Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.458
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.445
3
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.406
4
Jacob Loew, JRP/U, #10

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.372
4
Bryce Achenbach, JR#2

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.372

Home Runs

1
Cael Lester, SR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
2
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

2
2
Andrew Fox, SR#22

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

2
4
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

1
4
Dillon Davis, JR1B/C, #12

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1

RBI

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

42
2
Cael Lester, SR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

39
3
Joe Rhodes, SR#21

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

32
4
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

31
5
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

30

Stolen Bases

1
Dalton Lewis, SOCF/C, #9

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

25
1
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

25
3
Bryce Achenbach, JR#2

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

24
4
Jacob Loew, JRP/U, #10

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

22
5
Landen Klatt, SRSS/P, #5

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

20

Earned Run Average

1
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0.85
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0.88
3
Cael Berglund, JR#27

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1.31
4
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1.66
5
Jake De Joode, FR#21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1.75

Wins

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

9
2
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7
2
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7
4
Nolan Owensby, SRU/P, #17

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5
4
Alex Bice, JR#12

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5

Strikeouts

1
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

90
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

84
3
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

73
4
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

57
5
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

50

Opponent Batting Average

1
Matt Eagleton, SOP/3B, #6

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.062
2
Colby Shelton, SOC/P, #21

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.083
3
Triston Mount, SR#22

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.091
4
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.100
5
Bryce Achenbach, JR#2

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.105

Fielding Percentage

1
Kody Carlson, JRLF/U, #3

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1.000
2
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.982
2
Kaydin Dyer, SR#2

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.982
4
Braden Gibbons, JRP/CF, #2

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.981
5
C J Dean, JRC/P, #12

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.980

Thrown Out Stealing

1
C J Dean, JRC/P, #12

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

10
2
Jake De Joode, FR#21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7
2
Tate Lettow, JR#4

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7
4
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

6
5
Antonio Alexander, SO#9

Woodward Academy - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

4

Runs

1
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

43
2
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

41
3
Wyatt Clark, JR#5

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

38
4
Cal Matthes, SR#6

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

34
4
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

34

Hits

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

53
2
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

44
2
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

44
4
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

39
5
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

36

Singles

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

40
1
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

40
3
Wyatt Clark, JR#5

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

34
4
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

30
5
Bryce Achenbach, JR#2

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

29

Doubles

1
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

13
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11
2
Cael Lester, SR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11
4
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

8
4
Dalton Lewis, SOCF/C, #9

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

8

Triples

1
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
2
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

2
2
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

2
2
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

2
2
Cal Matthes, SR#6

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

2

Total Bases

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

69.0
2
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

60.0
3
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

58.0
4
Cael Lester, SR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

54.0
5
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

48.0

On Base Percentage

1
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.560
2
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.532
3
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.524
4
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.517
5
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.507

Slugging Percentage

1
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.625
2
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.604
3
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

.589
4
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.580
5
Cael Lester, SR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.519

Walks

1
Andrew Fox, SR#22

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

31
2
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

30
3
Wyatt Clark, JR#5

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

23
4
Aaron Wilkins, SO#18

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

21
4
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Cael Lester, SR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

18
2
Aaron Wilkins, SO#18

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

12
3
Wyatt Clark, JR#5

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11
3
Max Hinners, SR#1

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11
3
Donovin Sanders, SR#12

Woodward Academy - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

4
1
Cal Matthes, SR#6

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

4
1
Hunter Pifer, SR#10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

4
4
Frankie Accurso, SR#2

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
4
Trey Castile, JR#17

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5
2
Trey Castile, JR#17

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
2
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
2
Jacob Loew, JRP/U, #10

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3

Strikeouts

1
Roy Barker, SR#14

Woodward Academy - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

8
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

8
4
Landen Klatt, SRSS/P, #5

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

9
5
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

14
2
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

13
2
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

13
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

13
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

13

Pitching Starts

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11
2
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

10
2
Roy Barker, SR#14

Woodward Academy - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

10
4
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

9
4
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

9

Innings Pitched

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

63.3
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

51.0
3
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

49.3
4
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

48.7
5
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

46.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

240
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

234
3
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

223
4
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

218
5
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

206

Hits Allowed

1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
1
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
1
Dalton Lewis, SOCF/C, #9

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0

Runs Allowed

1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Deklan Lewis, SRRF/1B, #13

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Nate Jones, 08LF/2B, #23

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Zach Dueker, JR2B/P, #10

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5
1
Cael Berglund, JR#27

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5
3
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

6
4
Matt Eagleton, SOP/3B, #6

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7
4
Jake De Joode, FR#21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7

Walks Allowed

1
Frankie Accurso, SR#2

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5
2
Zach Dueker, JR2B/P, #10

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7
2
Luke Owensby, JR2B/P, #9

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7
4
Worth Henry, SO#5

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

10
5
Trey Castile, JR#17

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11

Hit Batters

1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zach Steenhoek, SOLF/C, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Deklan Lewis, SRRF/1B, #13

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Nate Jones, 08LF/2B, #23

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0.76
2
Frankie Accurso, SR#2

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0.94
3
Trey Castile, JR#17

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0.97
4
Alex Bice, JR#12

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1.08
5
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1.10

Total Chances

1
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

275
2
Tate Lettow, JR#4

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

204
3
C J Dean, JRC/P, #12

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

203
4
Jake De Joode, FR#21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

185
5
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

167

Put Outs

1
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

251
2
Tate Lettow, JR#4

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

187
3
C J Dean, JRC/P, #12

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

183
4
Jake De Joode, FR#21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

154
5
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

145

Assists

1
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

66
2
Landen Klatt, SRSS/P, #5

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

64
3
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

63
4
Aaron Wilkins, SO#18

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

51
5
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

48

Errors

1
Kody Carlson, JRLF/U, #3

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
2
Kaydin Dyer, SR#2

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1
3
Teron Mount, JR#11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

2
3
Bryce Achenbach, JR#2

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

2
5
Andrew Fox, SR#22

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Cole Bracewell, FRU/RF, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Hunter Green, JRC/RF, #6

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Wyatt Gull, JR2B/SS, #25

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0
1
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

0