Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.511
2
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.505
3
Evan Reuter, SO#11

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.419
4
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.408
4
Derek Leonard, JR#24

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.408

Home Runs

1
Payton Schauf, JR#34

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
2
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Brett Striegel, SR#22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
5
Jacob Glandon, SRLF/P, #17

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2

RBI

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

29
2
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

27
3
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

26
3
Payton Schauf, JR#34

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

26
5
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

24

Stolen Bases

1
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

42
2
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

37
3
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

21
4
Devon Maxfield, SR#22

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

20
4
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

20

Earned Run Average

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0.85
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.29
3
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.45
4
Carson Cheney, JR#4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.81
5
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2.18

Wins

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11
2
Carson Cheney, JR#4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
3
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
4
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
4
Hunter Rudd, SR#11

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4

Strikeouts

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

75
2
Cael Hall, JR#13

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

57
3
Ryan Becker, SR#3

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

56
4
Cooper Andreassen, SRCF/P, #4

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

41
4
Carson Cheney, JR#4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

41

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kaden Hall, FR3B/P, #9

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.088
2
Mac Conrad, SR#10

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.128
3
Brett Striegel, SR#22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.143
4
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.158
5
Connor Van Zee, FR#27

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.161

Fielding Percentage

1
Nolan Reynolds, SR#11

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.000
2
Brayden Mikesell, SOC/P, #5

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.993
3
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.992
4
Cade Streigle, FR#11

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.985
5
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.983

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Hunter Rudd, SR#11

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
1
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
3
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11
4
Noah Mumby, SR#22

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
5
Brayden Mikesell, SOC/P, #5

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6

Runs

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

44
2
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

35
3
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

30
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

30
5
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

29

Hits

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

49
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

47
3
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

40
4
Caden Fontinel, JR#22

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

37
5
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

35

Singles

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

38
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

37
3
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

32
4
Evan Reuter, SO#11

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

30
5
Hunter Rudd, SR#11

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

28

Doubles

1
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
3
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
3
Caden Fontinel, JR#22

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
3
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8

Triples

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
2
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
3
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
3
Ryan Becker, SR#3

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2
3
Eddie Burgess, FR#4

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2

Total Bases

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

65.0
2
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

63.0
3
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

58.0
4
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

48.0
5
Caden Fontinel, JR#22

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

47.0

On Base Percentage

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.614
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.600
3
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.527
4
Josh Mohr, SO#4

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.515
5
Eddie Burgess, FR#4

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.507

Slugging Percentage

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.722
2
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.667
3
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.649
4
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.630
5
Payton Schauf, JR#34

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.521

Walks

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

28
2
Josh Mohr, SO#4

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

27
3
Carson Cheney, JR#4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

23
4
Brett Striegel, SR#22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

22
5
Payton Schauf, JR#34

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Mac Conrad, SR#10

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

16
2
Caden Fontinel, JR#22

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
2
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
4
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7
4
Jake Moel, FR#1

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
2
Devon Maxfield, SR#22

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Scott Tibbetts, SR#4

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Ty Kelderman, SO2B/P, #2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Grant Smith, SORF/CF, #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Caden Fontinel, JR#22

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
1
Cody Frahm, SR#27

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
1
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
4
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
4
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3

Strikeouts

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5
1
Eddie Burgess, FR#4

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5
3
Brayden Arendt, JR#8

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
4
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7
4
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Cody Frahm, SR#27

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
1
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
4
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13
5
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12

Pitching Starts

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
2
Carson Cheney, JR#4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
2
Ryan Becker, SR#3

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
2
Eddie Burgess, FR#4

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
5
Scott Tibbetts, SR#4

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9

Innings Pitched

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

74.0
2
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

58.0
3
Ryan Becker, SR#3

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

52.3
4
Carson Cheney, JR#4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

46.3
5
Cody Frahm, SR#27

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

42.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

279
2
Ryan Becker, SR#3

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

227
2
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

227
4
Scott Tibbetts, SR#4

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

223
5
Cael Hester, JR1B/P, #8

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

207

Hits Allowed

1
Joe Kasal, SO#27

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jordan Kriegel, JR#13

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jacob Maurer, 08#35

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Beau Flander, FR2B/3B, #15

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Marcus Kolesar, SO#2

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Runs Allowed

1
Joe Irlbeck, FR#10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Joe Kasal, SO#27

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jordan Kriegel, JR#13

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Kyle Cadden, SR#5

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jacob Maurer, 08#35

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
1
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
1
Luke Groves, SRCF/P, #35

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
4
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
5
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9

Walks Allowed

1
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5
2
Cody Frahm, SR#27

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
3
Dawson Coghlan, SO#2

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11
4
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
5
Mac Conrad, SR#10

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13

Hit Batters

1
Joe Irlbeck, FR#10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Joe Kasal, SO#27

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jordan Kriegel, JR#13

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Devon Maxfield, SR#22

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jake Moel, FR#1

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Joe Irlbeck, FR#10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Joe Kasal, SO#27

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jordan Kriegel, JR#13

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Trase Kriegel, SO#20

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0.97
2
Cody Frahm, SR#27

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.07
3
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.13
4
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.14
5
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.22

Total Chances

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

203
2
Cade Streigle, FR#11

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

198
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

177
4
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

175
5
Brett Striegel, SR#22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

159

Put Outs

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

181
2
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

170
2
Cade Streigle, FR#11

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

170
4
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

168
5
Brett Striegel, SR#22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

149

Assists

1
Josh Mohr, SO#4

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

60
2
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

53
3
Ethan Kupka, SO#3

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

47
4
Eddie Burgess, FR#4

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

44
5
Tanner Mihal, JRSS/P, #1

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

42

Errors

1
Nolan Reynolds, SR#11

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
2
Brayden Mikesell, SOC/P, #5

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
2
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
2
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
5
Mac Conrad, SR#10

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Joe Irlbeck, FR#10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Joe Kasal, SO#27

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Jordan Kriegel, JR#13

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
1
Trase Kriegel, SO#20

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0