Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.473
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.435
3
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.434
4
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.426
5
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.417

Home Runs

1
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
3
Mitchell Knoop, SR#25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
3
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3

RBI

1
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

33
3
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

28
4
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

25

Stolen Bases

1
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

32
2
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

29
3
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27
4
Levi Quinlan, SO#14

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

22
5
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21

Earned Run Average

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.32
2
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.02
3
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.66
4
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.85
5
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.93

Wins

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
2
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
4
Kayden Reinier, SOU, #4

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
4
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4

Strikeouts

1
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

102
2
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

61
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

57
4
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

55
5
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

51

Opponent Batting Average

1
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.082
2
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.091
3
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.135
4
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.145
5
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.154

Fielding Percentage

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.000
1
Gage Gingerich, FR#00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.000
3
Paul Keller, SR#9

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.989
4
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.984
5
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.977

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
4
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
5
Declan McCoy, SO#20

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3

Runs

1
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

34
1
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

34
3
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

32
4
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

30
5
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27

Hits

1
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

43
1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

43
3
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

40
4
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

36
5
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35

Singles

1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

34
2
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

32
3
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
3
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
5
Declan McCoy, SO#20

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

28

Doubles

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
2
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
3
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
5
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9

Triples

1
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
1
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
1
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
4
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
4
Caden Smith, SR#22

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Total Bases

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

60.0
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

59.0
3
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

58.0
3
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

58.0
5
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

57.0

On Base Percentage

1
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.581
2
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.529
3
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.524
4
Nile Schuett, SO#18

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.517
5
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.510

Slugging Percentage

1
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.690
2
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.686
3
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.676
4
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.652
5
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.605

Walks

1
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27
2
Colton Hobbs, JRU/P, #8

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

26
3
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
4
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

20
5
Keegan Gingerich, SOU/P, #9

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19

Hit By Pitches

1
Cale Robertson, SRRF, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
1
Caden Smith, SR#22

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
1
Mitchell Knoop, SR#25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
4
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
4
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Chris Miller, JRCF, #2

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
1
Cale Robertson, SRRF, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Keegan Gingerich, SOU/P, #9

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Matt Whaley, JR#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Kayden Reinier, SOU, #4

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Connor Hermiston, JR#10

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Strikeouts

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
4
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
5
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Adam Connell, SO#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14
3
Kayden Reinier, SOU, #4

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
3
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
5
Keegan Gingerich, SOU/P, #9

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11

Pitching Starts

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
2
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
3
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
3
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
3
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9

Innings Pitched

1
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

55.0
2
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

54.3
3
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

48.7
4
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

47.7
5
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

47.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

241
2
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

215
3
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

194
4
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

192
5
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

183

Hits Allowed

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Colton Hobbs, JRU/P, #8

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Chris Miller, JRCF, #2

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Cale Robertson, SRRF, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Runs Allowed

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Aydin Flockhart, SO#17

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
2
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
3
Alex Meister, JR#27

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5

Walks Allowed

1
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
2
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
2
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
4
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
5
Alex Meister, JR#27

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10

Hit Batters

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.79
2
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.87
3
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.95
4
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.15
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.16

Total Chances

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

203
2
Declan McCoy, SO#20

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

185
3
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

173
4
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

155
5
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

149

Put Outs

1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

163
2
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

162
3
Declan McCoy, SO#20

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

159
4
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

134
5
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

126

Assists

1
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

59
2
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

55
3
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

50
4
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

49
5
Will Esmoil, JR2B, #1

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

43

Errors

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Gage Gingerich, FR#00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
3
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Paul Keller, SR#9

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0