Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.463
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.424
3
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.423
4
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.420
5
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.412

Home Runs

1
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
1
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
3
Wyatt Klyn, SR3B, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

3
3
Nolan Stetter, SR1B, #33

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

3
5
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2

RBI

1
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

27
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26
2
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26
2
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26
2
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26

Stolen Bases

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

31
2
Kalen Walker, JRU, #13

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

30
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

28
4
Jonny Snider, FR#13

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

24
5
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

20

Earned Run Average

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0.79
2
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

1.63
3
Jonah Heckenberg, JR#10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.88
4
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2.10
5
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2.18

Wins

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
2
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

7
3
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

5
3
Jaxon Thomas, SR#7

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
5
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4

Strikeouts

1
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

57
2
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

52
3
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

51
4
Kaleb Wagler, JR#23

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

50
5
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

48

Opponent Batting Average

1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.000
1
Adam Boeck, JR#6

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.000
1
Colbie Werts, SR#24

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.000
1
Blake Deevers, SR3B, #17

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.000
5
Nathaniel Wynn, SO#7

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.095

Fielding Percentage

1
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.986
2
Caden Hill, JR#18

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.973
3
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.971
4
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.969
5
Kaleb Wagler, JR#23

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.962

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Caden Hill, JR#18

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

6
2
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
3
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2
4
Clay Collier, SO#11

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

1
5
Barrett Bonnett, JR#16

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0

Runs

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

37
2
Jonny Snider, FR#13

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

33
3
Wyatt Klyn, SR3B, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

32
4
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

31
5
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

27

Hits

1
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

41
2
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

38
3
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

34
4
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

31
5
Trey Moore, SR#1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

30

Singles

1
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

31
2
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

28
2
DJ Stout, SRCF, #14

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

28
4
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

25
4
Trey Moore, SR#1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

25

Doubles

1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

9
1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

9
1
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

9
4
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
4
Wyatt Klyn, SR3B, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

8

Triples

1
Luke Bossard, JR#23

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2
1
Gage Wilson, SR#21

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2
1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
4
Nathaniel Wynn, SO#7

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

1
4
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1

Total Bases

1
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

60.0
2
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

54.0
3
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

48.0
4
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

46.0
4
Wyatt Klyn, SR3B, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

46.0

On Base Percentage

1
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.536
2
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.522
3
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.518
4
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.500
5
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.490

Slugging Percentage

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.659
2
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.639
3
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.623
4
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.619
5
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.606

Walks

1
Nolan Stetter, SR1B, #33

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

22
2
Jaden Herr, SR2B, #4

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

21
3
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

18
3
Wyatt Klyn, SR3B, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

18
5
Luke Bossard, JR#23

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

15

Hit By Pitches

1
Preston Lane, SO#25

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

12
2
Trey Moore, SR#1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

9
3
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
4
Colbie Werts, SR#24

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

6
4
Clay Collier, SO#11

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
DJ Stout, SRCF, #14

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

5
2
Tristan Brackett, SR#10

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
2
Garl Norman, SR#15

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
2
Nolan Stetter, SR1B, #33

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
5
Logan Hale, SR#21

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jaden Herr, SR2B, #4

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
2
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
2
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
2
Wyatt Klyn, SR3B, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2

Strikeouts

1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
1
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
3
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4
3
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4
3
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4

Pitching Appearances

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

15
2
Adam LaRue, SRP, #22

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

14
3
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

12
4
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

11
4
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

11

Pitching Starts

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
1
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

8
1
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

8
4
Edison Goodlow, SR#5

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

7
4
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

7

Innings Pitched

1
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

54.7
2
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

53.3
3
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

52.3
4
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

51.7
5
Jaxon Thomas, SR#7

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

43.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

238
2
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

232
3
Adam LaRue, SRP, #22

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

218
4
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

204
5
Brady Hamilton, SR#13

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

202

Hits Allowed

1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Jameson Robertson, JR#29

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0
1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0

Runs Allowed

1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Debrouse, SO#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Shawn Good, JR#17

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Spaur, SO#30

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jonah Heckenberg, JR#10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
2
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

6
2
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

6
4
Matt Marlin, SR#11

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
4
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

8

Walks Allowed

1
Thane Alexander, SOP, #11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

5
2
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
3
Aidan Mundt, 08#27

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

9
4
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

10
5
Elijah Smith, FR#13

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

11

Hit Batters

1
Barrett Bonnett, JR#16

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Luke Bossard, JR#23

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Debrouse, SO#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Barrett Bonnett, JR#16

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Luke Bossard, JR#23

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Debrouse, SO#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Thane Alexander, SOP, #11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0.81
2
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

1.03
3
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.07
4
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.10
5
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

1.11

Total Chances

1
Caden Hill, JR#18

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

147
2
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

141
3
Logan Hale, SR#21

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

129
3
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

129
5
Colbie Werts, SR#24

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

112

Put Outs

1
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

128
2
Logan Hale, SR#21

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

120
3
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

117
4
Caden Hill, JR#18

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

114
5
Colbie Werts, SR#24

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

101

Assists

1
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

63
2
Jonah Heckenberg, JR#10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

53
3
Noah Zmolek, SO#8

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

49
4
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

33
5
Jackson Manning , 08#3

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

32

Errors

1
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2
1
Kaleb Wagler, JR#23

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2
1
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
4
Brady Hamilton, SR#13

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

3
5
Tyler Gookin, SR#20

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Barrett Bonnett, JR#16

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Luke Bossard, JR#23

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Debrouse, SO#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0