Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.495
2
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.406
3
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.402
4
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.400
5
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.398

Home Runs

1
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

3
1
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

3
3
Nic Edwards, JR#4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2
3
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2
3
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

2

RBI

1
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

41
2
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

39
3
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

38
4
Caleb Olson, SR#23

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

35
5
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

31

Stolen Bases

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

29
2
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

25
3
Reese Broer, SO#1

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

20
3
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

20
5
Hudson Gargano, SR#2

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

18

Earned Run Average

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

0.68
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

1.71
3
Jacob Ross, FR#29

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

1.88
4
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2.40
5
Connor Finch, SO#3

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2.62

Wins

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
2
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

7
3
Connor Finch, SO#3

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

6
3
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

6
5
Nic Edwards, JR#4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

5

Strikeouts

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

102
2
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

78
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

78
4
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

74
5
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

58

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ty McKinney, 08#17

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.000
2
Kaden Boyer, JR#52

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.080
3
Justin Stammer, SR#7

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.125
4
Kaleb Olejniczak, SR#23

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.143
5
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.153

Fielding Percentage

1
Nic Edwards, JR#4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.983
1
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.983
3
Colby Clarken, SO#12

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.975
4
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.974
4
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.974

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Devon Stoakes, FR#12

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

12
2
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

11
3
Colby Clarken, SO#12

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

7
4
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

1
4
Kyler Watson, SO#2

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

1

Runs

1
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

56
2
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

43
3
Hudson Gargano, SR#2

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

33
4
Reese Broer, SO#1

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

31
4
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

31

Hits

1
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

50
2
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

45
3
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

43
4
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

39
4
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

39

Singles

1
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

36
2
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

31
3
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

30
3
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

30
3
Cade Witzke, SO#5

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

30

Doubles

1
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

19
2
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

12
3
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
4
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

10
4
Caden Matson, FR#7

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

10

Triples

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

7
2
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

3
2
Cade Witzke, SO#5

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

3
4
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2
4
Sawyer Savery, SR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

2

Total Bases

1
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

77.0
2
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

69.0
3
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

68.0
4
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

62.0
5
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

56.0

On Base Percentage

1
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.577
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.556
3
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.534
4
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.512
5
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.496

Slugging Percentage

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.704
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.673
3
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.670
4
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.589
5
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.585

Walks

1
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

30
2
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

29
3
Hudson Gargano, SR#2

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

27
3
Sawyer Savery, SR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

27
5
Colby Clarken, SO#12

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

23

Hit By Pitches

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

14
2
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
3
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

10
4
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

7
5
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

5

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Zach Dyvig, FR#21

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

6
2
Kyler Watson, SO#2

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

4
3
Brooks Fleischmann, SR#22

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

3
3
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

3
3
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

5
2
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

3
3
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2
3
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2
3
Colby Clarken, SO#12

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

2

Strikeouts

1
Kaleb Olejniczak, SR#23

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

5
2
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

6
3
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

7
4
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

8
5
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

13
1
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

13
1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

13
4
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

12
4
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

12

Pitching Starts

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

12
2
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
3
Avery Meister, JR#34

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

10
4
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

9
4
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

9

Innings Pitched

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

71.7
2
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

58.3
3
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

57.7
4
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

52.7
5
Avery Meister, JR#34

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

50.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

292
2
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

259
3
Avery Meister, JR#34

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

244
4
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

241
5
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

231

Hits Allowed

1
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Kyler Watson, SO#2

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

0
1
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

0

Runs Allowed

1
Nick Archibald, JR#14

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Spencer Catus, SR#7

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Peyton Culp, SR#30

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jacob Ross, FR#29

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

5
2
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

7
3
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
4
Beau Klaver, FR#32

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

13
5
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

15

Walks Allowed

1
Beau Klaver, FR#32

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

6
2
Jacob Ross, FR#29

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

8
3
Hudson Gargano, SR#2

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

10
4
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

14
4
Caden Matson, FR#7

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

14

Hit Batters

1
Nick Archibald, JR#14

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Spencer Catus, SR#7

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Peyton Culp, SR#30

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Brooks Fleischmann, SR#22

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Nick Archibald, JR#14

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Spencer Catus, SR#7

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Peyton Culp, SR#30

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Nic Edwards, JR#4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Brooks Fleischmann, SR#22

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

0.91
2
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

1.20
3
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

1.22
4
Jacob Ross, FR#29

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

1.23
5
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

1.34

Total Chances

1
Devon Stoakes, FR#12

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

251
2
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

230
3
Colby Clarken, SO#12

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

202
4
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

189
5
Beau Klaver, FR#32

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

149

Put Outs

1
Devon Stoakes, FR#12

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

217
2
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

202
3
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

179
4
Colby Clarken, SO#12

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

178
5
Beau Klaver, FR#32

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

132

Assists

1
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

58
2
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

53
3
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

51
4
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

44
4
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

44

Errors

1
Nic Edwards, JR#4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

1
2
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2
2
Kyler Watson, SO#2

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2
4
Connor Finch, SO#3

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

3
5
Hudson Gargano, SR#2

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

4

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Nick Archibald, JR#14

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Spencer Catus, SR#7

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Peyton Culp, SR#30

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Nic Edwards, JR#4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Brooks Fleischmann, SR#22

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0