Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.493
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.394
3
Tucker Kinney, JR#8

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.355
4
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.350
4
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.350

Home Runs

1
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
2
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
3
Tucker Kinney, JR#8

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
3
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3

RBI

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

53
2
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

35
3
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

29
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

29
5
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

27

Stolen Bases

1
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

30
2
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

27
3
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

26
4
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

25
5
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

24

Earned Run Average

1
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.79
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.00
3
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.05
4
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.25
5
Boomer Johnson, SO#15

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.69

Wins

1
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
1
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
3
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
5
Boomer Johnson, SO#15

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5

Strikeouts

1
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

80
2
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

78
2
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

78
4
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

74
5
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

46

Opponent Batting Average

1
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.124
2
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.141
3
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.163
4
Cody Edson, JR3B/P, #11

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.179
5
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.188

Fielding Percentage

1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.000
2
Noah Thein, FR#9

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.987
3
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.984
4
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.982
5
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.975

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

16
2
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

15
3
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
4
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
5
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5

Runs

1
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

55
2
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

41
3
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

31
4
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

30
5
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

29

Hits

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

67
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

50
3
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

47
4
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

46
5
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

43

Singles

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

49
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

38
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

33
4
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

32
4
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

32

Doubles

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

15
2
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

14
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

13
4
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

12
5
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

11

Triples

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4
2
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
2
Marcus Beatty, FRU/P, #1

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

3
4
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2
4
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2

Total Bases

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

91.0
2
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

70.0
3
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

63.0
3
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

63.0
3
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

63.0

On Base Percentage

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.574
2
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.529
3
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.489
4
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.454
5
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.446

Slugging Percentage

1
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.679
2
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.669
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

.567
4
Tucker Kinney, JR#8

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.542
5
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.521

Walks

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

33
2
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

31
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

25
4
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

24
4
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

10
2
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9
3
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
4
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

7
5
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

5

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Luke Farmer, JR#8

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
1
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
1
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
4
Henry Bloom, SO#3

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
4
Zach Goebel, JRRF, #24

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
2
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2
2
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2
4
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1
4
Drew Eden, SR#26

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1

Strikeouts

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4
2
Henry Bloom, SO#3

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

10
3
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

14
3
Tucker Kinney, JR#8

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

14
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

14

Pitching Appearances

1
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

16
2
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

14
3
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

13
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

13
5
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

12

Pitching Starts

1
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

11
2
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

10
3
Korver Hupke, 08U/P, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

8
4
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
4
Chad Bishop, JRC, #22

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7

Innings Pitched

1
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

73.3
2
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

61.7
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

48.7
4
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

48.3
5
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

46.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

276
2
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

213
3
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

191
4
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

184
5
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

182

Hits Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Henry Bloom, SO#3

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

0

Runs Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Drew Eden, SR#26

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Jeff Fuller, JR#1

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5
2
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
3
Boomer Johnson, SO#15

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
3
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
5
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8

Walks Allowed

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
1
Josh Struve, SOP/3B, #23

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

8
3
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9
3
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9
5
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

12

Hit Batters

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Nick Lehrman, JR2B/3B, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Drew Eden, SR#26

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Cody Edson, JR3B/P, #11

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.68
2
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.91
3
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.04
4
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.10
5
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.24

Total Chances

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

266
2
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

255
3
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

204
4
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

184
5
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

167

Put Outs

1
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

245
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

227
3
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

193
4
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

147
5
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

145

Assists

1
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

90
2
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

66
3
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

57
4
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

49
5
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

48

Errors

1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
2
Noah Thein, FR#9

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

2
3
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

3
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
3
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Cody Edson, JR3B/P, #11

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Nick Lehrman, JR2B/3B, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0