Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.441
2
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.418
3
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.402
4
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.385
5
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.369

Home Runs

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

2
1
Seamus O'Connor, SRSS/3B, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

2
1
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
1
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
1
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2

RBI

1
Brock Marbach, SR1B/P, #4

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

34
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

31
3
Nick Offerman, SORF/P, #23

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

30
4
Justin Recker, SO#5

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

28
5
Jackson Wagner, JRP/RF, #5

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

27

Stolen Bases

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

21
2
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

20
3
Cade Everson, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

19
4
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
4
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18

Earned Run Average

1
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0.74
2
Logan Shaw, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.58
3
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

1.88
4
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2.47
5
Josh Engler, JRU/P, #20

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

2.50

Wins

1
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

8
2
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
3
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

5
3
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5
5
Josh Engler, JRU/P, #20

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

4

Strikeouts

1
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

84
2
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

52
3
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

49
4
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

47
5
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

38

Opponent Batting Average

1
Gavin Cooper, SR#22

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.000
2
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.088
3
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.094
4
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.138
5
Brayden Lodge, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.170

Fielding Percentage

1
Paxton Felderman, JR1B/P, #11

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.000
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.994
3
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.988
4
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.983
5
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.977

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
3
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

6
3
Brandon Kafer, SRU/P, #8

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
5
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4

Runs

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

45
2
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

44
3
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

31
3
Tyler Luensman, SO#2

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

31
5
Seamus O'Connor, SRSS/3B, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

30

Hits

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

49
2
Seamus O'Connor, SRSS/3B, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

41
2
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

41
4
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

40
5
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

39

Singles

1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

35
2
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

34
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

34
4
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

30
5
Seamus O'Connor, SRSS/3B, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

28

Doubles

1
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

10
2
Seamus O'Connor, SRSS/3B, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

10
2
Mike Delzell, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

10
2
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

10

Triples

1
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

3
3
Max Jackson, SORF/2B, #3

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
Mike Delzell, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2

Total Bases

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

71.0
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

60.0
3
Seamus O'Connor, SRSS/3B, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

59.0
4
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

53.0
5
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

50.0

On Base Percentage

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.560
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.539
3
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.538
4
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.505
5
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.496

Slugging Percentage

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.640
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.619
3
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.571
4
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.556
5
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.551

Walks

1
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

31
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

30
3
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

23
4
Kyle DeWeerdt, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

22
5
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

21
2
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
3
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
4
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

9
4
Kyle DeWeerdt, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Logan Shaw, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5
2
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

3
2
Seamus O'Connor, SRSS/3B, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

3
2
Max Jackson, SORF/2B, #3

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
2
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Nick Offerman, SORF/P, #23

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

5
2
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

4
3
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

3
3
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
3
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3

Strikeouts

1
Tucker Dickherber, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5
2
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
3
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

8
3
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
5
Cade Everson, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
2
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

14
2
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

14
2
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
5
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

13

Pitching Starts

1
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

11
2
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
2
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
2
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
2
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9

Innings Pitched

1
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

63.3
2
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

49.0
3
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

46.3
4
Jeff Carlson, JR#8

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

45.3
5
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

42.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

252
2
Jeff Carlson, JR#8

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

210
3
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

199
4
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

190
5
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

187

Hits Allowed

1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Max Jackson, SORF/2B, #3

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Brandon Kafer, SRU/P, #8

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Jackson Wagner, JRP/RF, #5

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Runs Allowed

1
Riley Fangman, JRLF/C, #10

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Grant Rausch, SR2B, #3

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Jack Westhoff, JRU/P, #22

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Wyatt Schulte, FRP, #21

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
2
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
3
Logan Shaw, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
4
Brayden Lodge, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
5
Nolan Baker, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11

Walks Allowed

1
Nick Deppe, SOU, #6

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
2
Zach Erwin, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
2
Cade Everson, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
4
Tyler Blattner, SR#38

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
5
Brayden Lodge, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11

Hit Batters

1
Riley Fangman, JRLF/C, #10

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Grant Rausch, SR2B, #3

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Jack Westhoff, JRU/P, #22

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Owen Huenergarth, FRC/P, #5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Riley Fangman, JRLF/C, #10

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Grant Rausch, SR2B, #3

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Sean Kluesner, JRLF/P, #14

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.11
2
Brayden Lodge, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.13
3
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

1.14
4
Zach Erwin, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.21
5
Josh Engler, JRU/P, #20

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

1.24

Total Chances

1
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

237
2
Brock Marbach, SR1B/P, #4

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

182
3
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

172
4
Brandon Kafer, SRU/P, #8

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

166
5
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

163

Put Outs

1
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

216
2
Brock Marbach, SR1B/P, #4

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

164
3
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

148
4
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

147
5
Brandon Kafer, SRU/P, #8

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

146

Assists

1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

76
2
Kyle DeWeerdt, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

53
3
Seamus O'Connor, SRSS/3B, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

51
3
Mike Delzell, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

51
5
Caleb Sauser, FR#7

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

50

Errors

1
Paxton Felderman, JR1B/P, #11

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

1
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
4
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

2
4
Josh Engler, JRU/P, #20

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Riley Fangman, JRLF/C, #10

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Brock Marbach, SR1B/P, #4

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0