Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.448
2
Reece Martin, JR2B/SS, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.421
3
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.416
4
Jasper Wilson, SRP, #13

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.407
5
Will Armstrong, JR#15

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.393

Home Runs

1
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

6
2
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5
2
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

5
4
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

4
4
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

4

RBI

1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

38
2
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

36
3
Weston Fulk, SO#9

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

33
4
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

31
5
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

30

Stolen Bases

1
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

34
2
Carter Thomas, FRLF/P, #4

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

22
3
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

21
4
D'Ontraez Robinson, SO#21

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

20
5
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

15

Earned Run Average

1
Austin Quinn, SR#1

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0.83
2
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1.44
3
Austin Coyne, SR#25

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

1.70
4
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

2.07
5
Brock Dvorak, SR2B/P, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

2.29

Wins

1
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

6
1
Austin Quinn, SR#1

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

6
1
Derek Dalen, SRU/P, #11

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

6
1
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

6
5
Jasper Wilson, SRP, #13

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5

Strikeouts

1
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

70
2
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

61
3
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

60
4
Chris Spear, SR#6

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

54
5
Drew Callon, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

48

Opponent Batting Average

1
Adam Ahlberg, SR3B, #18

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.067
1
Hunter Wacha, JRRF/LF, #6

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.067
3
Brian VandenBerg, SRC/P, #23

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.100
4
Mason Kochel, SR#11

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.118
5
Austin Quinn, SR#1

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.124

Fielding Percentage

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

1.000
2
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.991
2
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.991
4
Brian VandenBerg, SRC/P, #23

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.986
5
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.985

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Brandon Chapman, JRC, #22

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

13
2
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

10
3
Mason Kochel, SR#11

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8
3
Brian VandenBerg, SRC/P, #23

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

8
5
Dalton Davis, SR#6

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

6

Runs

1
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

45
2
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

41
3
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

39
4
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

38
5
Dawson Wedeking, SRCF/P, #2

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

35

Hits

1
Reece Martin, JR2B/SS, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

48
2
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

47
3
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

45
4
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

44
5
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

43

Singles

1
Carter Thomas, FRLF/P, #4

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

37
2
Reece Martin, JR2B/SS, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

35
3
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

34
4
Drew Callon, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

33
5
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

30

Doubles

1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

17
2
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

13
3
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

12
3
Reece Martin, JR2B/SS, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

12
3
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

12

Triples

1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

5
1
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5
1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5
4
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

4
5
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

3

Total Bases

1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

83.0
2
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

75.0
2
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

75.0
4
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

71.0
5
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

67.0

On Base Percentage

1
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.554
2
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

.522
3
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

.500
4
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.496
5
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.473

Slugging Percentage

1
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.781
2
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.735
3
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.626
4
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.604
5
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.591

Walks

1
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

34
2
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

29
3
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

28
4
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

26
5
Dawson Wedeking, SRCF/P, #2

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

13
1
Drake Miller, SR#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

13
3
Beck Anshutz, SR#13

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

9
3
Connor Dalen, SOU/P, #6

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

9
3
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Carter Smith, SO#13

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

6
2
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

5
2
Weston Fulk, SO#9

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

5
4
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

4
4
Carson Peterson, FRSS/P, #23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Aidan Brown, JR#14

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

4
1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

4
3
Mason Kochel, SR#11

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

3
4
Sam Kennedy, SR#9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

2
4
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

2

Strikeouts

1
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

7
2
Ethan Rogers, SO#9

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8
2
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8
4
Morgan Judge, SR#7

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

9
4
Jasper Wilson, SRP, #13

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Mateo Rivas, JRP/1B, #25

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

16
2
Derek Dalen, SRU/P, #11

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

15
2
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

15
4
Austin Coyne, SR#25

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

14
4
Jude Smith, FR#17

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

14

Pitching Starts

1
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

10
2
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

9
2
Drew Callon, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

9
4
Chris Spear, SR#6

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

8
4
Jared Fischer, SO#15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8

Innings Pitched

1
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

61.0
2
Drew Callon, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

54.0
2
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

54.0
4
Derek Dalen, SRU/P, #11

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

50.3
5
Drake Miller, SR#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

50.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

246
2
Drew Callon, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

237
3
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

227
4
Drake Miller, SR#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

223
5
Zach Williams, JRP, #28

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

210

Hits Allowed

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Kade Somers, SO#7

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Carson McClain, SR#23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Austin Quinn, SR#1

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

3
2
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5
3
Austin Coyne, SR#25

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

6
3
Will Johnson, SO#24

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

6
3
Brock Dvorak, SR2B/P, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

6

Walks Allowed

1
Will Armstrong, JR#15

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1
2
Will Johnson, SO#24

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

7
2
Connor Wiemann, JRU/P, #9

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

7
4
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8
4
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

8

Hit Batters

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Carson McClain, SR#23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

0
Will Tyler, JR#20

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

-3
2
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
2
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
2
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
2
Weston Fulk, SO#9

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1.03
2
Will Armstrong, JR#15

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1.07
3
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

1.09
4
Brock Dvorak, SR2B/P, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

1.15
5
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

1.16

Total Chances

1
Mason Kochel, SR#11

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

239
2
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

213
2
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

213
4
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

212
5
Brian VandenBerg, SRC/P, #23

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

209

Put Outs

1
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

200
2
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

187
2
Brian VandenBerg, SRC/P, #23

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

187
4
Mason Kochel, SR#11

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

178
5
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

175

Assists

1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

82
2
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

78
3
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

76
4
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

75
5
Carter Smith, SO#13

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

64

Errors

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
2
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1
2
Brycen Bell, JR#30

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

1
4
Eric Hayden, JR#31

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

2
4
D'Ontraez Robinson, SO#21

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Cooper Cox, SO#17

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0