Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.400
2
Austin Warnke, SO#5

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.389
3
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.383
4
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.381
5
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.377

Home Runs

1
Atticus Parrott, JR#2

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

3
2
Kaden Dewey, JR#10

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

2
3
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1
3
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1
3
Chase Stuver, SR#14

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

1

RBI

1
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

34
2
Chase Stuver, SR#14

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

32
2
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

32
4
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

30
5
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

27

Stolen Bases

1
Austin Warnke, SO#5

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

17
2
Ian Collins, FR#11

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

14
2
Dustin Miller, SR#6

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

14
4
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

13
5
Chase Stuver, SR#14

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

11

Earned Run Average

1
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

1.99
2
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

2.19
3
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

2.58
4
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

2.61
5
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2.67

Wins

1
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
1
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
3
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

5
3
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

5
3
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

5

Strikeouts

1
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

52
2
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

50
3
Andrew Formanek, SO#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

49
4
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

46
5
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

42

Opponent Batting Average

1
Austin Warnke, SO#5

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.000
2
Dustin Miller, SR#6

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.059
3
Chase Stuver, SR#14

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.125
4
Kaden Dewey, JR#10

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.167
5
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.185

Fielding Percentage

1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1.000
2
Taylan Healey, SO#34

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.985
3
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.981
4
Connor O'Tool, JR#9

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.979
5
Ian Collins, FR#11

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.978

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
1
Cal Heeren, FR#10

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

6
3
Carter Langreck, SR#14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

5
4
Benji Sauke, SO#9

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

3
4
Mario De La Cruz, SO#3

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

3

Runs

1
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

41
1
Connor Havlovic, SR#2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

41
3
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

30
4
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

26
4
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

26

Hits

1
Connor Havlovic, SR#2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

48
2
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

46
2
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

46
4
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

40
5
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

38

Singles

1
Connor Havlovic, SR#2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

41
2
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

39
3
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

34
3
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

34
5
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

32

Doubles

1
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

11
2
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

10
3
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

8
3
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

8
3
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

8

Triples

1
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
2
Kaden Dewey, JR#10

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

3
3
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

2
3
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

2
5
Atticus Parrott, JR#2

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1

Total Bases

1
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

59.0
2
Connor Havlovic, SR#2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

56.0
3
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

55.0
4
Atticus Parrott, JR#2

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

51.0
5
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

50.0

On Base Percentage

1
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.581
2
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.519
3
Austin Warnke, SO#5

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.505
4
Carter Langreck, SR#14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.487
5
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.486

Slugging Percentage

1
Atticus Parrott, JR#2

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.526
2
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.490
3
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.484
4
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.467
5
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.465

Walks

1
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

34
2
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

31
3
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

27
4
Andrew Formanek, SO#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

21
5
Mitchell Raber, JR#6

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

12
2
Josh Kew, SR#21

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

10
3
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

9
4
Mitchell Raber, JR#6

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

7
4
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

7
2
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
2
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
2
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
5
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2
1
AJ Stevenson, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2
3
Atticus Parrott, JR#2

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1
3
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1
3
Mitchell Raber, JR#6

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

1

Strikeouts

1
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

9
1
AJ Stevenson, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

9
3
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

11
4
Carter Langreck, SR#14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

12
4
Pete McMillin, SR#8

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

12

Pitching Appearances

1
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

21
2
Carter Johanningmeier, SR#3

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

16
2
Malcolm Newell, SR#11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

16
2
Chance Key, FR#25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

16
5
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

14

Pitching Starts

1
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

12
2
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

11
3
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

10
3
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

10
5
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

9

Innings Pitched

1
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

52.7
1
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

52.7
3
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

52.3
4
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

51.0
5
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

48.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

210
1
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

210
3
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

208
4
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

199
5
Carter Johanningmeier, SR#3

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

196

Hits Allowed

1
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Ian Collins, FR#11

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Mitchell Raber, JR#6

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

0
1
Austin Warnke, SO#5

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

0
1
Josh Kew, SR#21

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

0

Runs Allowed

1
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Ryan Zuspan, SR#34

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Cael Bohlen, FR#6

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Colton Crooks, FR#10

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Ian Collins, FR#11

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Francisco Alejo, JR#31

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

6
2
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

7
3
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

8
4
Jordan Severs, SO#20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

11
4
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

11

Walks Allowed

1
Francisco Alejo, JR#31

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

7
2
Jordan Severs, SO#20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

10
2
Chance Key, FR#25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

10
4
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

13
5
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

14

Hit Batters

1
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Ryan Zuspan, SR#34

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Cael Bohlen, FR#6

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Colton Crooks, FR#10

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Kaden Barry, SO#8

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Atticus Parrott, JR#2

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Wyatt Stevenson, SR#1

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1.31
2
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1.40
3
Malcolm Newell, SR#11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1.43
4
Chance Key, FR#25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1.47
5
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

1.50

Total Chances

1
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

235
2
Connor O'Tool, JR#9

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

189
3
Wyatt Stevenson, SR#1

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

167
4
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

159
5
Carter Langreck, SR#14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

148

Put Outs

1
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

209
2
Connor O'Tool, JR#9

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

169
3
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

142
4
Carter Langreck, SR#14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

125
5
Wyatt Stevenson, SR#1

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

121

Assists

1
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

91
2
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

58
3
Connor Havlovic, SR#2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

56
4
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

50
5
Carson Miller, JR#8

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

48

Errors

1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
2
Ian Collins, FR#11

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1
2
Taylan Healey, SO#34

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

1
4
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

2
4
Owen Kirschbaum, SR#42

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Carter Johanningmeier, SR#3

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0