Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.414
2
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.408
3
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.400
4
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.395
5
Will Ragaller, FR#17

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.389

Home Runs

1
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2
2
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
2
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
2
Jalen Rosenbeck, JRLF/P, #2

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1

RBI

1
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

31
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

28
3
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

27
4
Nick Clark, JR1B/P, #2

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

25
5
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

23

Stolen Bases

1
Peyton Clipperton, JRCF/P, #10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

29
2
Tyler Coberly, SR#1

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

27
3
Grant Gilgen, SOSS/P, #1

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

24
4
Dylan Collison, SR#20

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

23
5
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

20

Earned Run Average

1
Grant Gilgen, SOSS/P, #1

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.16
2
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.38
3
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.55
4
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.69
5
Colby Neill, JR2B/P, #16

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.75

Wins

1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9
1
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9
3
Grant Gilgen, SOSS/P, #1

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
4
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

5
4
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

5

Strikeouts

1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

92
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

70
3
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

65
4
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

59
5
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

58

Opponent Batting Average

1
Trevor Malone, FR#22

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
2
Braydon McIntosh, JR#2

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

.062
3
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.076
4
Dane Blom, SR#8

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

.083
5
Grant Stracke, SR#28

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

.114

Fielding Percentage

1
Nick Rife, JRCF/P, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.000
2
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.991
3
Will Ragaller, FR#17

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.990
4
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.987
5
Jalen Rosenbeck, JRLF/P, #2

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.978

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Nathan Carrigan, JR#7

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

10
2
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

7
3
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
3
Dane Blom, SR#8

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

6
5
Nolan Ramsey, FR#34

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

3

Runs

1
Peyton Clipperton, JRCF/P, #10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

35
2
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

33
3
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

32
4
Tyler Coberly, SR#1

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

31
5
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

30

Hits

1
Dylan Collison, SR#20

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

34
2
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

33
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

33
4
Alex Lingle, SR#13

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

31
5
Peyton Clipperton, JRCF/P, #10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

30

Singles

1
Dylan Collison, SR#20

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

30
2
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

27
3
Alex Lingle, SR#13

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

26
4
Grant Gilgen, SOSS/P, #1

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

25
5
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

23

Doubles

1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

11
2
Peyton Clipperton, JRCF/P, #10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

8
2
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

8
4
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

7
5
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6

Triples

1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

5
2
Tyler Coberly, SR#1

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
3
Brandon Coble, JR#14

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

3
3
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
3
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3

Total Bases

1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

48.0
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

47.0
3
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

46.0
4
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

43.0
5
Alex Lingle, SR#13

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

40.0

On Base Percentage

1
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.559
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.556
3
Will Ragaller, FR#17

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.547
4
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.537
5
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.530

Slugging Percentage

1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.632
2
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.613
3
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.612
4
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.589
5
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.557

Walks

1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

30
2
Aaron McAlister, SOC/1B, #7

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

26
3
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

22
4
Mason King, 08U/P, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

17
5
Jalen Rosenbeck, JRLF/P, #2

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

16

Hit By Pitches

1
Josh Ramirez, SO3B/P, #12

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

18
2
Grant Stracke, SR#28

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

14
3
Trenton Golay, SRSS/P, #14

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

12
4
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

11
4
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

11

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Dylan Berens, JR1B, #21

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
2
Preston McAlister, FR2B/P, #5

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
3
Keegan Simons, SR#1

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2
3
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2
3
Peyton Clipperton, JRCF/P, #10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Cody Brunow, FR#6

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
2
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

5
3
Dylan Berens, JR1B, #21

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
3
Brandon Bantam, SR#15

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
5
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3

Strikeouts

1
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
3
Mason King, 08U/P, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

5
4
Keegan Simons, SR#1

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
4
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

18
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

16
3
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

13
4
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

12
4
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

12

Pitching Starts

1
Hunter Soma, JRSS, #2

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10
1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10
1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10
4
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9
4
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9

Innings Pitched

1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

63.3
2
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

61.0
3
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

59.3
4
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

51.3
5
Hunter Soma, JRSS, #2

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

49.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

267
2
Keegan Holverson, JR#4

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

253
3
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

230
3
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

230
5
Hunter Soma, JRSS, #2

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

225

Hits Allowed

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Dylan Berens, JR1B, #21

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Jaidan TenEyck, FR3B, #10

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Lucas Berens, JRCF, #6

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0

Runs Allowed

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Braeden Kirsch, FR#5

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Conner Kirsch, FR#15

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Luke Smith, SO#24

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Colby Neill, JR2B/P, #16

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
1
Mason King, 08U/P, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
3
Keith Shull, SO#6

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

6
4
Cooper Kock, FR#8

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

7
4
Grant Borkowski, JR#2

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

7

Walks Allowed

1
Conner Richards, SO#25

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

3
1
Mason King, 08U/P, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
3
Keith Shull, SO#6

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

7
4
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10
4
Colby Neill, JR2B/P, #16

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10

Hit Batters

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Braeden Kirsch, FR#5

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Conner Kirsch, FR#15

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Keegan Simons, SR#1

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Braeden Kirsch, FR#5

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Conner Kirsch, FR#15

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Cooper Kock, FR#8

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0.76
2
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0.90
3
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.01
4
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.03
5
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.04

Total Chances

1
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

231
2
Aaron McAlister, SOC/1B, #7

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

229
3
Logan Fiege, JR#19

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

147
4
Nathan Carrigan, JR#7

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

142
5
Dane Blom, SR#8

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

120

Put Outs

1
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

211
2
Aaron McAlister, SOC/1B, #7

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

210
3
Logan Fiege, JR#19

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

134
4
Nick Clark, JR1B/P, #2

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

110
5
Nathan Carrigan, JR#7

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

106

Assists

1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

58
2
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

52
3
Hunter Soma, JRSS, #2

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

49
4
Amos Rasmussen, FR#7

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

46
5
Brandon Coble, JR#14

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

39

Errors

1
Nick Rife, JRCF/P, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
2
Will Ragaller, FR#17

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
2
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
2
Jalen Rosenbeck, JRLF/P, #2

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
2
Calvin Coffman, SR#5

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-16

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Braeden Kirsch, FR#5

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Conner Kirsch, FR#15

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Cooper Kock, FR#8

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0