Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.473
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.462
3
Jake Powell, SRP/3B, #19

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.432
4
Wyatt Evans, JRC/3B, #7

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

.420
5
Bryson Sharon, JRP/LF, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.419

Home Runs

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

16
2
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

8
3
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

6
4
Grady Haynes, SR#5

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

4
4
Gabe Swansen, SO2B/SS, #8

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

4

RBI

1
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

59
2
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

57
3
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

40
4
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

39
5
Reece Anderson, SRCF, #12

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

29

Stolen Bases

1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

31
2
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

30
3
Ben Fichter, JRSS/CF, #7

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

20
4
Tyler Reiss, SRCF/P, #3

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

19
5
Kael Kolarik, FR#28

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

16

Earned Run Average

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.00
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.65
3
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

1.00
4
JC Dermody, FRP, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

1.56
5
Jackson Vines, SRP/3B, #4

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.80

Wins

1
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

9
2
Joey Bylund, SR#12

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

6
2
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

6
2
Zach Heisterkamp, SRP/DH, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

6
5
Anthony Barboza, FR#17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

5

Strikeouts

1
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

67
2
Tyce Johnson, JR#7

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

64
3
Bryson Sharon, JRP/LF, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

59
4
Easton Dermody, JRP/2B, #14

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

58
5
Jackson Vines, SRP/3B, #4

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

52

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jacob Draeger, JRP, #27

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.138
2
Will Kenne, SR#3

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

.143
3
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.150
4
Nick Scanlon, JRP, #2

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.154
5
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.161

Fielding Percentage

1
Phillip Sunga, SRP/LF, #4

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.000
1
Rudy Ruckman , 082B/SS, #1

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.000
1
Reece Anderson, SRCF, #12

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.000
1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.000
1
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Cam Williams, SR#24

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

13
2
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

9
3
Kobie Ferguson, JRC/P, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

7
3
Tyler Rardin, SRC/P, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

7
5
Carter Kline, JRC/RF, #10

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

5

Runs

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

56
2
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

54
3
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

47
4
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

45
5
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

41

Hits

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

62
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

61
3
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

51
4
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

50
4
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

50

Singles

1
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

43
2
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

38
3
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

37
3
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

37
5
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

36

Doubles

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

17
2
Grady Haynes, SR#5

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

13
3
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

12
4
Kael Kolarik, FR#28

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

11
5
Ben Fichter, JRSS/CF, #7

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

10

Triples

1
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

8
2
Jake Thilges, JRU, #25

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

5
3
Ben Fichter, JRSS/CF, #7

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

4
4
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

3
4
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

3

Total Bases

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

131.0
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

105.0
3
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

70.0
4
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

68.0
4
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

68.0

On Base Percentage

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.587
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.556
3
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.527
4
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.521
5
Parker Shupe, JR2B/U, #8

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.508

Slugging Percentage

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.000
2
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.833
3
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.795
4
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.680
5
Jake Powell, SRP/3B, #19

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.617

Walks

1
Tyler Reiss, SRCF/P, #3

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

24
1
Quinn Vesey, SR#2

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

24
3
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

23
3
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

23
5
Tyler Rardin, SRC/P, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

16
2
Colbey Roth, JRDH, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

14
2
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

14
4
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

13
4
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

13

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Grayson Radden, SR2B/P, #2

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

8
1
Tyce Johnson, JR#7

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

8
3
Cael Aldridge, JR#13

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

7
3
Gabe Zwanzinger, JR#20

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

7
3
Parker Shupe, JR2B/U, #8

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jake Powell, SRP/3B, #19

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

5
2
Nathaniel Griffin, SRRF/LF, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

4
2
Grayson Radden, SR2B/P, #2

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

4
2
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

4
5
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

3

Strikeouts

1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

5
2
Hunter Nice, SR3B/P, #17

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

9
2
Caden Steck, JRLF/RF, #20

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

9
4
Adan Delgadillo, FR1B/P, #8

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

10
5
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Tyler Rardin, SRC/P, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

17
2
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

16
3
Zach Heisterkamp, SRP/DH, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

15
3
Easton Dermody, JRP/2B, #14

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

15
5
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

14

Pitching Starts

1
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

13
2
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

12
3
James Jefferson, SOP/CF, #14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

11
3
Joey Bylund, SR#12

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

11
5
Phillip Sunga, SRP/LF, #4

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

10

Innings Pitched

1
Joey Bylund, SR#12

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

63.7
2
James Jefferson, SOP/CF, #14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

61.0
3
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

59.3
4
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

55.7
5
Tyce Johnson, JR#7

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

50.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

329
2
Joey Bylund, SR#12

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

250
3
Bryson Sharon, JRP/LF, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

243
4
James Jefferson, SOP/CF, #14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

235
5
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

203

Hits Allowed

1
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Nathaniel Griffin, SRRF/LF, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Carter Kline, JRC/RF, #10

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Queden Ballew, JRDH/1B, #28

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0

Runs Allowed

1
Nick Garner, JRSS/1B, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Jaden Reiss, SOCF/CR, #6

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Brian Hunter, JR2B/CR, #9

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Braden LaSale, FRRF, #13

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

2
3
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

3
4
Jacob Draeger, JRP, #27

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

6
4
Cooper Smith, SOP/2B, #5

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

6

Walks Allowed

1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

3
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

5
3
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

7
3
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

7
5
Anthony Barboza, FR#17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

8

Hit Batters

1
Zak Doty, SRP/RF, #19

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Nick Garner, JRSS/1B, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Jaden Reiss, SOCF/CR, #6

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Brian Hunter, JR2B/CR, #9

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Zak Doty, SRP/RF, #19

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Nick Garner, JRSS/1B, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Jaden Reiss, SOCF/CR, #6

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Cade Nelson, JR3B/SS, #4

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.77
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.83
3
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

1.00
4
Jackson Vines, SRP/3B, #4

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.11
5
Anthony Barboza, FR#17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.13

Total Chances

1
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

290
2
Cam Williams, SR#24

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

261
3
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

255
4
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

210
5
Queden Ballew, JRDH/1B, #28

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

192

Put Outs

1
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

250
2
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

246
3
Cam Williams, SR#24

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

227
4
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

195
5
Queden Ballew, JRDH/1B, #28

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

180

Assists

1
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

86
2
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

82
3
Zach Truitt, SO3B, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

71
4
Kael Kolarik, FR#28

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

68
5
Gabe Swansen, SO2B/SS, #8

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

62

Errors

1
Phillip Sunga, SRP/LF, #4

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Rudy Ruckman , 082B/SS, #1

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Reece Anderson, SRCF, #12

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0
1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0
1
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Kaden Baxter, JRRF/P, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Andrew Christensen, JRRF/P, #5

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Zak Doty, SRP/RF, #19

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Ben Fichter, JRSS/CF, #7

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Nick Garner, JRSS/1B, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0