Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

.515
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.471
2
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

.471
4
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.427
5
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.419

Home Runs

1
Tate Linton, SO#6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
2
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

3
3
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
3
Keaton Mork, SR#32

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
3
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

2

RBI

1
Aric Stephan, SR#5

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

48
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

33
3
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

30
3
Jacob Cowlham, SR#20

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

30
5
Kaden Ladwig, SR#12

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

27

Stolen Bases

1
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

34
2
Ely Fundermann, SR#24

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

32
3
Ethan Mortensen, SR#2

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

20
4
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

17
5
Anthony Krier, JR#11

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

13

Earned Run Average

1
Kyle Brighton, JR#48

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

0.88
2
Justin Kirwan, JR#21

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

1.20
3
Aaron Michael, SR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

1.24
4
Braden Vonk, SR#11

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

1.25
5
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

1.31

Wins

1
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

9
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

8
2
Aaron Michael, SR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

8
4
Kyle Brighton, JR#48

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

6
4
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

6

Strikeouts

1
Aaron Michael, SR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

97
2
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

92
3
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

68
3
Tate Linton, SO#6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

68
5
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

63

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cade Rohwer, SO#21

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.000
1
Aric Stephan, SR#5

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.000
1
Kadin Bonham, FR#17

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

.000
1
Dylan Marshall, SRLF/P, #19

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

.000
5
Carson Turner, SR#4

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.040

Fielding Percentage

1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.991
2
Izzy Martinez, SR#24

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

.987
3
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.985
4
Gage Clausen, FR#11

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

.984
4
Haden Kuhl, SR#13

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

.984

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

9
2
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

6
3
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

5
4
Cameron Boyle, SR#11

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

4
5
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

3

Runs

1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

48
2
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

42
3
Anthony Krier, JR#11

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

36
3
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

36
5
Ely Fundermann, SR#24

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

34

Hits

1
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

51
2
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

41
3
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

40
3
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

40
5
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

39

Singles

1
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

39
2
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

36
3
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

33
3
Alec Fichter, SO#3

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

33
5
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

28

Doubles

1
Jacob Cowlham, SR#20

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

14
2
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

12
3
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

11
4
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

10
5
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

8

Triples

1
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

4
2
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

3
2
Easton Harms, FR#35

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

3
4
Cade Rohwer, SO#21

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
4
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

2

Total Bases

1
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

65.0
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

62.0
3
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

60.0
4
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

58.0
5
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

46.0

On Base Percentage

1
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

.610
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.586
3
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.578
4
Ethan Mortensen, SR#2

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

.571
5
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

.570

Slugging Percentage

1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.750
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.729
3
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

.657
4
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.604
5
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

.586

Walks

1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

24
1
Ethan Mortensen, SR#2

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

24
3
Tate Linton, SO#6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

21
4
Lane Harper, JR#2

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

18
5
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

17

Hit By Pitches

1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

10
1
Cameron Boyle, SR#11

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

10
3
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

9
3
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

9
3
Cody Gilpin, FR#14

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Aaron Michael, SR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

5
2
Bryley Burgad, SR#3

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

4
2
Haden Kuhl, SR#13

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

4
4
Alec Fichter, SO#3

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

3
4
Cody Gilpin, FR#14

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Keaton Mork, SR#32

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

4
2
Anthony Krier, JR#11

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

3
2
Ethan Langfelder, SR#13

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

3
4
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
4
Aric Stephan, SR#5

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2

Strikeouts

1
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
2
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

3
3
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
3
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

5
5
Ely Fundermann, SR#24

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Alec Fichter, SO#3

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

14
2
Kyle Brighton, JR#48

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

12
2
Aaron Michael, SR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

12
2
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

12
2
Ethan Mortensen, SR#2

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

12

Pitching Starts

1
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

12
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

11
3
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

10
3
Aaron Michael, SR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

10
5
Lane Harper, JR#2

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

9

Innings Pitched

1
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

64.0
2
Aaron Michael, SR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

62.3
3
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

52.3
4
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

52.0
5
Ethan Mortensen, SR#2

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

50.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Aaron Michael, SR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

254
1
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

254
3
Lane Harper, JR#2

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

243
4
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

234
5
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

207

Hits Allowed

1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Cade Rohwer, SO#21

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Aric Stephan, SR#5

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Nick Clark, FRU, #4

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Runs Allowed

1
Brenden Barerra, SR#28

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Ryan Jensen, SO#24

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Aric Stephan, SR#5

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Justin Kirwan, JR#21

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

4
2
Kyle Brighton, JR#48

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
2
Braden Vonk, SR#11

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
2
Cooper Dejean, SO#9

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

5
5
Brady Seuntjens, SO#5

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

6

Walks Allowed

1
Jacob Cowlham, SR#20

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

3
2
Justin Kirwan, JR#21

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
3
Cooper Dejean, SO#9

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

7
4
Braden Vonk, SR#11

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

8
5
Jacob Meade, SO#5

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

11

Hit Batters

1
Brenden Barerra, SR#28

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Ryan Jensen, SO#24

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Keaton Mork, SR#32

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brenden Barerra, SR#28

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Ryan Jensen, SO#24

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Preston McCoy, FR#8

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Henry Peterson, SR#20

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

0.78
2
Braden Vonk, SR#11

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

0.82
3
Aaron Michael, SR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

0.95
4
Kyle Brighton, JR#48

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

0.98
5
Cooper Dejean, SO#9

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

1.05

Total Chances

1
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

274
2
Cameron Boyle, SR#11

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

245
3
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

219
4
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

161
5
Andrew Hessa, JR#5

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

150

Put Outs

1
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

262
2
Cameron Boyle, SR#11

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

219
3
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

210
4
Conner Lange, SR#1

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

146
5
Andrew Hessa, JR#5

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

140

Assists

1
Joe Benson, FRSS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

60
2
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

43
2
Bryley Burgad, SR#3

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

43
4
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

41
5
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

39

Errors

1
Gage Clausen, FR#11

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

1
1
Izzy Martinez, SR#24

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

1
3
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
3
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
3
Alec Fichter, SO#3

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brenden Barerra, SR#28

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Conrad Falk, SR#16

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Ryan Jensen, SO#24

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Anthony Krier, JR#11

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0