Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.438
2
Connor Tigges, JR#30

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

.426
3
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.411
4
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

.388
5
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.386

Home Runs

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

8
2
Marcus Klemme, SR#22

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

6
3
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

3
4
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

2
4
Wade Phair, JR#19

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

2

RBI

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

60
2
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

45
3
Marcus Klemme, SR#22

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

36
4
Adam De Boer, JR#4

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

32
4
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

32

Stolen Bases

1
Adam De Boer, JR#4

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

29
2
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

27
3
Griffin Garnatz, JR#6

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

21
4
Jack Mendlik, JRCF/P, #1

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

20
5
Michael Storey, SR#4

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

18

Earned Run Average

1
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

2.02
2
Jack Mendlik, JRCF/P, #1

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

2.10
3
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

2.27
4
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

2.83
5
Ryan Boyd, JR#16

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

2.85

Wins

1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

9
2
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

6
3
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

5
3
Kyle Christy, JR#18

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

5
3
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

5

Strikeouts

1
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

63
1
Cody Salker, SR#7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

63
3
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

59
3
Ryan Boyd, JR#16

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

59
5
Braiden Heiden, SOSS/P, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

58

Opponent Batting Average

1
Michael Storey, SR#4

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

.038
2
Marcus Klemme, SR#22

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

.096
3
Easton Plantenberg, JR#33

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.125
4
Zac Hamilton, JR#17

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.156
5
Aidan Sieperda, FR#18

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.167

Fielding Percentage

1
Ryan Boyd, JR#16

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

1.000
1
Griffin Garnatz, JR#6

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

1.000
3
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

.992
3
Sean Owens, JR#4

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.992
5
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.991

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

9
1
Colton Wilinski, JR#34

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

9
3
Bryce Click, FR#35

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

6
4
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

5
5
Austin Freese, SRC/DH, #2

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

2

Runs

1
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

52
2
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

50
3
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

44
4
Carter Schumacher, JR#6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

42
5
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

39

Hits

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

60
2
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

54
3
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

53
4
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

40
5
Adam De Boer, JR#4

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

39

Singles

1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

41
2
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

37
2
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

37
4
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

33
5
Adam De Boer, JR#4

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

30

Doubles

1
Carter Schumacher, JR#6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

14
2
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

13
2
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

13
4
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

11
5
Nathan Gallup, SOC/P, #5

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

10

Triples

1
Braiden Heiden, SOSS/P, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

4
2
Michael Storey, SR#4

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

3
3
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

2
4
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

1
4
Jack Mendlik, JRCF/P, #1

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

1

Total Bases

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

101.0
2
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

74.0
3
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

71.0
4
Marcus Klemme, SR#22

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

61.0
5
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

59.0

On Base Percentage

1
Gage Garnatz, JR#8

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

.525
2
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

.524
3
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.521
4
Braiden Heiden, SOSS/P, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

.517
5
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.506

Slugging Percentage

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.737
2
Marcus Klemme, SR#22

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

.642
3
Michael Storey, SR#4

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

.580
4
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.574
5
Braiden Heiden, SOSS/P, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

.528

Walks

1
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

33
2
Carter Schumacher, JR#6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

27
3
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

25
4
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

22
4
Sean Owens, JR#4

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Colton Wilinski, JR#34

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

14
2
Gage Garnatz, JR#8

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

13
3
Carter Schumacher, JR#6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

10
4
Braiden Heiden, SOSS/P, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

9
5
Jaden Petersen, SR3B/P, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

4
1
Ben Freiberg, JR#5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

4
1
Carter Schumacher, JR#6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

4
1
Trevor Stoltze, JR#3

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

4
5
Jaden Petersen, SR3B/P, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

4
1
Gage Garnatz, JR#8

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

4
3
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

3
3
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

3
3
Marcus Klemme, SR#22

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

3

Strikeouts

1
Gage Garnatz, JR#8

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

4
2
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

9
3
Evan Turin, SOLF/P, #13

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

10
3
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

10
3
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Nick Muller, SO#36

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

15
1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

15
3
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

12
3
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

12
5
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

11

Pitching Starts

1
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

10
1
Cody Salker, SR#7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

10
1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

10
1
Ryan Boyd, JR#16

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

10
5
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

9

Innings Pitched

1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

71.0
2
Cody Salker, SR#7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

59.3
3
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

52.0
3
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

52.0
3
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

52.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

296
2
Cody Salker, SR#7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

280
3
Ryan Boyd, JR#16

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

248
4
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

224
5
Nick Muller, SO#36

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

207

Hits Allowed

1
Sean Moran, SR1B, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Dylan Brands, JR#12

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

0
1
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

0
1
Graham Mayrose, JR#9

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

0
1
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Austin Freese, SRC/DH, #2

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Sean Moran, SR1B, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Hunter Emery, FRP/U, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Logan Dahm, JRLF/RF, #7

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Carlos Salazar, JRDH/P, #17

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Tyler LaFleur, SR#25

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

8
2
Jack Mendlik, JRCF/P, #1

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

10
3
Ben Freiberg, JR#5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

14
4
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

15
5
Evan Turin, SOLF/P, #13

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

16

Walks Allowed

1
Tyler LaFleur, SR#25

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

8
2
Nick Muller, SO#36

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

9
3
Ben Freiberg, JR#5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

10
4
Keaton Marker, SR#40

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

11
5
Evan Turin, SOLF/P, #13

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

12

Hit Batters

1
Austin Freese, SRC/DH, #2

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Sean Moran, SR1B, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Hunter Emery, FRP/U, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Logan Dahm, JRLF/RF, #7

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Carlos Salazar, JRDH/P, #17

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Trey Brotherton, FRRF/P, #10

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Austin Freese, SRC/DH, #2

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Sean Moran, SR1B, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Hunter Emery, FRP/U, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Logan Dahm, JRLF/RF, #7

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

1.04
2
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

1.12
3
Kyle Christy, JR#18

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

1.13
4
Jack Mendlik, JRCF/P, #1

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

1.23
5
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

1.33

Total Chances

1
Colton Wilinski, JR#34

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

229
2
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

216
3
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

191
4
Sean Moran, SR1B, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

187
5
Michael Storey, SR#4

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

149

Put Outs

1
Colton Wilinski, JR#34

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

199
2
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

191
3
Sean Moran, SR1B, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

170
4
Michael Storey, SR#4

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

133
5
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

121

Assists

1
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

98
2
Trevor Stoltze, JR#3

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

83
3
Braiden Heiden, SOSS/P, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

55
4
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

44
5
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

39

Errors

1
Ryan Boyd, JR#16

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

0
1
Griffin Garnatz, JR#6

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

0
3
Kyle Christy, JR#18

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

1
3
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

1
3
Keaton Marker, SR#40

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Trey Brotherton, FRRF/P, #10

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Dylan Gehlsen, SRRF/P, #9

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Jack Mendlik, JRCF/P, #1

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0
1
Sean Moran, SR1B, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

0