Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.536
2
Tyler Vandewater, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.506
3
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.475
4
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.451
5
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.439

Home Runs

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

13
2
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

5
3
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

4
3
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

4
5
Tyler Vandewater, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

3

RBI

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

64
2
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

44
3
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

38
4
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

31
4
Brock Manser, FR#5

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

31

Stolen Bases

1
Cole Burmeister, SR#11

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

43
2
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

35
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

28
3
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

28
5
Tyler Vandewater, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

26

Earned Run Average

1
Brock Kyner, SR#13

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1.29
2
Mason Mather, SO#9

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1.47
3
Colby Harris, JR#7

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1.55
4
Trent Williamson, SR#4

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

1.57
5
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

1.81

Wins

1
Brock Kyner, SR#13

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

9
2
Cade Ticknor, FR#12

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

8
3
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

6
4
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

5
4
Joel Klocke, SO#5

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

5

Strikeouts

1
Jackson Jensen, JR#16

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

74
2
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

67
3
Trent Williamson, SR#4

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

60
4
Blake Thompson, SO#3

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

58
5
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

57

Opponent Batting Average

1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.000
1
Carver Lee Wallace, SO#17

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

.000
1
Lane Dittmer, SR#8

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.000
4
Zayden Rawlings, SO#6

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.083
5
Cade Nelson, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.105

Fielding Percentage

1
Jeffrey Oakley, FR#6

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1.000
2
Logan Fincham, FR1B/3B, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.993
3
Tyler Petersen, SO#7

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.987
4
Lane Dittmer, SR#8

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.985
5
Cale Leever, SOC/P, #11

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.982

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Tyler Vandewater, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

13
2
Alex Caskey, JR#2

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

10
2
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

10
4
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

9
5
Ethan Klocke, SO#10

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

6

Runs

1
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

53
2
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

50
3
Cade Nelson, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

44
4
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

38
4
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

38

Hits

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

59
2
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

48
3
Tyler Vandewater, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

43
4
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

41
5
Kolby Nelson, JR#8

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

38

Singles

1
Mason Merfeld, SO#4

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

35
2
Kolby Nelson, JR#8

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

34
3
Mason Menefee, SO#15

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

32
4
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

29
4
Cade Nelson, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

29

Doubles

1
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

23
2
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

19
3
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

11
3
Tyler Vandewater, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

11
5
Colby Rich, FR#11

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

10

Triples

1
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

4
2
Brady Hilpipre, SR#4

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

3
3
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

2
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

2
3
Colby Rich, FR#11

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

2

Total Bases

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

117.0
2
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

85.0
3
Tyler Vandewater, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

67.0
4
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

63.0
5
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

62.0

On Base Percentage

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.630
2
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.618
3
Tyler Vandewater, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.570
4
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.566
5
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.559

Slugging Percentage

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1.064
2
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.842
3
Tyler Vandewater, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.788
4
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.708
5
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.681

Walks

1
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

32
2
Cade Nelson, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

28
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

25
4
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

22
5
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

19
2
Lane Dittmer, SR#8

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

15
3
Darien Burnison, SR#4

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

12
4
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

11
5
Caleb Swalla, JR#1

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Tanner Dierking, SO#7

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

6
2
Aiden Alt, SO#4

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

5
2
Joel Klocke, SO#5

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

5
2
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

5
2
Brock Manser, FR#5

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

4
2
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

3
2
Colby Rich, FR#11

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

3
2
John Humphrey, JR#16

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

3
5
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

2

Strikeouts

1
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

2
2
Carson Thompson, SR#21

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

4
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

5
3
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

5
5
Wiley Ray, SO#27

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

15
2
Cade Nelson, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

14
3
Alex Carosone, JR1B/3B, #72

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

13
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

13
3
Skyler Schultes, JR#9

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

13

Pitching Starts

1
Jackson Jensen, JR#16

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

11
2
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

10
2
Brock Kyner, SR#13

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

10
4
Trent Williamson, SR#4

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

9
4
Caelen Devault, FR#1

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

9

Innings Pitched

1
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

50.3
2
Colby Harris, JR#7

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

49.7
3
Blake Thompson, SO#3

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

49.3
4
Trent Williamson, SR#4

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

49.0
5
Brock Kyner, SR#13

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

48.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Blake Thompson, SO#3

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

243
2
Wiley Ray, SO#27

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

232
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

224
4
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

207
5
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

202

Hits Allowed

1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ben McDermott, FRRF/LF, #33

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ethan Klocke, SO#10

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

0
1
Derek Porsch, SO#18

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

0
1
Darien Burnison, SR#4

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

0

Runs Allowed

1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jacob Garcia, SOLF/U, #15

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ben McDermott, FRRF/LF, #33

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jake Turnbull, SO2B/U, #60

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ethan Jacobs, 082B/U, #3

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Mason Mather, SO#9

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

4
2
Hunter Andersen, SO#10

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

7
3
Alex Carosone, JR1B/3B, #72

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

9
3
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

9
3
Cade Ticknor, FR#12

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

9

Walks Allowed

1
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

7
1
Mason Mather, SO#9

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

7
3
Hunter Andersen, SO#10

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

8
4
Carson Thompson, SR#21

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

9
5
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

11

Hit Batters

1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jacob Garcia, SOLF/U, #15

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ben McDermott, FRRF/LF, #33

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jake Turnbull, SO2B/U, #60

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ethan Jacobs, 082B/U, #3

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alex Carosone, JR1B/3B, #72

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Logan Fincham, FR1B/3B, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jacob Garcia, SOLF/U, #15

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Cade Ticknor, FR#12

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

0.98
2
Mason Mather, SO#9

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1.00
3
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

1.08
4
Trent Williamson, SR#4

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

1.10
5
Colby Harris, JR#7

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1.13

Total Chances

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

233
2
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

220
3
Ethan Klocke, SO#10

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

197
4
Lane Dittmer, SR#8

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

196
5
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

176

Put Outs

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

194
2
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

189
3
Lane Dittmer, SR#8

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

187
4
Ethan Klocke, SO#10

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-15

181
5
Ben Tibken, JR#19

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

155

Assists

1
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

82
2
Tyler Petersen, SO#7

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

54
3
Cole Burmeister, SR#11

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

52
4
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

51
5
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

50

Errors

1
Jeffrey Oakley, FR#6

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

0
2
Logan Fincham, FR1B/3B, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

1
2
Cale Leever, SOC/P, #11

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

1
2
Tyler Petersen, SO#7

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

1
2
Mason Merfeld, SO#4

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alex Carosone, JR1B/3B, #72

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ben McDermott, FRRF/LF, #33

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jake Turnbull, SO2B/U, #60

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0