Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.469
2
Jordan Spooner, SR#5

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.456
3
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.426
4
Landon Dalbeck, JR#10

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.417
5
Zach Williams, JRC, #13

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.397

Home Runs

1
Luke Johnson, SR#17

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
1
Reese Moore, FR#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
3
Kade Munkel, SOU/P, #27

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

2
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

2
3
Hayden Meek, SR1B, #7

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

2

RBI

1
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

40
2
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

37
3
Blaze Andersen, SR#22

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

29
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

29
5
Nate Lorenson, JRU/P, #15

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

28

Stolen Bases

1
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

27
2
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

23
3
Avery Busta, SR#15

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

20
3
Preston Pickar, JR2B, #12

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

20
5
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

17

Earned Run Average

1
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0.27
2
Conner Gorman, JRP/SS, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0.66
3
Connor Hackman, SRP/1B, #15

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0.78
4
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1.29
5
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.48

Wins

1
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

8
2
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
2
Brett Bobinet, SRCF, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
2
Gavin Schaefer, JRP, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
5
Reese Moore, FR#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

5

Strikeouts

1
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

81
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

74
3
Gavin Schaefer, JRP, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

72
4
Brett Bobinet, SRCF, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

62
5
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

60

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kellen Moore, 08#4

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.000
1
Connor Rochford, SOP/SS, #7

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.000
1
Drake Wemark, FRP/3B, #14

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.000
4
Isaiah Monson, SR#7

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.118
5
Conner Gorman, JRP/SS, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.132

Fielding Percentage

1
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.993
2
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.984
3
Micah Lambert, SR#8

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.983
4
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.980
5
Luke Johnson, SR#17

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.978

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

10
2
Zach Williams, JRC, #13

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

7
3
Brody Boehnke, SO#5

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
4
Gabe Grabau, SOU/P, #16

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

2
4
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

2

Runs

1
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

53
2
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

40
3
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

38
4
Ryan Anderson, SRP/U, #5

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

34
5
Avery Busta, SR#15

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

32

Hits

1
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

43
2
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

40
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

38
3
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

38
5
Landon Dalbeck, JR#10

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

35

Singles

1
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

33
2
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

32
3
Avery Busta, SR#15

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

30
4
Jordan Spooner, SR#5

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

29
5
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

28

Doubles

1
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

11
2
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

10
3
Landon Dalbeck, JR#10

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
3
Carson Eaton, SOCF/RF, #6

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
5
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

8

Triples

1
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

6
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4
3
Blaze Andersen, SR#22

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
3
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
3
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

3

Total Bases

1
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

62.0
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

60.0
3
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

57.0
4
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

48.0
5
Blaze Andersen, SR#22

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

47.0

On Base Percentage

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.596
2
Jordan Spooner, SR#5

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.584
3
Zach Williams, JRC, #13

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.537
4
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.524
5
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.496

Slugging Percentage

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.741
2
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.614
3
Landon Dalbeck, JR#10

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.560
4
Zach Williams, JRC, #13

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.548
5
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.528

Walks

1
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

37
2
Ryan Anderson, SRP/U, #5

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

27
3
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

24
4
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

23
5
Reese Moore, FR#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

13
2
Rafe Van Dusseldorp, FR#23

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
2
Zach Williams, JRC, #13

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
4
Carter Henry, SOSS/P, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

8
4
Avery Busta, SR#15

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ryan Anderson, SRP/U, #5

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

6
2
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

5
3
Jordan Spooner, SR#5

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4
3
Connor Hackman, SRP/1B, #15

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

4
5
Isaiah Monson, SR#7

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Blaze Andersen, SR#22

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

5
2
Reese Moore, FR#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
2
Brody Boehnke, SO#5

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
2
Rafe Van Dusseldorp, FR#23

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
2
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

3

Strikeouts

1
Jordan Spooner, SR#5

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4
2
Gabe Grabau, SOU/P, #16

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

6
3
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

7
4
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

8
5
Avery Busta, SR#15

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

17
2
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

15
3
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

14
4
Sam Wood, FR#4

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

13
4
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

13

Pitching Starts

1
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

12
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

10
3
Gabe Grabau, SOU/P, #16

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

9
3
Jack Ermer, SO#3

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

9
5
Reese Moore, FR#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

8

Innings Pitched

1
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

64.7
2
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

57.0
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

52.0
4
Jack Ermer, SO#3

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

49.0
5
Brett Bobinet, SRCF, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

48.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

239
2
Jack Ermer, SO#3

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

222
3
Brett Bobinet, SRCF, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

219
4
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

210
5
Gavin Schaefer, JRP, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

206

Hits Allowed

1
Colter Bye, SRCF/P, #13

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Hunter Bye, SOU/P, #14

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Shane Vokaty, SRLF/U, #2

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Luke Johnson, SR#17

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Runs Allowed

1
Colter Bye, SRCF/P, #13

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Justin Kerian, SO1B/P, #40

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Shane Vokaty, SRLF/U, #2

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Caleb Kammerer , FRSS/P, #24

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Connor Hackman, SRP/1B, #15

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1
1
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
3
Conner Gorman, JRP/SS, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

3
4
Brayden Anderson, JRP/2B, #9

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

6
5
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

8

Walks Allowed

1
Connor Hackman, SRP/1B, #15

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

5
2
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
3
Kade Munkel, SOU/P, #27

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

7
3
Keaton Muller, SORF, #18

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

7
5
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

9

Hit Batters

1
Colter Bye, SRCF/P, #13

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Hunter Bye, SOU/P, #14

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Justin Kerian, SO1B/P, #40

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Shane Vokaty, SRLF/U, #2

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Colter Bye, SRCF/P, #13

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Hunter Bye, SOU/P, #14

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Bryden Juelsguard, JR2B/P, #5

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Justin Kerian, SO1B/P, #40

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Conner Gorman, JRP/SS, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0.92
2
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0.94
3
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.00
4
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1.05
5
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.08

Total Chances

1
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

256
2
Connor Hackman, SRP/1B, #15

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

216
3
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

213
3
Zach Williams, JRC, #13

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

213
5
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

198

Put Outs

1
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

229
2
Connor Hackman, SRP/1B, #15

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

201
3
Zach Williams, JRC, #13

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

187
4
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

186
5
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

185

Assists

1
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

87
2
Carter Henry, SOSS/P, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

73
3
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

53
4
Ryan Anderson, SRP/U, #5

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

52
5
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

46

Errors

1
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
1
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1
1
Brett Bobinet, SRCF, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
4
Kade Munkel, SOU/P, #27

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

2
4
Matthew Slifka, JR2B/C, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Colter Bye, SRCF/P, #13

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Hunter Bye, SOU/P, #14

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Frank Hrdlicka, SRP/3B, #38

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Bryden Juelsguard, JR2B/P, #5

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0