Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.447
2
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.404
3
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.380
4
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.376
5
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.362

Home Runs

1
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
1
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
3
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

3
4
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

2
4
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

2

RBI

1
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

39
2
Lance Butikofer, SR#16

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

33
2
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

33
4
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

32
5
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

31

Stolen Bases

1
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

29
2
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

19
3
Dillon Arndt, SR#5

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

18
4
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

16
5
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

15

Earned Run Average

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

1.49
2
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

1.50
3
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

1.78
4
Caden Reinke, JRP, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

2.44
5
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

2.46

Wins

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

8
2
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

7
3
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

6
3
Eli Green, SOSS, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

6
5
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

5

Strikeouts

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

100
2
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

60
3
Adam Dolf, SRP/SS, #4

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

54
4
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

53
4
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

53

Opponent Batting Average

1
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.105
2
Wil Roling, SR#13

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.137
3
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.138
4
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.140
5
Eli Green, SOSS, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.173

Fielding Percentage

1
Dillon Arndt, SR#5

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

1.000
2
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.993
3
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.978
4
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.972
5
Brock Hatlan, JR#8

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.970

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

20
2
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

17
3
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

10
4
Oakley Harbaugh, FR#44

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

8
5
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

6

Runs

1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

41
2
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

39
3
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

37
4
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

34
5
Dillon Arndt, SR#5

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

31

Hits

1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

42
1
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

42
3
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

41
4
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

38
4
Michael Headington, SR#5

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

38

Singles

1
Michael Headington, SR#5

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

37
2
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

36
3
Lance Butikofer, SR#16

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

35
4
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

32
5
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

30

Doubles

1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

14
2
Ted Weber, SO3B, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

12
3
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

11
4
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

9
5
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

8

Triples

1
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

3
1
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

3
3
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

2
3
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

2
5
Logan Otting, SR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

1

Total Bases

1
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

69.0
2
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

64.0
2
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

64.0
4
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

49.0
4
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

49.0

On Base Percentage

1
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.555
2
John O'Neill, SO#16

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.544
3
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.508
4
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.500
5
Trey Darnall, JR#8

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.487

Slugging Percentage

1
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.639
2
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.615
3
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.566
4
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.521
5
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.511

Walks

1
John O'Neill, SO#16

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

30
2
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

25
3
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

24
3
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

24
3
Dillon Arndt, SR#5

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Kale Rodgers, SO#4

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

9
2
Trey Darnall, JR#8

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

8
2
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

8
2
Ethan Thomas, JR#14

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

8
5
Ricky Garcia, JR1B/3B, #20

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ethan Thomas, JR#14

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
1
Carsen Jeanes, SOC, #4

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
1
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
4
Dillon Arndt, SR#5

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

4
4
John O'Neill, SO#16

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ted Weber, SO3B, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

4
2
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

3
2
Pryce Hesse, SR#2

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

3
4
Logan Otting, SR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

2
4
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

2

Strikeouts

1
Logan Otting, SR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

3
1
John Ronan, JR#7

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

3
3
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

4
4
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

5
5
Connor Boardman, JRU/P, #6

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Hazen Loan, SO#21

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

15
1
Creed Welch, SO#24

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

15
3
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

14
3
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

14
3
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

14

Pitching Starts

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

11
2
Hazen Loan, SO#21

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

9
2
Lance Butikofer, SR#16

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

9
2
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

9
2
Bowen Munger, FRU/P, #13

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

9

Innings Pitched

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

70.3
2
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

54.0
3
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

49.0
4
Hazen Loan, SO#21

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

48.3
5
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

46.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

264
2
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

234
3
Hazen Loan, SO#21

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

223
4
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

222
5
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

192

Hits Allowed

1
Cody Kulper, JR#33

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Trey Darnall, JR#8

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Liam McIntyre, SO#12

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Jonah Moore, SO#14

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Ty Stee, SR#11

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0

Runs Allowed

1
Zach Green, JRRF, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Jose Nava Vega, JRCF, #11

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Carson Naumann, SO#14

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Cooper Rausch, SOLF, #20

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Aidan Noonan, SOC, #5

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Caden Reinke, JRP, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

5
2
Nolan Hoey, SO#15

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

7
2
Riley Hamilton, JR#23

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

7
4
Ethan O'Neill, SO#20

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

8
5
Carter Benzing, JR#14

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

9

Walks Allowed

1
Riley Hamilton, JR#23

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
2
Tom Knepper, SRP, #30

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

6
3
Nolan Hoey, SO#15

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

7
4
Caden Reinke, JRP, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

9
4
Carter Benzing, JR#14

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

9

Hit Batters

1
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Caden Reinke, JRP, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Zach Green, JRRF, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Jose Nava Vega, JRCF, #11

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Carson Naumann, SO#14

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Logan Otting, SR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Caden Reinke, JRP, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

0.98
2
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

1.14
3
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

1.16
4
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

1.16
5
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

1.22

Total Chances

1
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

286
2
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

224
3
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

176
4
Pryce Hesse, SR#2

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

175
5
Lance Butikofer, SR#16

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

171

Put Outs

1
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

245
2
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

193
3
Pryce Hesse, SR#2

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

165
4
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

155
5
Lance Butikofer, SR#16

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

149

Assists

1
Caleb Helle, FR#7

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

60
2
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

53
3
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

49
3
Michael Headington, SR#5

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

49
3
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

49

Errors

1
Dillon Arndt, SR#5

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

0
2
Jonah Moore, SO#14

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

1
3
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

2
3
Logan Wescott, FR1B/P, #1

Starmont - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-4

2
3
Alyx Ede, JR#23

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Logan Otting, SR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Caden Reinke, JRP, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0
1
Wil Roling, SR#13

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

0