Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.509
2
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.486
3
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.400
3
Jackson Kramer, SO#2

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.400
5
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.390

Home Runs

1
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

3
1
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

3
1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

3
4
Marshall Kleinhesselink, SR3B/1B, #26

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

2
4
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

2

RBI

1
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

39
2
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

33
3
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

28
3
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

28
3
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

28

Stolen Bases

1
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

26
2
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

25
3
Braden Jahn, SR#12

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

20
4
Thadd Myrlie, SR#5

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

17
5
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

16

Earned Run Average

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.40
2
Brody Rens, JR#19

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

1.31
3
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1.43
4
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1.76
5
Micah Goslinga, SR#24

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

1.82

Wins

1
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

9
2
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

8
3
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

7
4
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

6
4
Tyson Boer, SO#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

6

Strikeouts

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

105
2
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

71
3
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

54
3
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

54
5
Tyson Boer, SO#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

51

Opponent Batting Average

1
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.000
1
Levi Jansma, FR#18

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

.000
3
Ethan Klompien, JR#16

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.050
4
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.080
5
Mason Stetson, JR#11

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

.125

Fielding Percentage

1
Joey Schoonhoven, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

1.000
2
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.994
3
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.987
3
Trevor Schuller, SR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.987
5
Chase Koopmans, SR#27

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.982

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Trevor Schuller, SR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

8
2
TK Lang, JRC/P, #34

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

7
3
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

6
3
Blake Vande Vegte, SO#6

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

6
5
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

5

Runs

1
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

43
2
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

40
3
Drake Millikan, SR#2

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

33
4
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

32
5
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

30

Hits

1
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

39
2
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

38
3
Stetson Hulstein, SO#17

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

35
4
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

34
4
Drake Millikan, SR#2

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

34

Singles

1
Stetson Hulstein, SO#17

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

32
2
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

31
3
Drake Millikan, SR#2

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

29
4
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

26
4
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

26

Doubles

1
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

11
1
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

11
3
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

9
4
Conner Koopmans, SR#13

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

8
5
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

7

Triples

1
Logan Meyer, JR#1

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

5
2
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

3
2
Clayton Bosma, SO#3

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

3
2
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

3
5
Carter Schiebout, SR#25

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

2

Total Bases

1
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

56.0
2
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

55.0
3
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

45.0
3
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

45.0
5
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

44.0

On Base Percentage

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.689
2
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.591
3
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.564
4
Jackson Kramer, SO#2

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.560
5
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.555

Slugging Percentage

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.737
2
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.636
3
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.629
4
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.621
5
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.550

Walks

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

30
2
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

26
2
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

26
4
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

25
5
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

10
1
Austin Wilbert, JR#4

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

10
3
Joey Schoonhoven, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

9
4
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

8
4
Carter Schiebout, SR#25

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Thadd Myrlie, SR#5

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

8
2
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

7
3
Stetson Hulstein, SO#17

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

5
3
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

5
3
Logan Meyer, JR#1

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Damon Dekkers, SR#27

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

3
2
Dylan Liston, SR#11

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

2
3
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1
3
Micah Goslinga, SR#24

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

1
3
Carter Schiebout, SR#25

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

1

Strikeouts

1
Brennan Radke, SR2B/SS, #10

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

8
2
Tanner Schouten, SO#7

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

10
3
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

11
3
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

11
3
Thadd Myrlie, SR#5

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Tanner Schouten, SO#7

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

14
2
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

13
2
Ty Van Essen, FR#6

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

13
4
Luke Van Beek, SR1B/SS, #23

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

12
5
Seth Salker, JR#12

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

11

Pitching Starts

1
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

10
1
Micah Goslinga, SR#24

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

10
1
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

10
1
Isaac Kredit, JR#20

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

10
5
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

9

Innings Pitched

1
Tyson Boer, SO#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

52.7
2
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

52.0
3
Micah Goslinga, SR#24

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

50.0
4
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

48.7
5
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

47.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Tyson Boer, SO#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

248
2
Micah Goslinga, SR#24

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

229
3
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

203
4
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

199
5
Marshall Kleinhesselink, SR3B/1B, #26

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

192

Hits Allowed

1
Tyler Lode, SRLF/CF, #12

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Braden Jahn, SR#12

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Damon Dekkers, SR#27

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0
1
Joey Schoonhoven, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0
1
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0

Runs Allowed

1
Brendan Cain, SOU, #15

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Mauro Dominquez, SRC/RF, #18

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Trey Iedema, JRSS/P, #8

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Tyler Lode, SRLF/CF, #12

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Jeffrey Peterson, SRRF/P, #24

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

3
2
Brody Rens, JR#19

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

6
2
Chase Ranschau, SR#20

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

6
4
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

7
4
Tyler Wieringa, SO#2

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

7

Walks Allowed

1
Chase Ranschau, SR#20

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

5
2
Tanner Schouten, SO#7

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

8
2
Austin Wilbert, JR#4

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

8
4
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

9
5
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

10

Hit Batters

1
Brendan Cain, SOU, #15

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Mauro Dominquez, SRC/RF, #18

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Trey Iedema, JRSS/P, #8

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Tyler Lode, SRLF/CF, #12

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Jeffrey Peterson, SRRF/P, #24

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brendan Cain, SOU, #15

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Brennan Chester, JR#1

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Mauro Dominquez, SRC/RF, #18

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Trey Iedema, JRSS/P, #8

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Kordell Kooiker, SRC/1B, #28

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.60
2
Austin Wilbert, JR#4

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.93
3
Chase Ranschau, SR#20

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.93
4
Brody Rens, JR#19

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.94
5
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0.96

Total Chances

1
Trevor Schuller, SR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

239
2
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

227
3
Damon Dekkers, SR#27

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

189
4
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

175
5
Chase Koopmans, SR#27

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

163

Put Outs

1
Trevor Schuller, SR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

224
2
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

206
3
Damon Dekkers, SR#27

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

173
4
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

151
5
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

150

Assists

1
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

61
2
Brennan Radke, SR2B/SS, #10

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

58
3
Tanner Schouten, SO#7

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

57
4
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

55
5
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

46

Errors

1
Joey Schoonhoven, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0
2
Tyler Lode, SRLF/CF, #12

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1
2
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1
2
Braden Jahn, SR#12

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1
5
Austin Van Donge, JR#5

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brendan Cain, SOU, #15

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Brennan Chester, JR#1

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Mauro Dominquez, SRC/RF, #18

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Trey Iedema, JRSS/P, #8

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0
1
Marshall Kleinhesselink, SR3B/1B, #26

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0