Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.500
2
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.435
3
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.420
4
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.400
5
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.398

Home Runs

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
2
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
2
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
4
Carson Wobeter, SRLF/CF, #13

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1

RBI

1
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

27
2
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

26
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

26
4
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

24
4
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

24

Stolen Bases

1
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

44
2
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

41
3
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

30
4
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

29
5
Carson Wobeter, SRLF/CF, #13

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

24

Earned Run Average

1
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.51
2
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

2.06
3
Brad Matthews, SO3B/P, #10

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

2.42
4
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2.45
5
Spencer Hansen, 08#9

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

2.77

Wins

1
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

5
3
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

4
4
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

3
4
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

3

Strikeouts

1
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

90
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

84
3
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

53
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

40
5
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

39

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.067
2
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.071
3
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.138
4
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.152
5
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.170

Fielding Percentage

1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.000
1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.000
1
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.000
1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.000
5
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.990

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

9
2
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7
3
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

6
4
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
4
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3

Runs

1
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

39
2
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

33
3
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

32
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

31
5
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

30

Hits

1
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

40
2
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

37
3
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

35
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

35
5
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

32

Singles

1
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

31
1
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

31
3
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

29
4
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

27
4
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

27

Doubles

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

11
2
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

10
2
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

10
2
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

10
5
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

9

Triples

1
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
1
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
1
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
1
Tate Payne, JRCF/RF, #10

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
5
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1

Total Bases

1
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

53.0
2
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

47.0
3
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

46.0
4
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

44.0
5
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

43.0

On Base Percentage

1
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.541
2
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.539
3
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.533
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.525
5
Luke Huntrods, 08C/U, #7

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.524

Slugging Percentage

1
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.594
2
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.576
3
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.561
4
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.545
5
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.534

Walks

1
Parker Hulme, SRLF/P, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

24
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

22
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

20
4
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

19
5
Spencer Hansen, 08#9

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

18

Hit By Pitches

1
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
2
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

7
2
Kooper Gill, FRSS/2B, #6

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7
2
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7
2
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Shawn Gilbert, JR#8

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

2
1
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
1
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
4
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1
4
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Shawn Gilbert, JR#8

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

3
2
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

2
2
Kooper Gill, FRSS/2B, #6

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
2
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
5
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1

Strikeouts

1
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
2
Cole Damman, JRU, #2

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

4
2
Jace Huntrods, 08CF/U, #13

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

4
4
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

5
4
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

13
2
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

12
3
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

11
3
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

11
5
Zach Krull, SO3B/P, #25

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

10

Pitching Starts

1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

9
2
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

8
3
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

7
3
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7
3
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7

Innings Pitched

1
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

54.3
2
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

51.0
3
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

48.7
4
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

47.7
5
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

37.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

253
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

204
3
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

199
4
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

184
5
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

165

Hits Allowed

1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Luke Hill, JR#1

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Tyler Morrison, SRLF, #11

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0

Runs Allowed

1
Andrew Esqueda, SRRF/C, #7

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Austin Good, SRRF/LF, #16

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Jalen Porter, SOC/U, #5

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Cael Shepley , 082B, #15

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Brad Matthews, SO3B/P, #10

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

3
2
Spencer Hansen, 08#9

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

7
3
Kooper Gill, FRSS/2B, #6

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
3
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
5
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

11

Walks Allowed

1
Brad Matthews, SO3B/P, #10

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1
2
Kooper Gill, FRSS/2B, #6

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
2
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
4
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

12
4
Trevor Burg, SO#17

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

12

Hit Batters

1
Andrew Esqueda, SRRF/C, #7

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Austin Good, SRRF/LF, #16

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Brad Matthews, SO3B/P, #10

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Ian Thomson, SRLF/P, #4

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Andrew Esqueda, SRRF/C, #7

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Austin Good, SRRF/LF, #16

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Brendyn Padget, SR1B/P, #19

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0.94
2
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.18
3
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.19
4
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.36
5
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.36

Total Chances

1
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

160
2
Jack McKinney, JR#10

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

155
3
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

152
4
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

146
5
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

135

Put Outs

1
Jack McKinney, JR#10

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

141
2
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

136
3
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

131
4
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

122
5
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

119

Assists

1
Spencer Hansen, 08#9

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

38
1
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

38
3
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

37
4
Shawn Gilbert, JR#8

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

36
5
Cole Damman, JRU, #2

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

35

Errors

1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
5
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Andrew Esqueda, SRRF/C, #7

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Austin Good, SRRF/LF, #16

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Brendyn Padget, SR1B/P, #19

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0