Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.431
2
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.407
3
Jose Lara, JRCF/LF, #8

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.385
4
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

.383
5
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.381

Home Runs

1
Drake Frazier, SR#1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

6
2
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

4
3
Tavian Goerdt, SR3B/P, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
3
Tyson Powers, JR#6

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

2
3
Reese Wissinger, SR#10

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

2

RBI

1
Zachary Kuepker, SRLF/RF, #15

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

42
2
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

33
3
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

31
4
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

30
5
Michael Weiss, SR3B/2B, #28

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

29

Stolen Bases

1
Coy Sarsfield, SOSS/P, #5

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

25
2
Willie Guy, SR#4

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

20
3
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

19
4
Tyler Pate, JRLF/P, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

17
4
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

17

Earned Run Average

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0.00
2
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

1.11
3
AJ McGuire, JR#31

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

1.24
4
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.75
5
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.83

Wins

1
Ryan Stroschein, SRP, #23

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

7
1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7
3
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

6
3
Brady Herzic, SRP/3B, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

6
3
Reese Hayden, JR2B/3B, #1

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

6

Strikeouts

1
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

73
2
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

57
3
Brady Herzic, SRP/3B, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

49
4
Reese Wissinger, SR#10

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

48
5
Mason Fort, JR#15

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

45

Opponent Batting Average

1
Isaac Hussel, SRP, #12

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

.128
2
Seth Clausen, SOSS, #10

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.131
3
Willie Guy, SR#4

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

.139
4
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.146
5
Luke Bohonek, 082B/SS, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.154

Fielding Percentage

1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

1.000
1
Kyle McDermott, SR#5

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.000
3
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.995
4
Eli Scott, SR1B/P, #9

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

.990
5
Brock Dengler, FR#4

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

.988

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Jacob Hardy, SR#5

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

14
1
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

14
3
Spencer Smith, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

10
3
Tyler Oberbroeckling, SRC, #20

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

10
3
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10

Runs

1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

43
2
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

37
3
Coy Sarsfield, SOSS/P, #5

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

36
4
Willie Guy, SR#4

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

35
5
Gable Mitchell, FRSS/P, #13

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

34

Hits

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

50
2
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

49
3
Garrett Bormann, JR3B/SS, #2

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

47
4
Zachary Kuepker, SRLF/RF, #15

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

46
4
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

46

Singles

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

47
2
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

41
3
Garrett Bormann, JR3B/SS, #2

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

40
4
Peyton Lindmark, SRU/3B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

35
5
Dylan McVeigh, SO#12

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

34

Doubles

1
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

12
1
Eli Scott, SR1B/P, #9

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

12
3
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

11
3
Tyler Oberbroeckling, SRC, #20

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

11
3
Michael Weiss, SR3B/2B, #28

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

11

Triples

1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

10
2
Gable Mitchell, FRSS/P, #13

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

5
3
Zachary Kuepker, SRLF/RF, #15

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

4
4
Coy Sarsfield, SOSS/P, #5

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

3
4
Jose Lara, JRCF/LF, #8

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

3

Total Bases

1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

77.0
2
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

74.0
3
Zachary Kuepker, SRLF/RF, #15

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

67.0
4
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

61.0
5
Jose Lara, JRCF/LF, #8

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

58.0

On Base Percentage

1
Drake Parks, SR#13

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

.496
2
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

.492
3
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.490
4
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

.487
5
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.482

Slugging Percentage

1
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

.597
2
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

.588
3
Jose Lara, JRCF/LF, #8

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.558
4
Zachary Kuepker, SRLF/RF, #15

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

.549
5
Elias Cordero, SR#14

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

.531

Walks

1
Willie Guy, SR#4

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

30
2
Drake Parks, SR#13

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

27
3
Tyler Oberbroeckling, SRC, #20

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

24
4
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

23
4
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

23

Hit By Pitches

1
Alex Greene, SRRF/3B, #16

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

12
2
Dan Coughlin, SRDH/P, #21

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

11
3
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

8
4
Spencer Smith, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

7
5
Eli Scott, SR1B/P, #9

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7
2
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
2
Kyle McDermott, SR#5

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
4
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
4
Spencer Smith, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Tyler Oberbroeckling, SRC, #20

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

3
2
Dan Coughlin, SRDH/P, #21

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

2
2
Eli Scott, SR1B/P, #9

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

2
2
Mason Stickney, SRLF, #14

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

2
2
Michael Weiss, SR3B/2B, #28

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

2

Strikeouts

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
2
Jacob Hardy, SR#5

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

4
2
DJ Heck, SRCF/LF, #5

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

4
4
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
4
Sam Staley, SR#16

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Brady Herzic, SRP/3B, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

14
1
Seth Clausen, SOSS, #10

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

14
3
Brock Dengler, FR#4

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

13
3
Luke Weger, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

13
3
Ryan Stroschein, SRP, #23

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

13

Pitching Starts

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

12
2
Ry Threlkeld-Wiegand, SRP/LF, #34

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

11
3
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

9
3
Brady Herzic, SRP/3B, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

9
3
Garrett Bormann, JR3B/SS, #2

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

9

Innings Pitched

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

68.7
2
Brady Herzic, SRP/3B, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

58.0
3
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

52.3
4
Garrett Bormann, JR3B/SS, #2

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

48.7
4
Peyton Weber, SRP, #30

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

48.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

245
2
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

229
3
Brady Herzic, SRP/3B, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

217
4
Garrett Bormann, JR3B/SS, #2

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

204
5
Sam Staley, SR#16

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

184

Hits Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Runs Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
2
AJ McGuire, JR#31

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

2
3
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
4
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

6
4
John Klosterman, FRP/C, #17

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

6

Walks Allowed

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1
2
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

3
3
Noah Mack, FRLF/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
3
AJ McGuire, JR#31

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

4
5
Luke Weger, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

5

Hit Batters

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Nathan Baughmann, SRP, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Hunter Bargmann, SRP, #24

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Nathan Baughmann, SRP, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0.60
2
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0.84
3
AJ McGuire, JR#31

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0.97
4
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.02
5
Peyton Weber, SRP, #30

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

1.15

Total Chances

1
Sam Lewers, SR2B/3B, #19

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

269
2
Ryan Mumey, SOU, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

257
3
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

246
4
Spencer Smith, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

216
5
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

211

Put Outs

1
Sam Lewers, SR2B/3B, #19

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

249
2
Ryan Mumey, SOU, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

237
3
Spencer Smith, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

194
4
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

191
5
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

189

Assists

1
Cade Hanrahan, SR2B/SS, #4

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

72
1
Gable Mitchell, FRSS/P, #13

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

72
3
Max Slavens, SRSS/P, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

67
4
Ozzie Meiborg, JR#2

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

66
4
Garrett Bormann, JR3B/SS, #2

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

66

Errors

1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Kyle McDermott, SR#5

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
3
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1
3
Brock Dengler, FR#4

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

1
3
Owen Fawcett, FR#8

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Hunter Bargmann, SRP, #24

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Nathan Baughmann, SRP, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0