Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.476
2
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

.397
3
Kaiden Schneider, JRCF, #32

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.396
4
Ben Wolgemuth, SR#20

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.395
5
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.386

Home Runs

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

9
2
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

3
3
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

2
3
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

2
3
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

2

RBI

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

36
2
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

31
3
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

28
3
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

28
5
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

26

Stolen Bases

1
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

22
2
Kaiden Schneider, JRCF, #32

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

20
3
Karson Cantrell, SRC, #15

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

19
3
Chase Kruse, JR3B/P, #11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

19
5
Austin Mixer, SR#52

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

18

Earned Run Average

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0.00
2
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0.83
3
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

1.36
4
Ben Wolgemuth, SR#20

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1.54
5
Joel Chaney, SRSS/P, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1.58

Wins

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

9
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

7
3
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

4
3
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

4
3
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

4

Strikeouts

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

90
2
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

65
3
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

60
4
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

59
5
AJ Boston, SR#31

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

52

Opponent Batting Average

1
Wylie Jacobs, JRCF, #1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.000
2
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

.103
3
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.113
4
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.120
5
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.126

Fielding Percentage

1
Brock Hartley, SR#35

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.990
2
AJ Boston, SR#31

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.988
3
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.980
4
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.971
5
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

.970

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

20
2
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

5
2
Brock Hartley, SR#35

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

5
4
Klayton Kleinkopf, SO#21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

2
4
Grifen Molle, SO#4

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

2

Runs

1
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

37
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

32
3
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

31
3
Chantz Stevens, SR#23

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

31
5
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

29

Hits

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

40
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

37
3
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

36
4
Ben Wolgemuth, SR#20

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

32
5
Chantz Stevens, SR#23

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

30

Singles

1
Ben Wolgemuth, SR#20

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

28
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

27
3
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

26
4
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

24
4
Chantz Stevens, SR#23

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

24

Doubles

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

15
2
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

11
3
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

8
4
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

7
5
Blake Osborne, JR#3

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

6

Triples

1
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

3
2
Gabe Hayes, JR1B, #44

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1
2
Kaiden Schneider, JRCF, #32

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1
2
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1
2
Nick Ensminger, SR#11

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1

Total Bases

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

82.0
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

52.0
3
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

49.0
4
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

45.0
5
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

42.0

On Base Percentage

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.566
2
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.550
3
Garrett Bohnsack, SR#3

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.518
4
Chantz Stevens, SR#23

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.510
5
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.506

Slugging Percentage

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.976
2
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.584
3
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

.553
4
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.543
5
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

.534

Walks

1
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

26
2
Garrett Bohnsack, SR#3

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

22
3
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

21
4
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

20
4
Chantz Stevens, SR#23

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

8
2
Austin Mixer, SR#52

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

7
3
Clayton Cooling, SR#30

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

5
4
Tristan Miller, SR#15

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

4
4
Karson Cantrell, SRC, #15

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Aiden Housman, JR3B/P, #9

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

3
2
Chase Witte, SOCF/P, #12

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

2
2
Ty Hill, SO#2

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

2
4
Gabe Hayes, JR1B, #44

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1
4
Daniel Meeker, JR2B/P, #13

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

4
2
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

3
2
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

3
4
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

2
4
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

2

Strikeouts

1
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

4
2
Joel Chaney, SRSS/P, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

5
3
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

6
4
Klayton Kleinkopf, SO#21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

7
4
Karson Cantrell, SRC, #15

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

12
1
Hayden Vandenberg, 08#16

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

12
3
Aiden Housman, JR3B/P, #9

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

11
3
Brenton Ross, SR3B/P, #18

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

11
3
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

11

Pitching Starts

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

10
2
Keaton Velez, SRSS/P, #5

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

8
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

8
2
Brenton Ross, SR3B/P, #18

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

8
5
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

7

Innings Pitched

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

50.7
2
AJ Boston, SR#31

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

41.3
3
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

40.7
4
Chase Witte, SOCF/P, #12

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

39.7
5
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

37.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

209
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

181
2
AJ Boston, SR#31

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

181
4
Keaton Velez, SRSS/P, #5

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

166
4
Chase Witte, SOCF/P, #12

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

166

Hits Allowed

1
Klayton Kleinkopf, SO#21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Cody Cavelage, SRCR/2B, #7

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

0
1
Gabe Hayes, JR1B, #44

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

0
1
Drayven Fenton, JR#7

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

0
1
Blake Osborne, JR#3

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

0

Runs Allowed

1
Cam Edle, SO#6

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Brady Hall, SO#7

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Klayton Kleinkopf, SO#21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Dawson Vogelgesang, SO#24

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Elijah Svoboda, SR#3

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0
2
Ben Wolgemuth, SR#20

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

3
3
Joel Chaney, SRSS/P, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

4
4
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

5
5
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

6

Walks Allowed

1
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

5
1
Tyler Samuel, SO#16

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

5
1
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

5
4
Joel Chaney, SRSS/P, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

9
5
Tristan Miller, SR#15

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

10

Hit Batters

1
Cam Edle, SO#6

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Brady Hall, SO#7

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Klayton Kleinkopf, SO#21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Kolby May, SO#23

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Dawson Vogelgesang, SO#24

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Caden Boyles, JR#12

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Cam Edle, SO#6

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Brady Hall, SO#7

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Klayton Kleinkopf, SO#21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Kolby May, SO#23

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0.85
2
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

0.86
3
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0.97
4
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

1.05
5
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1.06

Total Chances

1
Brock Hartley, SR#35

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

288
2
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

200
3
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

173
4
Keaton Mitchell, SRLF/RF, #33

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

138
5
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

137

Put Outs

1
Brock Hartley, SR#35

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

260
2
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

142
3
Keaton Mitchell, SRLF/RF, #33

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

119
4
Gabe Hayes, JR1B, #44

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

93
5
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

92

Assists

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

104
2
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

81
3
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

61
4
AJ Boston, SR#31

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

58
5
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

51

Errors

1
AJ Boston, SR#31

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

1
2
Tristan Miller, SR#15

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

2
2
Joseph Stewart, SRLF/P, #7

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

2
2
Chase Witte, SOCF/P, #12

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

2
5
Grifen Molle, SO#4

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Caden Boyles, JR#12

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Cam Edle, SO#6

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Brady Hall, SO#7

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Kolby May, SO#23

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0
1
Tristan Miller, SR#15

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

0