Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.500
2
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.485
3
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

.457
4
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.455
5
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.421

Home Runs

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Tre Melby, SO#19

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

4
2
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4
4
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

3
5
Colton Hanlon, JR#49

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

2

RBI

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

39
2
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

37
3
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

36
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

34
5
Colton Hanlon, JR#49

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

30

Stolen Bases

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

35
2
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

30
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

28
4
Joey Cunningham, JR#1

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

25
5
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

24

Earned Run Average

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.40
2
Clayton Akers, JR#18

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

1.51
3
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.53
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.56
5
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2.04

Wins

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

9
2
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

6
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

6
4
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
4
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5

Strikeouts

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

64
2
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

63
3
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

61
4
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

56
5
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

54

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cale Phillips, JRC/P, #34

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.045
2
Luke Dalley, SRSS/C, #5

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.103
3
Carter Johnson, FR#10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.107
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.109
5
Colton Hanlon, JR#49

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

.111

Fielding Percentage

1
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.000
1
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.000
3
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.995
4
Colton Hanlon, JR#49

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

.986
5
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.984

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Cale Phillips, JRC/P, #34

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

10
1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

10
3
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
4
Joel Sampson, JR#3

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

6
5
Brock Hetzel, JR#5

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5

Runs

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
1
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

36
4
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

34
5
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

32

Hits

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
1
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

39
3
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

39
5
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

38

Singles

1
Colton Hanlon, JR#49

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

32
2
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

30
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

29
4
Brody Langer, JR#13

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

27
4
Dylan Cunard, JR#17

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

27

Doubles

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

17
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

15
3
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
4
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

9
4
Joel Richardson, SR#9

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

9

Triples

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

5
2
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

4
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4
4
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
5
Isaac Bateman, SR#7

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2

Total Bases

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

73.0
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

66.0
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

64.0
4
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

62.0
5
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

57.0

On Base Percentage

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.612
2
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.583
3
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

.545
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.541
5
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.530

Slugging Percentage

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.912
2
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.849
3
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

.700
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.610
5
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.584

Walks

1
Joel Richardson, SR#9

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

26
2
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

22
2
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

22
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

22
5
Chase Maguire, SR#12

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

19
2
Tucker Hadden, SO2B/3B, #9

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Chase Maguire, SR#12

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

7
2
Bennett Heisterkamp, JRU/P, #16

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7
5
Clayton Akers, JR#18

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Joel Sampson, JR#3

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

7
2
Brock Hetzel, JR#5

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
3
Joey Goins, JR#23

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

4
3
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
5
Brody Langer, JR#13

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

5
2
Cole Stenzel, FR3B/C, #26

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
2
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4
2
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
5
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3

Strikeouts

1
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
2
Joel Sampson, JR#3

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

7
2
Dylan Chambers, SR#10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Jacob Jenkerson, SR#11

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Zayne Osborn, SRU/P, #4

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

15
2
Brett Gruber, JR2B/SS, #9

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

13
3
Clayton Akers, JR#18

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

12
3
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

12
3
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

12

Pitching Starts

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
2
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

9
3
Jacob Jenkerson, SR#11

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8
3
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8
3
Jeff Miller, SOU/P, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

8

Innings Pitched

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

65.0
2
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

46.3
3
Daniel Ohnmacht, SRP/3B, #2

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

43.3
4
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

43.0
5
Clayton Akers, JR#18

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

41.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

253
2
Daniel Ohnmacht, SRP/3B, #2

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

209
3
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

205
4
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

197
5
Jacob Erickson, JRP/U, #5

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

182

Hits Allowed

1
Brody Langer, JR#13

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Gabe Madsen, SR#9

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0

Runs Allowed

1
Jake Kelly, SO#8

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Brody Langer, JR#13

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Gabe Madsen, SR#9

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Denver Pauley, FR#14

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Jace Peterson, FR#12

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
2
Carter Johnson, FR#10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
3
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7
5
Clayton Akers, JR#18

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

9

Walks Allowed

1
Brett Gruber, JR2B/SS, #9

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
2
Jacob Fetter, SO#7

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

7
3
Kyler Owen, 08#6

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8
4
Jaden Sears, SRCF, #19

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

9
5
Joey Cunningham, JR#1

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

10

Hit Batters

1
Blake Holst, SO#10

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Jake Kelly, SO#8

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Brody Langer, JR#13

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Gabe Madsen, SR#9

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Denver Pauley, FR#14

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Blake Holst, SO#10

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Jake Kelly, SO#8

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Brody Langer, JR#13

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Gabe Madsen, SR#9

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Denver Pauley, FR#14

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0.88
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0.89
3
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0.97
4
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.17
5
Daniel Ohnmacht, SRP/3B, #2

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.20

Total Chances

1
Barret Pitt, JR#34

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

219
2
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

185
3
Joel Sampson, JR#3

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

180
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

179
4
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

179

Put Outs

1
Barret Pitt, JR#34

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

194
2
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

174
3
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

164
4
Joel Sampson, JR#3

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

163
5
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

139

Assists

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

76
2
Dylan Chambers, SR#10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

61
3
Wyatt Hough, SOP/U, #2

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

53
4
Jacob Jenkerson, SR#11

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

42
5
Joel Richardson, SR#9

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

41

Errors

1
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
1
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
3
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
3
Jake Gray, SRC/LF, #7

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
3
Dylan Cunard, JR#17

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Clayton Akers, JR#18

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Joey Cunningham, JR#1

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Blake Holst, SO#10

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Jake Kelly, SO#8

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Brody Langer, JR#13

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0