Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.527
2
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.479
3
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.469
4
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.440
5
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.392

Home Runs

1
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
2
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
3
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2
3
Caleb Martin, SR#29

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2
3
Hunter Cobb, SRRF/CF, #18

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

2

RBI

1
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

35
2
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

30
3
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

28
3
Luke Parmer, JR2B, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

28
5
Caleb Martin, SR#29

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

26

Stolen Bases

1
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

38
2
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

36
3
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

31
4
Haden Leymaster, SO#28

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

27
5
Ty Campbell, SRP/C, #8

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

25

Earned Run Average

1
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0.89
2
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0.90
3
Brooks Jacobsen, SRCF/P, #7

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

1.67
4
Brock DenBurger, SR#10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1.82
5
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2.17

Wins

1
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
1
Spencer Buban, SR1B/P, #8

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

5
3
David Walker, JR#21

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

4
3
Ryan Krpan, SOSS/P, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

4
3
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

4

Strikeouts

1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

72
2
Jaden Enright, SOSS/P, #5

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

67
3
Wyatt Stansberry, JR#23

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

61
4
Ryan Krpan, SOSS/P, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

60
5
Brock DenBurger, SR#10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

58

Opponent Batting Average

1
Matthew Boothe, FR#24

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

.071
2
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.133
2
Ty Campbell, SRP/C, #8

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.133
4
John Merritt, JRRF/P, #17

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.143
5
Logan Godfrey, 082B/U, #12

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.151

Fielding Percentage

1
George Shanks, JRSS/P, #5

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.981
2
Sloan Sulser, SR1B/P, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.975
2
Dugan Glenn, SRCF/P, #4

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.975
4
Dakota Davis, JR#2

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

.963
5
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.961

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Caleb Martin, SR#29

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

12
2
Dakota Davis, JR#2

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

11
3
Bret Whitehall, JRC/P, #15

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

10
4
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

7
5
Bryce Kaster, JR#4

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

6

Runs

1
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

48
2
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

42
3
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

35
3
Bryce Kaster, JR#4

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

35
5
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

31

Hits

1
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

45
2
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

39
3
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

38
3
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

38
5
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

33

Singles

1
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

34
2
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

27
2
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

27
4
Michel Evertsen, JR#9

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

26
4
David Walker, JR#21

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

26

Doubles

1
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

15
2
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9
2
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9
4
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

8
4
Luke Parmer, JR2B, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

8

Triples

1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
1
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
3
Brady Langloss, JR3B/C, #36

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

2
3
Jackson Cobb, SOLF/2B, #16

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

2
3
Brooks Jacobsen, SRCF/P, #7

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

2

Total Bases

1
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

66.0
2
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

63.0
3
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

53.0
4
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

49.0
5
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

43.0

On Base Percentage

1
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.631
2
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.621
3
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.576
4
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.549
5
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.548

Slugging Percentage

1
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.851
2
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.702
3
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.654
4
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.653
5
Brooks Jacobsen, SRCF/P, #7

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

.551

Walks

1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

34
2
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

28
3
George Shanks, JRSS/P, #5

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

26
4
Ryan Krpan, SOSS/P, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

24
5
Anthony Schneider, FRRF/U, #15

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

23

Hit By Pitches

1
Brock DenBurger, SR#10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

11
1
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

11
3
Tate Hill, JR#25

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

9
4
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

7
4
Wyatt Stansberry, JR#23

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Bryce Kaster, JR#4

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
2
Alex Benjamin, JR#16

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
2
Dakota Veldhuizen, SR#13

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
2
Zach Peterson, JR#3

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
5
Keaton Adams, SO#3

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
2
Dakota Davis, JR#2

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

2
2
Matthew Seals, 08#99

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2
2
Remington Newton, FRLF/3B, #24

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2
2
Luke Parmer, JR2B, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2

Strikeouts

1
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
2
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

7
2
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

7
2
Wyatt Stansberry, JR#23

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

7
2
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Michel Evertsen, JR#9

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

17
2
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

15
3
Tate Hill, JR#25

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

14
3
David Walker, JR#21

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

14
3
Casey Smith, SR#10

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

14

Pitching Starts

1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

11
2
Michel Evertsen, JR#9

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

10
3
Brock DenBurger, SR#10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9
4
Tate Hill, JR#25

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

8
4
David Walker, JR#21

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

8

Innings Pitched

1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

59.7
2
Michel Evertsen, JR#9

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

59.3
3
Jaden Enright, SOSS/P, #5

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

48.3
4
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

47.3
5
Tate Hill, JR#25

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

46.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

262
2
Michel Evertsen, JR#9

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

257
3
Wyatt Stansberry, JR#23

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

234
4
Ryan Krpan, SOSS/P, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

227
5
Jaden Enright, SOSS/P, #5

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

220

Hits Allowed

1
TJ Fallis, SO#16

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Tyke Hullinger, FR#13

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Haden Leymaster, SO#28

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Bryce Kaster, JR#4

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0
1
Matthew Seals, 08#99

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0

Runs Allowed

1
Ethan Bundt, SO#23

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
TJ Fallis, SO#16

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Isaac Hall, JR#26

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Tommy Herring, SO#5

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Trey Hullinger, FR#14

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

4
2
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
2
Brayden DenBurger, SO#12

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
4
George Shanks, JRSS/P, #5

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

10
4
Dallas Clark, FR#30

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

10

Walks Allowed

1
Will Martin, JR#21

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

8
2
Devin Adams, FR#31

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

9
2
Gage Hanes, 08#1

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9
2
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9
2
Remington Newton, FRLF/3B, #24

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9

Hit Batters

1
Ethan Bundt, SO#23

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
TJ Fallis, SO#16

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Isaac Hall, JR#26

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Tommy Herring, SO#5

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Trey Hullinger, FR#14

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Ethan Bundt, SO#23

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Dakota Davis, JR#2

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
TJ Fallis, SO#16

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Isaac Hall, JR#26

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Tommy Herring, SO#5

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0.84
2
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0.99
3
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1.16
4
Brock DenBurger, SR#10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1.18
5
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1.19

Total Chances

1
Dakota Davis, JR#2

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

188
2
Ryan Krpan, SOSS/P, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

163
3
Tate Hill, JR#25

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

143
4
Caleb Martin, SR#29

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

137
5
David Walker, JR#21

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

128

Put Outs

1
Dakota Davis, JR#2

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

158
2
Ryan Krpan, SOSS/P, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

143
3
Tate Hill, JR#25

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

119
3
Matthew Seals, 08#99

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

119
5
Sloan Sulser, SR1B/P, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

114

Assists

1
Michel Evertsen, JR#9

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

58
2
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

46
3
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

41
4
Haden Leymaster, SO#28

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

39
4
Wyatt Stansberry, JR#23

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

39

Errors

1
George Shanks, JRSS/P, #5

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1
1
Dugan Glenn, SRCF/P, #4

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1
3
TJ Fallis, SO#16

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

2
3
Eric Karpan, SRP/U, #3

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2
3
Jace Nichols, SO#11

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Keaton Adams, SO#3

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Matthew Boothe, FR#24

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Ethan Bundt, SO#23

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
Michel Evertsen, JR#9

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0
1
TJ Fallis, SO#16

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

0