Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.414
2
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.412
3
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.394
4
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.393
5
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.383

Home Runs

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
2
Kyle Burns, SR#20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

3
2
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

3
2
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

3
5
Ryan Steinspring, JR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

2

RBI

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

52
2
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

41
3
Kyle Burns, SR#20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

34
3
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

34
5
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

33

Stolen Bases

1
Joshua Neyens, SR#1

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

37
2
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

36
3
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

28
4
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

26
5
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

24

Earned Run Average

1
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

1.26
2
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

1.48
3
Tucker Langenberg, SO#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

1.63
4
Cole Kaufman, SR#10

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

1.70
5
Mitch Randall, JR#14

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

1.73

Wins

1
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

9
2
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

8
2
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

8
4
Noah McWilliams, SR#11

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6
4
Hudson Krommenhoek, SR#1

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6

Strikeouts

1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

100
2
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

81
3
Jackson Payne, JR#15

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

70
4
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

67
5
Cole Kaufman, SR#10

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

65

Opponent Batting Average

1
Joe Roder, SR#8

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.125
2
Mitch Randall, JR#14

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

.167
3
Tucker Langenberg, SO#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.177
4
Ryan Steinspring, JR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.178
5
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.179

Fielding Percentage

1
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

.993
2
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.992
3
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.991
4
Hunter Krommenhoek, SR#2

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.990
4
Jake Havran, SR#9

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.990

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Hunter Krommenhoek, SR#2

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
1
Jaren Hollingshead, JR#14

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
3
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

6
4
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

5
5
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

4

Runs

1
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

48
2
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

46
3
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

45
4
Joshua Neyens, SR#1

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

39
5
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

36

Hits

1
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

54
1
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

54
3
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

51
3
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

51
5
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

48

Singles

1
Carson Schau, SR#22

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

42
2
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

41
3
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

40
4
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

38
4
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

38

Doubles

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

19
2
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

16
3
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

14
4
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

13
5
Jesse Elgert, SR#25

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

12

Triples

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

5
2
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

4
3
Ryan Steinspring, JR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

3
4
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

2
4
Hunter Krommenhoek, SR#2

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

2

Total Bases

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

98.0
2
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

71.0
2
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

71.0
2
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

71.0
5
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

68.0

On Base Percentage

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.545
2
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.534
3
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.531
4
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.522
5
Joshua Neyens, SR#1

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.480

Slugging Percentage

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.845
2
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.607
3
Ryan Steinspring, JR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.561
4
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.542
4
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.542

Walks

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

29
2
Jaren Hollingshead, JR#14

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

26
2
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

26
4
Hunter Krommenhoek, SR#2

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

24
4
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

20
2
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

17
3
Peyton Popken, JR#15

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

13
4
Joshua Neyens, SR#1

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

11
5
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

9
2
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

8
3
Lucas Strain, SR#30

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

7
3
Sawyer Wilson, SR#20

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

7
5
Colby Nieman, JR#6

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Allex Eslick, SR#8

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6
2
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

3
2
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

3
2
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

3
2
Cole Kaufman, SR#10

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

3

Strikeouts

1
Jacob Schuester, SR#25

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6
2
Hudson Krommenhoek, SR#1

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
3
Ryan Steinspring, JR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

10
3
Skylar Hansen, FR#1

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

10
3
Brenden Ball, SR#15

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

17
2
Dillon Kuehl, FR#14

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

16
3
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

15
4
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

14
4
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

14

Pitching Starts

1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

13
2
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

12
3
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

11
4
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

10
5
Trenton Frerichs, SR#12

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

9

Innings Pitched

1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

70.3
2
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

64.3
3
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

64.0
4
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

61.3
5
Allex Eslick, SR#8

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

57.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

267
2
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

260
3
Allex Eslick, SR#8

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

252
4
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

242
5
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

226

Hits Allowed

1
HUNTER RYBA, SO#10

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Kyle Burns, SR#20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Drew Olson, SR#1

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Dante Hansen, SO#10

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0

Runs Allowed

1
Sean Meyer, SO#4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Ricardo Peacock, SO#5

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
HUNTER RYBA, SO#10

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Sam Shanno, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Nick Bartels, JR#13

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6
2
Tucker Langenberg, SO#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

7
3
Ryan Steinspring, JR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

9
3
Mitch Randall, JR#14

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

9
5
Jalen Martinez, JR#13

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

10

Walks Allowed

1
Charlie Barry, SR#3

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

5
2
Jacob Schuester, SR#25

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
2
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
4
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

8
4
Colby Nieman, JR#6

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

8

Hit Batters

1
Sean Meyer, SO#4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Ricardo Peacock, SO#5

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Tucker Rowe, JR#17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Robert Wood, FR#22

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
AJ Hospodka, SR#13

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Sean Meyer, SO#4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Nathan Newton, JRC/P, #14

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Ricardo Peacock, SO#5

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Tucker Rowe, JR#17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Jacob Schuester, SR#25

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0.84
2
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

0.96
3
Tucker Langenberg, SO#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

1.00
4
Cole Kaufman, SR#10

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

1.01
5
Mitch Randall, JR#14

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

1.10

Total Chances

1
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

295
2
Jesse Elgert, SR#25

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

258
3
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

253
4
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

245
5
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

233

Put Outs

1
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

279
2
Jesse Elgert, SR#25

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

244
3
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

239
4
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

213
5
Cole Kaufman, SR#10

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

198

Assists

1
Colby Nieman, JR#6

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

76
2
Drew Brower, JR#3

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

74
3
Trenton Frerichs, SR#12

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

70
4
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

66
4
Carson Schau, SR#22

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

66

Errors

1
Easton Voigt, SO#9

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

1
1
Dante Hansen, SO#10

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

1
1
Hudson Krommenhoek, SR#1

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

1
1
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

1
1
Jake Havran, SR#9

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Grant Merk, JR#24

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Sean Meyer, SO#4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Nathan Newton, JRC/P, #14

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Ricardo Peacock, SO#5

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0
1
Tucker Rowe, JR#17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0