Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.443
2
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.421
3
Blake Hall, SO#15

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.411
4
Kristian Martens, JR#23

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.389
5
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.387

Home Runs

1
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
2
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

4
3
Blake Hall, SO#15

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

3
3
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

3
5
Will Halverson, JR#14

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

2

RBI

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

46
2
Blake Hall, SO#15

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

37
3
Kristian Martens, JR#23

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

32
4
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

31
5
Drake Adair, SR#8

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

30

Stolen Bases

1
Kyle Siebels, SR#22

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

29
2
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

26
3
Will Halverson, JR#14

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

21
4
Tommy Duysen, SR#11

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

19
4
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

19

Earned Run Average

1
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1.18
2
Trevor Carlson, JR#17

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1.38
3
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1.48
4
Drake Adair, SR#8

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1.68
5
Mason Rohatsch, SO#8

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1.95

Wins

1
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

10
2
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

7
3
Carter Bruce, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
4
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

5
4
Kaleb Smith, JR#13

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

5

Strikeouts

1
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

71
2
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

59
3
Kaleb Smith, JR#13

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

55
4
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

53
5
Carter Bruce, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

50

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.102
2
Drake Adair, SR#8

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.103
3
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.124
4
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.133
5
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.151

Fielding Percentage

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.986
2
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.983
3
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.981
3
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.981
5
Zach Teten, JR#14

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.980

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Zach Teten, JR#14

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

10
2
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

9
3
Wyatt Sederburg, JR#8

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

7
4
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

4
5
Trevor Carlson, JR#17

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

3

Runs

1
Will Halverson, JR#14

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

47
2
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

44
3
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

40
4
Blake Hall, SO#15

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

38
5
Drake Adair, SR#8

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

31

Hits

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

53
2
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

47
3
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

46
4
Will Halverson, JR#14

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

44
5
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

39

Singles

1
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

40
2
Will Halverson, JR#14

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

33
2
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

33
4
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

32
5
Brenden Dingus, SR#12

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

31

Doubles

1
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

13
2
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

12
2
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

12
4
Zach Teten, JR#14

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

11
5
Carter Bruce, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

10

Triples

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

5
1
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

5
3
Kristian Martens, JR#23

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

3
3
Tyler Boothby, SO#9

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

3
3
Blake Hall, SO#15

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

3

Total Bases

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

87.0
2
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

70.0
3
Blake Hall, SO#15

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

62.0
4
Will Halverson, JR#14

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

61.0
5
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

56.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kristian Martens, JR#23

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.587
2
Blake Hall, SO#15

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.517
3
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.513
4
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.504
5
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.500

Slugging Percentage

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.690
2
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.660
3
Blake Hall, SO#15

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.653
4
Kristian Martens, JR#23

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.547
5
Tyler Boothby, SO#9

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

.539

Walks

1
Kristian Martens, JR#23

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

39
2
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

29
3
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

23
3
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

23
3
Trent Kozeal, SO#1

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

23

Hit By Pitches

1
Will Halverson, JR#14

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

15
2
Dillon Burns, SR#17

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14
3
Colton Kinnison, SR#5

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

12
4
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

11
5
Trevor Carlson, JR#17

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Dillon Burns, SR#17

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

7
1
Brenden Dingus, SR#12

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

7
3
Kaleb Smith, JR#13

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

6
4
Tommy Duysen, SR#11

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

4
5
Will Halverson, JR#14

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

5
1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

5
3
Tadyn Brown, 08#5

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

2
3
Brenden Dingus, SR#12

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

2
3
Will Halverson, JR#14

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

2

Strikeouts

1
Blake Hall, SO#15

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

4
2
Garrett Couse, SO#4

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
3
Ryan Bach, 08#3

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

7
4
Dawson Bond, 08#10

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
5
Tyler Boothby, SO#9

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Nick Ravlin, JR#7

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

15
2
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14
3
Dawson Bond, 08#10

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

13
3
AJ Schiltz, FR#16

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

13
3
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

13

Pitching Starts

1
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

12
2
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

10
2
Kaleb Smith, JR#13

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

10
4
Carter Bruce, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8
4
Mitchell Johnson, SR#24

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

8

Innings Pitched

1
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

60.0
2
Kaleb Smith, JR#13

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

54.0
3
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

53.3
4
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

44.7
5
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

43.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

265
2
Kaleb Smith, JR#13

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

228
3
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

219
4
Blake Doyle, SO3B/P, #24

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

201
5
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

194

Hits Allowed

1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Trent Kozeal, SO#1

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

0
1
Leyton Nelson, SO#15

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

0

Runs Allowed

1
Nathan Barnes, SO#16

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Chase Roeder, 08#14

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
AJ Schmid, 08#12

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Trevor Carlson, JR#17

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

4
1
Drake Adair, SR#8

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

4
3
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

6
4
Gaven Heim, JR#3

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

7
5
Mason Rohatsch, SO#8

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

8

Walks Allowed

1
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
2
Trevor Carlson, JR#17

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

7
3
Wyatt James, JR#6

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

9
3
Drake Adair, SR#8

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

9
5
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

10

Hit Batters

1
Nathan Barnes, SO#16

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Cooper Neal, FR#3

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Nathan Barnes, SO#16

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Drake Adair, SR#8

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1.02
2
Trevor Carlson, JR#17

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1.13
3
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1.16
4
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1.18
5
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

1.28

Total Chances

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

282
2
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

215
3
Zach Teten, JR#14

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

202
4
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

189
5
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

165

Put Outs

1
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

224
2
Zach Teten, JR#14

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

182
3
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

151
4
Owen McCunn, SOC, #16

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

147
5
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

135

Assists

1
Kristian Martens, JR#23

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

90
2
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

83
3
Nate McCombs, JR#10

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

76
4
Jaxon Schumacher, 08#13

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

54
5
Cam Vanderhoof, SR#1

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

52

Errors

1
Kyle Christensen, SR#7

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

1
2
Brenden Dingus, SR#12

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

2
2
AJ Schiltz, FR#16

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

2
2
Landon Nelson, JR#16

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

2
5
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Nathan Barnes, SO#16

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Kam Fulk, SR#9

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Nathan Lindsay, JR#8

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Jon McCall, SO#1

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0