Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

.430
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

.400
3
Ben Quade, SR#21

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.397
4
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.379
5
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.376

Home Runs

1
Jared Birks, SR#22

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

1
2
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

1
2
Ben Heeren, SR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

1
2
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

1

RBI

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

27
1
Jared Birks, SR#22

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

27
3
Josh Henkenius, JR#5

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

24
4
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

22
4
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

22

Stolen Bases

1
Brian Pearson, SR#3

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

21
2
Ben Quade, SR#21

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

18
3
Ethan Snedden, JR#6

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

17
4
Truman Haukap, JR#13

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

16
5
Josh Wernimont, JR#26

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

14

Earned Run Average

1
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

0.88
2
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.14
3
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

1.63
4
Josh Henkenius, JR#5

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.99
5
Chase McAlister, SR#4

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2.14

Wins

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

8
2
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
3
Blake Pottebaum, SO#4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

5
3
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

5
3
Dylan Elbert, JR#4

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

5

Strikeouts

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

84
2
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

68
3
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

62
4
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

59
5
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

57

Opponent Batting Average

1
Logan Sibenaller, 08#20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

.053
2
Will Schenkelberg , FR#12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

.103
3
Sterling Rodman, FR#18

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.111
4
Jake Hugeback, SO#3

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

.125
5
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.141

Fielding Percentage

1
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.000
2
Tommy Lawman, JR#15

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.992
3
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

.986
4
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

.984
5
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

.982

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

15
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

13
3
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
3
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
5
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4

Runs

1
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

30
2
Kolby Moorman, SO#1

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

26
2
Blake McAlister, FR#2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

26
4
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

24
5
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

23

Hits

1
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

42
2
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

40
3
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

35
3
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

35
5
Jake Hugeback, SO#3

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

34

Singles

1
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

31
1
Jake Hugeback, SO#3

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

31
3
Ben Quade, SR#21

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

28
3
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

28
3
Jared Birks, SR#22

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

28

Doubles

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

13
2
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

12
3
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

9
3
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9
5
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

7

Triples

1
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

7
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

4
3
Brian Pearson, SR#3

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2
3
Kolby Moorman, SO#1

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

2
3
Sam Hanson, SO#25

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2

Total Bases

1
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

66.0
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

59.0
3
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

49.0
4
Jared Birks, SR#22

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

48.0
5
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

46.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

.569
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.544
3
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.505
4
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.500
5
Ben Quade, SR#21

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.488

Slugging Percentage

1
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

.710
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

.562
3
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.506
4
Jared Birks, SR#22

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.505
5
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

.495

Walks

1
Cole Uhlenkamp, SR#11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

31
2
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

30
3
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

25
4
Kolby Moorman, SO#1

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

22
5
Luke Hicks, SO#10

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Carson Bower, SO#28

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

11
2
Mason Drost, SR#4

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9
2
Tommy Lawman, JR#15

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9
4
Caleb Villhauer, SO#5

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

8
4
John Schuttler, JR#32

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

7
1
Lucas Elsner, SR#11

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

7
1
Ben Heeren, SR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

7
4
Luke Hicks, SO#10

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

6
4
Charlie Lake, SR#3

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Brian Pearson, SR#3

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

2
3
Griffin O'Neill, JR#13

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1
3
Kyle Feauto, JR#6

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

1
3
Truman Haukap, JR#13

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

1

Strikeouts

1
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

5
2
Griffin O'Neill, JR#13

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

7
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

7
2
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

7
5
Caleb Villhauer, SO#5

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

13
1
Dylan Elbert, JR#4

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

13
3
Austin Tigges, SO#19

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

12
3
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

12
5
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

11

Pitching Starts

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

11
2
Austin Tigges, SO#19

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

10
2
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

10
4
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

9
4
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9

Innings Pitched

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

73.0
2
Austin Tigges, SO#19

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

58.7
3
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

55.0
4
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

50.3
5
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

49.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

286
2
Austin Tigges, SO#19

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

266
3
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

212
4
Griffin O'Neill, JR#13

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

208
5
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

206

Hits Allowed

1
Derek Aschinger, JR#30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Quintin Ludwig, JR#3

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Kyle Feauto, JR#6

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

0
1
Austin Anliker, JR#22

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Carson Bower, SO#28

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0

Runs Allowed

1
Korey Obmann, JR#28

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Gavin Vondrak, SO#43

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Camden Villhauer, 08#7

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Preston Mauer, FR#9

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Derek Aschinger, JR#30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

4
2
Chase McAlister, SR#4

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

5
3
Jared Birks, SR#22

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

7
4
Caleb Villhauer, SO#5

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

8
4
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

8

Walks Allowed

1
Scott Westberg, JR#9

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

4
2
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

5
3
Chase McAlister, SR#4

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
4
Griffin O'Neill, JR#13

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

8
5
Josh Wernimont, JR#26

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9

Hit Batters

1
Korey Obmann, JR#28

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Gavin Vondrak, SO#43

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Camden Villhauer, 08#7

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Preston Mauer, FR#9

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Derek Aschinger, JR#30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Korey Obmann, JR#28

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Gavin Vondrak, SO#43

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Camden Villhauer, 08#7

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Preston Mauer, FR#9

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Sterling Rodman, FR#18

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

0.92
2
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

0.93
3
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.00
4
Griffin O'Neill, JR#13

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.13
5
Peyton Mericle, JR#6

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.21

Total Chances

1
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

253
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

224
3
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

220
4
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

195
5
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

174

Put Outs

1
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

218
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

199
3
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

159
4
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

151
5
Kurtis Ramsey, JR#25

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

141

Assists

1
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

151
2
Luke Hicks, SO#10

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

60
3
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

57
3
Dylan Elbert, JR#4

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

57
5
Blake Pottebaum, SO#4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

43

Errors

1
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
2
Tommy Lawman, JR#15

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1
2
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

1
4
Griffin O'Neill, JR#13

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2
4
Brian Pearson, SR#3

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Korey Obmann, JR#28

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Gavin Vondrak, SO#43

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Camden Villhauer, 08#7

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Preston Mauer, FR#9

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
1
Sterling Rodman, FR#18

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0