

41
3
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

41
5
Quin Cornell, SOU, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

40

Singles

1
Payton Haefner, JRC, #4

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

41
2
Quin Cornell, SOU, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

39
3
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

37
4
Charlie Dudley, JR2B, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

36
5
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

32

Doubles

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

18
2
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

11
3
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

10
3
Jared Weber, JRCF/P, #3

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

10
5
Jackson Frese, SRC/1B, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

9

Triples

1
Jake Brosius, SO2B/CF, #25

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

5
2
Tommy Specht, FRLF/P, #8

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

4
3
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3
4
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2
4
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2

Total Bases

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

65.0
1
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

65.0
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

56.0
4
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

51.0
4
Matty Schmitz, JRSS/P, #1

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

51.0

On Base Percentage

1
Charlie Dudley, JR2B, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.508
2
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.496
2
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.496
4
Quin Cornell, SOU, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.471
5
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

.465

Slugging Percentage

1
Axl Hoepner, SRSS, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

.650
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.575
3
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

.542
4
Tommy Specht, FRLF/P, #8

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

.529
5
Jared Weber, JRCF/P, #3

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

.489

Walks

1
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

28
2
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

27
3
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

22
3
Jachob Roster, SR1B, #14

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

22
5
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

13
2
Charlie Dudley, JR2B, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

12
3
Quin Cornell, SOU, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9
4
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

8
4
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7
2
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

5
3
Mitchell Roeder, FR#7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
3
Jackson Walter, SR2B, #6

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

4
5
Grant Embretson, JR#14

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

4
1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
1
Bennett Cutsforth, JRRF, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

4
4
Aiden Harris, FR#20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2
4
Bryce Hansen, SR#3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

2

Strikeouts

1
Quin Cornell, SOU, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7
2
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

9
2
Garrett Kadolph, FR1B/P, #24

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

9
4
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

10
4
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

18
2
Nathan Harrelson, SRRF, #17

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

14
2
Aaron Savary, FRP/3B, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

14
4
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

13
4
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

13

Pitching Starts

1
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

11
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

10
2
Charlie Jaeger, JR3B/P, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

10
4
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9
4
Aaron Savary, FRP/3B, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

9

Innings Pitched

1
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

58.3
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

57.0
3
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

54.0
4
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

50.3
4
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

50.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

259
2
Jachob Roster, SR1B, #14

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

243
3
Aaron Savary, FRP/3B, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

234
4
Turner Schroeder, JR#8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

231
5
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

228

Hits Allowed

1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Charlie Dudley, JR2B, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Quin Cornell, SOU, #5

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0

Runs Allowed

1
Kris Bries, SR#11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Eyan Garbers, SR#19

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Chad Berger, SO#6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Landon Stoll, SOP/SS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

4
2
Matty Schmitz, JRSS/P, #1

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

6
3
Jared Weber, JRCF/P, #3

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

8
4
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

11
5
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

14

Walks Allowed

1
Landon Stoll, SOP/SS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

6
2
Jared Weber, JRCF/P, #3

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

8
3
Nathan Harrelson, SRRF, #17

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9
4
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

10
4
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

10

Hit Batters

1
Kris Bries, SR#11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Eyan Garbers, SR#19

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Aiden Albertsen, SO#13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Chad Berger, SO#6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Kris Bries, SR#11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Eyan Garbers, SR#19

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Landon Stoll, SOP/SS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

0.93
2
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1.03
3
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

1.23
4
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

1.24
5
Jared Weber, JRCF/P, #3

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

1.27

Total Chances

1
Jackson Frese, SRC/1B, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

254
2
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

229
3
Will Hoffmann, JRC/P, #13

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

196
4
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

193
5
Abe Michel, JR#18

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

165

Put Outs

1
Jackson Frese, SRC/1B, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

228
2
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

217
3
Justise McFarland, JR#23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

174
4
Will Hoffmann, JRC/P, #13

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

164
5
Abe Michel, JR#18

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

148

Assists

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

76
2
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

69
3
Cade Timmerman, SO#12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

60
3
Matty Schmitz, JRSS/P, #1

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

60
5
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

57

Errors

1
Kane Kopp, SR#2

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
2
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1
2
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

1
2
Garrett Kadolph, FR1B/P, #24

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

1
5
Grant Embretson, JR#14

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Kris Bries, SR#11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Grant Embretson, JR#14

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0
1
Landen Schmuecker, SO#9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

0