Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.456
2
Sage Burns, SO#16

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.439
3
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.398
4
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

.394
5
Olin Meinders, SR#4

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.384

Home Runs

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

12
2
Jake Tollefson, SR#3

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

5
2
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

5
4
Gabe Jones, JR#22

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4
4
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4

RBI

1
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

45
2
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

37
3
Jake Tollefson, SR#3

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

34
4
Ryan Reyerson, SO#30

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

29
5
Devin Haveman, JR1B/P, #14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

27

Stolen Bases

1
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

23
2
Reed Worth, SR#8

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

22
3
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

18
4
Lawson Bruxvoort, SRC/P, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

16
5
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

15

Earned Run Average

1
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0.58
2
Nat Markle, SR#12

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1.23
3
Ryan Reyerson, SO#30

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1.33
4
Derek Brown, JR#23

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

1.49
5
Gabe Jones, JR#22

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1.55

Wins

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

8
2
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

7
3
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

6
3
Derek Brown, JR#23

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

6
3
Nat Markle, SR#12

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

6

Strikeouts

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

106
2
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

79
3
Derek Brown, JR#23

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

58
3
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

58
5
Hunter Heitmann, JR#11

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

54

Opponent Batting Average

1
Brayton Van Dyke, SR#6

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.083
2
Ryan Reyerson, SO#30

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.108
3
Cole Webster, SRCF/P, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

.111
3
Seth Petersen, FR#31

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

.111
5
Derek Brown, JR#23

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.121

Fielding Percentage

1
Dane Owens, JR#30

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.987
2
Devin Haveman, JR1B/P, #14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

.986
3
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.980
4
Caleb Duinink, SO#24

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.978
5
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

.974

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Kayden Gryp, SO#5

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10
2
Lawson Bruxvoort, SRC/P, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

8
3
Caleb Duinink, SO#24

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

6
4
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

5
5
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

4

Runs

1
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

54
2
Jake Tollefson, SR#3

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

45
3
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

38
4
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

37
5
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

35

Hits

1
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

47
2
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

45
3
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

41
4
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

40
5
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

37

Singles

1
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

31
1
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

31
3
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

30
4
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

27
4
Lawson Bruxvoort, SRC/P, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

27

Doubles

1
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

14
2
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

11
3
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
3
Ryan Reyerson, SO#30

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
3
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10

Triples

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

5
2
Preston Van Wyk, SR#14

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

4
3
Olin Meinders, SR#4

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

2
3
Josh Larsen, SR#21

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

2
3
Jake Tollefson, SR#3

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

2

Total Bases

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

89.0
2
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

73.0
3
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

63.0
4
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

59.0
4
Jake Tollefson, SR#3

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

59.0

On Base Percentage

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

.533
2
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.520
3
Sage Burns, SO#16

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.514
4
Jake Tollefson, SR#3

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.507
5
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.485

Slugging Percentage

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

.947
2
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.709
3
Jake Tollefson, SR#3

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.584
4
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.578
5
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.522

Walks

1
Jake Tollefson, SR#3

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

30
2
Gabe Jones, JR#22

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

28
3
Drew Cook, SR#19

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

27
4
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

26
5
Ryan Reyerson, SO#30

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

23

Hit By Pitches

1
Jake Tollefson, SR#3

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

11
2
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

10
3
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

9
4
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8
4
Olin Meinders, SR#4

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Jordan Carey, JR#9

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

4
2
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3
2
Derek Brown, JR#23

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

3
2
Cole Webster, SRCF/P, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

3
5
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Brayton Van Dyke, SR#6

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

3
1
Ryan Reyerson, SO#30

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3
1
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

3
4
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

2
4
Sage Burns, SO#16

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

2

Strikeouts

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

6
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

9
3
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
3
Devin Haveman, JR1B/P, #14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

10
5
Reed Worth, SR#8

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

12

Pitching Appearances

1
Devin Haveman, JR1B/P, #14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

15
2
Matthew Bokhoven, JR3B/P, #30

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

13
2
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

13
2
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

13
5
Jack Anderson, JRRF/P, #18

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

12

Pitching Starts

1
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10
1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

10
1
Devin Haveman, JR1B/P, #14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

10
4
Anthony Kiler, SR#26

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

9
5
Derek Brown, JR#23

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

8

Innings Pitched

1
Devin Haveman, JR1B/P, #14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

60.7
2
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

60.3
3
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

55.3
4
Alex Kiler, SR#22

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

53.0
5
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

52.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Alex Kiler, SR#22

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

264
2
Devin Haveman, JR1B/P, #14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

247
3
Anthony Kiler, SR#26

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

238
4
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

227
5
Zach Jacobson, JRP, #5

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

220

Hits Allowed

1
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Sage Burns, SO#16

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

0
1
Caleb Duinink, SO#24

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

0
1
Olin Meinders, SR#4

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

0

Runs Allowed

1
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jordan Swift, SORF, #13

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Dane Thompson, SO2B, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Preston Van Wyk, SR#14

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

4
1
Cameron Bannister, SR#29

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

4
3
Ryan Reyerson, SO#30

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

5
4
Trevor Bistline, JR#26

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

6
5
Kinnick Christensen, FR#24

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

7

Walks Allowed

1
Trevor Bistline, JR#26

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

1
1
Beau Webb, SO#18

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

1
3
Preston Van Wyk, SR#14

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

5
4
Nat Markle, SR#12

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

8
5
Kam Monk, 08P, #27

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

10

Hit Batters

1
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jaron Johnson, JR1B, #25

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jordan Swift, SORF, #13

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Kam Hoskins, SR3B, #15

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Gage Hulin, SRRF, #1

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Jaron Johnson, JR1B, #25

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ryan Reyerson, SO#30

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0.80
2
Nat Markle, SR#12

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0.83
3
Trevor Bistline, JR#26

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

0.93
4
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

0.95
5
Gabe Jones, JR#22

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1.01

Total Chances

1
Lawson Bruxvoort, SRC/P, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

218
2
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

182
3
Dane Owens, JR#30

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

158
4
Levi Weldon, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

154
5
Henry Powers, JR#28

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

153

Put Outs

1
Lawson Bruxvoort, SRC/P, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

168
2
Dane Owens, JR#30

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

153
3
Wesley Hamor, SOC, #22

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

151
4
Henry Powers, JR#28

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

140
5
Jack Degen, SR#4

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

138

Assists

1
Garrett Jensen, SR#2

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

79
2
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

65
3
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

64
4
Jacob Carey, SO#7

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-10

50
5
Brody Wardenburg, SO#11

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-10

42

Errors

1
Garrett Kerber, FRCF, #3

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

1
2
Dane Owens, JR#30

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

2
2
Devin Haveman, JR1B/P, #14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

2
2
Cole Webster, SRCF/P, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

2
5
Caleb Duinink, SO#24

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Logan Bowie, SOP, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Eli Curtis, SOC, #21

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Austin Elliot, JRSS, #7

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Seth Freese, FRP, #23

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0
1
Chase Gratopp, SR1B, #16

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

0