Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

.423
2
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.418
3
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

.413
4
Brock Galetich, SO#9

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.407
5
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

.383

Home Runs

1
Nate Rapp, SR#21

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

6
2
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

4
3
Cael Chase, FR#27

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

2
3
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

2
5
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

1

RBI

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

39
2
Nate Rapp, SR#21

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

29
3
Jayden Macdonald, JR#26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

28
4
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

24
5
Ryan Moore, SR#12

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

21

Stolen Bases

1
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

30
2
Ely Sohn, SR#14

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

26
3
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

24
4
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

19
5
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

15

Earned Run Average

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

0.24
2
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

1.21
3
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1.34
4
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

1.84
5
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

2.10

Wins

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

7
1
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

7
3
Matt Reinicke, JR#23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

6
3
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

6
5
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

5

Strikeouts

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

92
2
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

73
3
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

64
4
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

57
5
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

55

Opponent Batting Average

1
Tycin Barkema, FR#7

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.061
2
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

.108
3
Carter Hewitt, SO#11

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.118
4
Andrew Dencklau, FR#9

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

.125
5
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.158

Fielding Percentage

1
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

1.000
1
Cade Balvanz, JR#35

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

1.000
1
Jacob Vanderwilt, SR#7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1.000
4
Zak Wauters, SO#4

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

.988
5
Lane Swenson, SO#8

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.979

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Zak Wauters, SO#4

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

11
1
Matthew Phelan, FR#6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

11
3
Mark Dawson, JR#1

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

7
4
Elijah Balderas, FR#10

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

5
5
Nate Rapp, SR#21

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

4

Runs

1
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

39
2
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

31
3
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

30
4
Aaron Seydell, SR#39

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

27
5
Ely Sohn, SR#14

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

26

Hits

1
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

44
2
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

42
3
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

41
3
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

41
5
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

35

Singles

1
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

42
2
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

29
2
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

29
4
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

26
4
Zak Wauters, SO#4

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

26

Doubles

1
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

12
2
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

10
3
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

9
3
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

9
3
Zak Wauters, SO#4

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

9

Triples

1
Mark Dawson, JR#1

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

3
2
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

2
2
Ely Sohn, SR#14

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

2
2
Ethan Young, SO#19

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

2
2
Tycin Barkema, FR#7

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

2

Total Bases

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

66.0
2
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

60.0
3
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

53.0
4
Nate Rapp, SR#21

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

49.0
5
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

46.0

On Base Percentage

1
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.536
2
Blake Morgan, FR#13

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

.514
3
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

.500
4
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

.496
5
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

.494

Slugging Percentage

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

.680
2
Nate Rapp, SR#21

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

.671
3
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.636
4
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

.560
5
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

.500

Walks

1
Aaron Seydell, SR#39

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

25
2
Ely Sohn, SR#14

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

20
2
Jon Sansgaard, SR#35

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

20
2
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

20
2
Ajay Twedt, SO#27

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Jon Sansgaard, SR#35

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

10
1
Aaron Seydell, SR#39

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

10
3
Matt Reinicke, JR#23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

9
4
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

8
5
Zach Starbuck, JR#10

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Tim Koop, SR#1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

7
2
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

5
3
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

4
3
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

4
3
Matt Reinicke, JR#23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jayden Macdonald, JR#26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

2
1
Aaron Seydell, SR#39

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

2
1
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

2
4
Caleb Kruger, JR#2

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

1
4
Ryan Moore, SR#12

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

1

Strikeouts

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

3
1
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

3
3
Tyler Stein, JR#3

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

5
4
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

6
5
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

14
2
Ajay Twedt, SO#27

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

13
3
Blake Morgan, FR#13

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

12
3
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

12
3
Cole Berg, SR#5

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

12

Pitching Starts

1
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

14
2
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

10
3
Brier Boyd, SR#4

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

9
3
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

9
3
Thomas Matthes, FR#7

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

9

Innings Pitched

1
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

61.7
2
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

58.7
3
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

55.0
4
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

52.0
5
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

49.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Nick Halverson, SR#2

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

311
2
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

257
3
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

221
4
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

210
5
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

199

Hits Allowed

1
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Cael Chase, FR#27

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

0
1
Tim Koop, SR#1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

0
1
Zach Starbuck, JR#10

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

0

Runs Allowed

1
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Cael Chase, FR#27

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Cristian Tamayo, JR#5

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Ben Oehlert, JR#9

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Preston Gardner, 08#12

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

2
2
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

7
3
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

9
4
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

11
5
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

13

Walks Allowed

1
Nathan Moore, SO#9

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

5
1
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

5
3
Jayden Macdonald, JR#26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

9
3
Aaron Seydell, SR#39

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

9
5
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

10

Hit Batters

1
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Cael Chase, FR#27

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Trenton Jergenson, SO#22

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Mateo Martinez, SO#14

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Cristian Tamayo, JR#5

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Brier Boyd, SR#4

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Bryce Brinkman, SR#19

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Cael Chase, FR#27

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Trenton Jergenson, SO#22

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

0.68
2
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

0.89
3
Cade Spieker, SR#8

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

1.09
4
Cole Berg, SR#5

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

1.23
5
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

1.28

Total Chances

1
Matthew Phelan, FR#6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

256
2
Zak Wauters, SO#4

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

242
3
Jayden Macdonald, JR#26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

194
4
Ely Sohn, SR#14

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

192
5
Nate Rapp, SR#21

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

144

Put Outs

1
Matthew Phelan, FR#6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

229
2
Zak Wauters, SO#4

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

217
3
Ely Sohn, SR#14

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

180
4
Jayden Macdonald, JR#26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

158
5
Jon Sansgaard, SR#35

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

131

Assists

1
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

74
2
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

69
3
Tim Koop, SR#1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

58
3
Drew Sonnenberg, JR#6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

58
5
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

49

Errors

1
Parker Kiewiet, JR#11

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

0
1
Cade Balvanz, JR#35

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

0
1
Jacob Vanderwilt, SR#7

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-11

0
4
Ryan Moore, SR#12

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

1
4
Ajay Twedt, SO#27

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Brier Boyd, SR#4

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Bryce Brinkman, SR#19

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Cael Chase, FR#27

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Trenton Jergenson, SO#22

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0