Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.494
2
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.449
3
Brian Egeland, SR#32

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.407
4
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.400
5
Ben Newman, SR#6

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.388

Home Runs

1
Jake Halbur, JRC, #13

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
1
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

2
1
Thomas Melohn, JR#7

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

2
1
Trey Oehlertz, SO#4

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

2
5
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

1

RBI

1
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

37
2
Blake Miller, SR#22

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

31
2
Brian Egeland, SR#32

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

31
4
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

28
4
Trey Oehlertz, SO#4

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

28

Stolen Bases

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

36
2
David Greiner, JRRF/LF, #17

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

24
2
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

24
4
Ryan Schiltz, FR#8

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

21
5
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

19

Earned Run Average

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0.66
2
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

0.69
3
Alec Heifner, SR#1

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

0.84
4
Lawton Kramer, JR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

1.11
5
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

1.44

Wins

1
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

8
1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

8
3
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

6
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

6
5
Seth Vaske, SR#15

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

5

Strikeouts

1
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

89
2
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

70
3
Lawton Kramer, JR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

69
4
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

65
5
Michael Stein, FR#22

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

57

Opponent Batting Average

1
Chris Meyer, JR#11

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.000
1
Caleb Mayer, JRRF, #13

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.000
1
Carter Axford, JR#17

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.000
4
Cole Shirk, SO#20

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.100
4
Nate Cornwall, SR#4

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.100

Fielding Percentage

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1.000
1
Garrett Sarringar, SOC/RF, #36

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1.000
3
Brian Egeland, SR#32

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.994
4
Blake Peter, SR1B/P, #23

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.991
4
Max Carney, SO#10

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.991

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Max Carney, SO#10

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

19
2
Jake Halbur, JRC, #13

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

13
3
Seth Vaske, SR#15

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

12
4
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

5
5
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

4

Runs

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

44
2
Trey Oehlertz, SO#4

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

38
3
Ryan Schiltz, FR#8

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

33
4
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

30
4
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

30

Hits

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

44
2
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

41
3
Cole Keller, SO#25

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

35
4
Ryan Schiltz, FR#8

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

34
4
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

34

Singles

1
Cole Keller, SO#25

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

33
2
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

31
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

28
4
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

26
5
Ryan Schiltz, FR#8

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

24

Doubles

1
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

11
2
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

10
2
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

10
4
Blake Miller, SR#22

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

9
4
Ryan Schiltz, FR#8

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

9

Triples

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

7
2
Connor Joyce, SR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

3
2
Cris Halbur, SRCF/P, #14

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

3
4
Blake Miller, SR#22

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

2
4
Izaak Sander, JR#2

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

2

Total Bases

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

71.0
2
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

58.0
3
Blake Miller, SR#22

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

46.0
3
Brian Egeland, SR#32

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

46.0
5
Ryan Schiltz, FR#8

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

45.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.579
2
Brian Egeland, SR#32

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.529
3
Ben Newman, SR#6

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.523
4
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.514
5
Blake Miller, SR#22

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.509

Slugging Percentage

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.724
2
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.699
3
Brian Egeland, SR#32

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.568
4
Blake Miller, SR#22

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

.548
5
Trey Oehlertz, SO#4

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.506

Walks

1
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

26
2
Alec Heifner, SR#1

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

24
2
Ryan Schiltz, FR#8

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

24
4
Blake Miller, SR#22

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

23
5
Brian Egeland, SR#32

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Ben Dunlap, SO#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

9
1
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

9
1
Connor Joyce, SR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

9
4
Cris Halbur, SRCF/P, #14

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

8
4
Thomas Melohn, JR#7

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Alec Heifner, SR#1

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

9
2
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

8
2
Trevor Frerk, SO#26

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

8
4
Chase Cook, FR#15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

6
4
Thomas Melohn, JR#7

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

3
2
Corbin Saathoff, SR#12

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

2
3
Cole Shirk, SO#20

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

1
3
Connor Joyce, SR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

1
3
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

1

Strikeouts

1
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

4
2
Cole Keller, SO#25

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

5
2
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

5
4
Jacob Allen, SRSS/P, #4

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

6
5
David Greiner, JRRF/LF, #17

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Ben Frostestad, JR#21

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

12
1
Michael Stein, FR#22

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

12
3
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

11
3
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

11
3
Lawton Kramer, JR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

11

Pitching Starts

1
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

9
1
Lawton Kramer, JR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

9
3
Cris Halbur, SRCF/P, #14

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

8
3
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

8
5
Connor Joyce, SR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

7

Innings Pitched

1
Lawton Kramer, JR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

56.7
2
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

53.3
3
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

53.0
4
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

51.0
5
Jacob Allen, SRSS/P, #4

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

46.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Lawton Kramer, JR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

257
2
Ben Newman, SR#6

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

214
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

197
4
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

194
5
Jacob Allen, SRSS/P, #4

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

191

Hits Allowed

1
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Seth Busch, FR#3

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
David Greiner, JRRF/LF, #17

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Jake Halbur, JRC, #13

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Cage Arends, JR#6

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Kyle Kogel, SO#22

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Hunter Murphy, SR#4

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Colby Weir, SO#15

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Keegan Joyce, FR#17

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Alec Heifner, SR#1

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

4
2
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

5
2
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

5
4
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

9
4
Lawton Kramer, JR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

9

Walks Allowed

1
Izaak Sander, JR#2

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

7
2
Alec Heifner, SR#1

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

9
3
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

12
4
Adam Deitering, SR#10

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

14
4
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

14

Hit Batters

1
Sean Brennan, SO#3

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Kyle Kogel, SO#22

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Hunter Murphy, SR#4

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Cole Shirk, SO#20

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Sean Brennan, SO#3

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Ben Dunlap, SO#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Cole Keller, SO#25

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Grant Kibbie, SO#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Kyle Kogel, SO#22

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Briar Rowley, SR#33

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

0.73
2
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0.83
3
Alec Heifner, SR#1

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

0.93
4
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0.98
5
Blake Miller, SR#22

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

1.07

Total Chances

1
Seth Vaske, SR#15

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

232
2
Max Carney, SO#10

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

217
3
Cage Arends, JR#6

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

211
4
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

181
5
Jake Halbur, JRC, #13

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

176

Put Outs

1
Max Carney, SO#10

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

215
2
Seth Vaske, SR#15

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

202
3
Cage Arends, JR#6

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

197
4
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

158
5
Jake Halbur, JRC, #13

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

154

Assists

1
Ben Dunlap, SO#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

55
2
Ryan Schiltz, FR#8

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

50
3
Connor Joyce, SR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

48
4
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

46
5
Jacob Allen, SRSS/P, #4

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

37

Errors

1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Garrett Sarringar, SOC/RF, #36

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
3
Brian Egeland, SR#32

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-2

1
3
Blake Peter, SR1B/P, #23

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1
3
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Sean Brennan, SO#3

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Adam Deitering, SR#10

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Ben Dunlap, SO#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Grant Kibbie, SO#32

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0
1
Kyle Kogel, SO#22

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0