Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

.545
2
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

.534
3
Norm Wilson, SRU, #19

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.493
4
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.450
5
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.446

Home Runs

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

11
2
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
3
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

2
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

2
3
Blake Becker, SR1B, #18

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

2

RBI

1
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

52
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

48
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

48
4
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

37
5
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

35

Stolen Bases

1
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

43
2
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

41
3
Kolton Gill, SRSS/P, #2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

30
4
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

29
5
TJ Lau, SO#13

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

26

Earned Run Average

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

1.61
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

1.65
3
Kobe Grieder, SR#22

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

2.08
4
Nick Reid, JR#2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

2.09
5
Sam Fulk, SR#19

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

2.10

Wins

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

13
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

8
2
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
4
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

7
4
Parker Sternhagen, SORF, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

7

Strikeouts

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

122
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

106
3
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

84
4
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

72
5
Garrett Straight, SR#7

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

70

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cael Even, SRRF/U, #18

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.067
2
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.071
3
Trevin Straight, JR#5

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

.090
4
Zindrick Burns, JR#11

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.136
5
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.138

Fielding Percentage

1
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.000
1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.000
3
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.991
4
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.990
5
Wyatt Starry, SR#8

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.987

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Wyatt Starry, SR#8

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

11
2
Jackson Kiburis, SR#9

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

7
2
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

7
4
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

6
4
Norm Wilson, SRU, #19

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

6

Runs

1
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

63
2
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

59
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

40
4
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

39
4
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

39

Hits

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

58
2
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

50
3
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

48
4
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

45
5
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

41

Singles

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

42
2
Luke Smith, SR#12

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

36
3
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

34
4
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

33
5
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

31

Doubles

1
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

15
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

13
3
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

11
3
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

11
3
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

11

Triples

1
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

4
1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

4
3
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

2
3
Garrett Straight, SR#7

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

2
3
Cole Bowden, SO#31

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

2

Total Bases

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

100.0
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

79.0
2
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

79.0
4
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

60.0
5
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

53.0

On Base Percentage

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

.632
2
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

.618
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.588
4
Norm Wilson, SRU, #19

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.560
5
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

.533

Slugging Percentage

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

1.136
2
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.712
2
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

.712
4
Norm Wilson, SRU, #19

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.630
5
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.608

Walks

1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

34
2
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

32
3
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

31
4
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

28
4
Austin Stallman, SR#5

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

28

Hit By Pitches

1
Keegan Kula, JR#24

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

24
2
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

12
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

12
4
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

9
5
Skyler Staker, JRSS/U, #6

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

7
2
Kooper Erickson, SO#14

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

6
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

5
4
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

4
4
Connor Timm, 08#23

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

3
1
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

3
3
Kooper Gill, FRSS/2B, #6

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
3
Gabe Kopriva, FR2B/C, #7

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

2
5
Jaxon Kressley, SO#27

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

1

Strikeouts

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

3
1
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

3
3
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

6
3
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

6
3
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

18
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

16
3
Cullen Eiffler, JR#25

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

13
3
Aaron Fleming, SR1B/P, #19

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

13
5
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

12

Pitching Starts

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

16
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

11
3
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

10
4
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

9
4
Parker Sternhagen, SORF, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

9

Innings Pitched

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

89.3
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

65.3
3
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

54.3
4
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

50.7
5
Parker Sternhagen, SORF, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

50.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

327
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

267
3
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

253
4
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

225
5
William Kiburis, 08#16

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

219

Hits Allowed

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Stallman, SR#5

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Jaxon Kressley, SO#27

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Patrick Shaull, SO#16

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Connor Timm, 08#23

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0

Runs Allowed

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Dillon Kremer, JR#17

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Cael Neighbor, SO#2

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Nolan Ossman, SR#10

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Trevin Straight, JR#5

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

6
2
Sam Fulk, SR#19

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

8
2
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
4
Wezley Luedeman, JR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

12
4
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

12

Walks Allowed

1
Aaron Snider, SO2B/P, #4

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

8
2
TJ Lau, SO#13

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

10
3
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

11
3
Wezley Luedeman, JR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

11
3
Norm Wilson, SRU, #19

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

11

Hit Batters

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Dillon Kremer, JR#17

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Cael Neighbor, SO#2

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Dillon Kremer, JR#17

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Cael Neighbor, SO#2

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0.86
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

1.10
3
Nick Reid, JR#2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

1.15
4
Izach Hensen, SR3B/P, #22

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.18
5
Hale Hulme, SRP/U, #5

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.19

Total Chances

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

334
2
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

203
3
Harley Nelson, SO#26

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

198
3
Jackson Kiburis, SR#9

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

198
5
Cullen Eiffler, JR#25

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

176

Put Outs

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

318
2
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

195
3
Harley Nelson, SO#26

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

182
4
Jackson Kiburis, SR#9

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

174
5
Cullen Eiffler, JR#25

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

152

Assists

1
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

72
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

62
3
TJ Lau, SO#13

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

54
4
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

52
4
Nick Reid, JR#2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

52

Errors

1
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
3
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

1
3
Luke Pennal, JRC/U, #36

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1
5
Kobe Grieder, SR#22

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Sam Fulk, SR#19

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0