Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.519
2
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.512
3
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.500
4
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.433
5
Lewis Havel, JR#18

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.410

Home Runs

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

6
2
Jack Garber, SR#15

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

2
2
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

2
2
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

2
2
Evan Squires, SR#35

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

2

RBI

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

46
2
Lewis Havel, JR#18

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

33
3
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

31
4
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

30
5
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

28

Stolen Bases

1
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

44
2
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

21
3
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

20
3
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

20
5
Cole Damman, JRU, #2

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

18

Earned Run Average

1
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

0.60
2
Lewis Havel, JR#18

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1.27
3
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.51
4
Blaize Kuhlmann, JR#22

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

1.64
5
Easton Larson, JR#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1.78

Wins

1
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

9
2
Mason Denton, JR#5

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

5
2
Lewis Havel, JR#18

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

5
2
Jacob Murray, SR#12

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-11

5
5
Cade Tenold, FR#4

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

4

Strikeouts

1
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

90
2
Kolby Rich, JR#8

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

64
3
Jacob Murray, SR#12

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-11

62
4
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

59
5
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

55

Opponent Batting Average

1
Mack Ortner, 08#17

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.000
1
Jack Purdy, FR#12

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.000
3
Carson Tenold, FR#16

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.069
4
Blaize Kuhlmann, JR#22

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

.107
5
Bray Noun Harder, JR#2

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

.110

Fielding Percentage

1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.000
1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.000
1
Dexter Whitehill, FR#1

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

1.000
4
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.987
5
Cale Hendricks, JR#12

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

.986

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

9
2
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

6
2
Cale Hendricks, JR#12

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

6
4
Evan Squires, SR#35

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

4
5
Carter Michels, SO#12

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

3

Runs

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

54
2
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

46
3
Lewis Havel, JR#18

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

35
4
Dillon Welter, SO#22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

34
5
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

30

Hits

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

54
2
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

42
2
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

42
4
Lewis Havel, JR#18

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

34
5
Slater Young, JR#9

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

33

Singles

1
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

37
2
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

32
3
Easton Larson, JR#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

28
3
Slater Young, JR#9

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

28
5
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

27

Doubles

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

20
2
Dillon Welter, SO#22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

11
3
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

10
3
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

10
5
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

8

Triples

1
Dillon Welter, SO#22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

2
1
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

2
3
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1
3
Jack Garber, SR#15

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

1
3
Mason Denton, JR#5

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1

Total Bases

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

94.0
2
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

56.0
3
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

49.0
4
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

47.0
5
Dillon Welter, SO#22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

46.0

On Base Percentage

1
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.607
2
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.593
3
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.552
4
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.541
5
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.539

Slugging Percentage

1
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.904
2
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.618
3
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.598
4
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

.594
5
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.577

Walks

1
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

29
2
Dillon Welter, SO#22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

19
3
Spencer Hansen, 08#9

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

18
4
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

17
5
Mason Denton, JR#5

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

16

Hit By Pitches

1
Lewis Havel, JR#18

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

11
1
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

11
3
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

9
3
Jacob Myers, SR#28

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-11

9
5
Charlie Hogan, SO#15

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Dillon Welter, SO#22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

6
2
Coby Willett, SR#23

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

4
2
Easton Larson, JR#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

4
4
Eli Fox, JR#16

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-11

3
5
Ray Callaway, FR#31

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

5
2
Shawn Gilbert, JR#8

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

3
2
Easton Larson, JR#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

3
2
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

3
2
Jacob Myers, SR#28

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-11

3

Strikeouts

1
Cole Damman, JRU, #2

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

4
1
Jace Huntrods, 08CF/U, #13

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

4
3
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

5
3
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

5
3
Travis Kuester, SR#16

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

13
1
Jacob Murray, SR#12

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-11

13
1
Blaize Kuhlmann, JR#22

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

13
1
Kinnick McFarland, JR#12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

13
1
Conner Maston, 08#7

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

13

Pitching Starts

1
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

10
2
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

9
3
Treye Teske, JR#11

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

8
3
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

8
3
Kolby Rich, JR#8

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

8

Innings Pitched

1
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

58.0
2
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

51.0
3
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

47.7
4
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

47.0
5
Treye Teske, JR#11

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

43.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

222
2
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

217
3
Brighton Clatt, JR#4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

199
4
Kinnick McFarland, JR#12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

185
5
Payton Van Wyk, SO#16

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

184

Hits Allowed

1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Noah Gallentine, SO#13

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

0
1
Coby Willett, SR#23

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

0
1
Luke Hill, JR#1

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0

Runs Allowed

1
Andrew Esqueda, SRRF/C, #7

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Austin Good, SRRF/LF, #16

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Jalen Porter, SOC/U, #5

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Easton Larson, JR#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

5
1
Cade Tenold, FR#4

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

5
1
Dayne Zinkula, FR#2

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

5
1
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

5
5
Lewis Havel, JR#18

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

6

Walks Allowed

1
Easton Larson, JR#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

6
1
Dayne Zinkula, FR#2

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

6
3
Jared King, SO#9

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-11

7
4
Jacob Myers, SR#28

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-11

8
5
Cade Tenold, FR#4

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

9

Hit Batters

1
Andrew Esqueda, SRRF/C, #7

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Austin Good, SRRF/LF, #16

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Brad Matthews, SO3B/P, #10

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Ian Thomson, SRLF/P, #4

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Andrew Esqueda, SRRF/C, #7

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Austin Good, SRRF/LF, #16

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Andrew Klemme, SO2B/P, #9

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

0.93
2
Carter Nelsen, JRP/1B, #18

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0.94
3
Mason Denton, JR#5

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1.06
4
Easton Larson, JR#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1.07
5
Cade Tenold, FR#4

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1.08

Total Chances

1
Evan Squires, SR#35

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

193
2
Jack McKinney, JR#10

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

155
3
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

152
4
Cale Hendricks, JR#12

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

148
5
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

135

Put Outs

1
Evan Squires, SR#35

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

175
2
Jack McKinney, JR#10

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

141
3
Kaleb Gray, 08#16

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

136
4
Cale Hendricks, JR#12

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

131
5
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

122

Assists

1
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

48
2
Marshall Day, SR#30

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

42
3
Spencer Hansen, 08#9

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

38
4
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

37
5
Shawn Gilbert, JR#8

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

36

Errors

1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Dexter Whitehill, FR#1

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

0
4
Derrick Klemme, SRRF/P, #12

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1
4
Mason Denton, JR#5

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Cole Damman, JRU, #2

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Andrew Esqueda, SRRF/C, #7

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Austin Good, SRRF/LF, #16

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Rory Heer, FRCF/RF, #1

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Andrew Klemme, SO2B/P, #9

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0