Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Caleb Corbin, JR#4

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.472
2
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

.431
3
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

.417
4
Eliot Jurgensen, SOLF/P, #12

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.400
5
Nathan Griffin, SRSS/P, #7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.398

Home Runs

1
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

5
2
Nathan Steenblock, SRCF/P, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
3
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

3
4
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

2
4
Nyanti Gehrke, JRRF/P, #24

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

2

RBI

1
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

42
2
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

35
3
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

34
4
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

31
4
Ben Skogman, SR#13

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

31

Stolen Bases

1
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

34
2
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

29
2
Isaac Bender, JR#2

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

29
4
Collin Cook, SR3B/2B, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

28
5
Nathan Steenblock, SRCF/P, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

21

Earned Run Average

1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

0.88
2
Colton Sanders, SRLF/P, #6

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.54
3
Nic Wilkinson, JRP, #22

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.65
4
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.77
5
Adam Denniston, SO#8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

2.06

Wins

1
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

5
1
Colton Sanders, SRLF/P, #6

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

5
3
Jack Clemen, SRP, #13

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
3
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

4
3
Jackson Grooms, JR#2

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

4

Strikeouts

1
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

62
2
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

57
3
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

55
4
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

54
5
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

45

Opponent Batting Average

1
Mitch Wood, SO#5

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

.065
2
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.077
3
Pedro Gonzalez, JR#22

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

.103
4
Pat Sheehy, SRP, #1

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.115
5
Hank Himrich, JRLF/P, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.116

Fielding Percentage

1
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.000
1
Jack Kinzer, SO3B, #20

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

1.000
1
Peyton Johnson, JR#25

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

1.000
4
Adam Denniston, SO#8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

.993
5
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

.992

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Adam Denniston, SO#8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

12
2
Jake Schmit, SR1B/P, #13

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

11
3
Hunter Simpson, SRC/P, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

8
3
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

8
5
Ben Skogman, SR#13

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

6

Runs

1
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

44
2
Isaac Bender, JR#2

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

40
3
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

37
4
Nathan Steenblock, SRCF/P, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

36
5
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

35

Hits

1
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

62
2
Collin Cook, SR3B/2B, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

51
3
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

50
3
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

50
5
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

46

Singles

1
Collin Cook, SR3B/2B, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

42
2
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

39
3
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

37
4
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

36
5
Josh Yloenen, SRRF/P, #22

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

34

Doubles

1
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

16
2
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

15
3
Joe McKinstry, SR#9

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

14
3
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

14
5
Eliot Jurgensen, SOLF/P, #12

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

13

Triples

1
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

8
2
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

4
2
TJ Kimm, SO#15

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

4
2
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

4
5
Isaac Bender, JR#2

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

3

Total Bases

1
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

93.0
2
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

76.0
3
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

67.0
4
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

66.0
4
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

66.0

On Base Percentage

1
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

.551
2
Kyle Westhoff, SR#11

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.532
3
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

.523
4
Eliot Jurgensen, SOLF/P, #12

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.504
5
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

.497

Slugging Percentage

1
Caleb Corbin, JR#4

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.722
2
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.672
3
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

.646
4
Nathan Steenblock, SRCF/P, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.633
5
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.595

Walks

1
Alec Boldt, JR#17

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

29
2
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

28
2
Colton McKinnon, SO#27

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

28
4
Brandon Bickford, JR2B/C, #4

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

26
5
TJ Kimm, SO#15

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

23

Hit By Pitches

1
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

25
2
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

9
3
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

8
4
TJ Kimm, SO#15

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

7
5
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Josh Yloenen, SRRF/P, #22

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
1
Ben Sheridan, SR1B, #26

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
1
Isaac Bender, JR#2

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

4
4
Nathan Griffin, SRSS/P, #7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

3
4
Jake Schmit, SR1B/P, #13

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

6
2
Joe McKinstry, SR#9

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

4
2
Ben Skogman, SR#13

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

4
2
Ben Sheridan, SR1B, #26

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
5
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

3

Strikeouts

1
Jake Auer, JRP/2B, #3

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

3
2
Jack Kinzer, SO3B, #20

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

5
3
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

6
4
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

7
5
Jesus Jaime, SO#24

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Benjamin Kuba, SRU, #22

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

15
1
Ethan ODonnell, SO#18

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

15
1
Brady Houser, JR#13

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

15
1
Cooper Johnson, SRP/3B, #2

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

15
5
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

13

Pitching Starts

1
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

10
1
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

10
1
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

10
1
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

10
5
Nathan Griffin, SRSS/P, #7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

8

Innings Pitched

1
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

51.0
2
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

49.0
3
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

47.7
4
Ethan ODonnell, SO#18

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

47.3
5
Isaac Gomez, JR1B/P, #16

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

47.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

239
1
Isaac Gomez, JR1B/P, #16

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

239
3
Andrew Cole, JR#17

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

204
4
Ethan ODonnell, SO#18

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

197
5
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

194

Hits Allowed

1
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

0
1
Reid Ortiz, FRC, #34

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

0
1
Collin Cook, SR3B/2B, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Ben Sheridan, SR1B, #26

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0

Runs Allowed

1
Luke Tenhaeff, SRRF/P, #14

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Ben Schwartz, JR3B/P, #27

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Brandon Needelman, SR#35

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

0
1
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

0
1
Reid Ortiz, FRC, #34

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

2
2
Nic Wilkinson, JRP, #22

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
3
Adam Denniston, SO#8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

5
4
Colton Sanders, SRLF/P, #6

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

6
4
Hunter Simpson, SRC/P, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

6

Walks Allowed

1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

1
2
Parker Choate, JRRF/P, #11

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

5
2
Charlie Corell, SOP/3B, #20

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

5
4
Colton McKinnon, SO#27

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

6
4
Alex Ling, JRP/3B, #6

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

6

Hit Batters

1
Kyle Hanson, SRLF/P, #4

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Bryce VanDyke, SRRF/P, #10

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Luke Tenhaeff, SRRF/P, #14

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Jake Gorman, JR1B/P, #16

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Matyk Hilton, SR#5

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Bryce VanDyke, SRRF/P, #10

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Luke Tenhaeff, SRRF/P, #14

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Jake Gorman, JR1B/P, #16

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Ben Schwartz, JR3B/P, #27

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Matyk Hilton, SR#5

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

0.63
2
Charlie Corell, SOP/3B, #20

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.11
3
Nic Wilkinson, JRP, #22

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.12
4
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.17
5
Nathan Steenblock, SRCF/P, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.20

Total Chances

1
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

248
2
Hunter Simpson, SRC/P, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

221
3
Trae Swartz, SO#7

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

213
4
Alec Boldt, JR#17

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

194
5
Eliot Jurgensen, SOLF/P, #12

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

175

Put Outs

1
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

219
2
Trae Swartz, SO#7

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

201
3
Hunter Simpson, SRC/P, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

187
4
Alec Boldt, JR#17

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

181
5
Ben Sheridan, SR1B, #26

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

167

Assists

1
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

76
2
Dominick Delehoy, JR#18

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

72
3
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

70
4
Isaac Bender, JR#2

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

67
4
Mitch Wood, SO#5

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

67

Errors

1
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Jack Kinzer, SO3B, #20

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

0
1
Peyton Johnson, JR#25

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

0
4
Nathan Steenblock, SRCF/P, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1
4
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Bobby Gens, SR3B/P, #1

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Nathan Griffin, SRSS/P, #7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Kyle Hanson, SRLF/P, #4

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Scott Junck, SR1B/P, #21

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Alex Martinez, SR3B/P, #2

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0