Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.508
2
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.506
3
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.433
4
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.431
5
Shae Summerfield, JR#17

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.429

Home Runs

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

5
2
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

3
3
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
3
Colby Aschenbrenner, JR#13

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
3
Cameron Honomichl, SR#5

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2

RBI

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

31
2
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

29
2
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

29
4
Cameron Honomichl, SR#5

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

25
4
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

25

Stolen Bases

1
Tyler Waterhouse, JR#5

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

21
2
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

16
3
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

13
3
Brady Hahn, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

13
5
Griffin Greiner, FR#9

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

12

Earned Run Average

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0.33
2
Lucas Anderson, JR#5

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1.17
3
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

1.31
4
Ryan Clark, JR#11

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1.62
5
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1.70

Wins

1
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

6
2
Eli Ours, SO#13

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

5
3
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

4
3
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

4
3
Landon Becker, FR#10

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

4

Strikeouts

1
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

64
2
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

58
3
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

56
4
Nicholas Skerik, JR#12

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

46
5
Austin Waterhouse, SR#12

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

45

Opponent Batting Average

1
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.088
1
Carson Sprouse, SO#14

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

.088
3
Dawson Lewis, FR#15

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.097
4
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.100
5
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.115

Fielding Percentage

1
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1.000
1
Cory Stewart, SR#18

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1.000
1
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

1.000
1
Justin Moeller, SR#11

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

1.000
5
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.996

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Blaine Bryant, FR#22

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

14
2
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

9
3
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

6
3
Bryce Greiner, SO#13

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

6
5
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

4

Runs

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

34
2
Bill Laughlin, JR#22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

32
3
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

31
4
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

30
5
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

27

Hits

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

40
2
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

39
3
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

31
3
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

31
5
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

30

Singles

1
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

27
2
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

25
3
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

24
3
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

24
5
Bill Laughlin, JR#22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

23

Doubles

1
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

12
2
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

9
2
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

9
2
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

9
5
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

8

Triples

1
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

4
2
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

3
2
Colby Aschenbrenner, JR#13

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

3
2
Austin Waterhouse, SR#12

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

3
5
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2

Total Bases

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

68.0
2
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

51.0
3
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

49.0
4
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

45.0
4
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

45.0

On Base Percentage

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.608
2
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.590
3
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.554
4
Brady Hahn, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.552
5
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

.545

Slugging Percentage

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.861
2
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.803
3
Shae Summerfield, JR#17

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.635
4
Colby Aschenbrenner, JR#13

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.609
5
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.592

Walks

1
Brady Latcham, SO#41

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

26
2
Cael Baker, SO#34

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

20
3
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

19
4
Cael Yeggy, JR#00

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

17
4
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

17

Hit By Pitches

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

16
2
Justin Moeller, SR#11

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

13
3
Jaxon Allen, JR#50

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

12
4
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

11
5
Carson Sprouse, SO#14

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brady Hahn, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

3
2
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
2
Cael Yeggy, JR#00

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
2
Cael Baker, SO#34

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
5
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

6
2
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
2
Blake Bontrager, SR#14

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
2
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
2
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2

Strikeouts

1
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

3
2
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

4
2
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

4
4
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

6
5
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Jared Arnold, JR#20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

13
2
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

11
2
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

11
2
Brady Latcham, SO#41

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

11
5
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

10

Pitching Starts

1
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

8
1
Austin Waterhouse, SR#12

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

8
3
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

7
3
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

7
3
Dawson Bergthold, JR#1

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

7

Innings Pitched

1
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

46.7
2
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

42.7
3
Austin Waterhouse, SR#12

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

41.0
4
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

39.3
5
Brady Latcham, SO#41

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

38.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

241
2
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

189
3
Austin Waterhouse, SR#12

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

183
4
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

172
5
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

161

Hits Allowed

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Blaine Bryant, FR#22

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Cameron Honomichl, SR#5

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Braden Ridgway, SR#3

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0

Runs Allowed

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Tucker Gibbar, FR#21

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Brady Oleson, SO#13

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Bryce Sankus, JR#23

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1
2
Lucas Anderson, JR#5

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
3
Carson Sprouse, SO#14

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

4
4
Colby Aschenbrenner, JR#13

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

5
4
Jordan Sosa, SR#9

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

5

Walks Allowed

1
Lucas Anderson, JR#5

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
2
Drew Blauvelt, JR#16

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

5
3
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

8
3
Tugg Hill, SR#41

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

8
5
Noah Miller, FR#3

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

9

Hit Batters

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Tucker Gibbar, FR#21

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Brady Oleson, SO#13

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Bryce Sankus, JR#23

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Lucas Anderson, JR#5

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0.71
2
Lucas Anderson, JR#5

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0.92
3
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

0.98
4
Carson Sprouse, SO#14

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

1.05
5
Eli Ours, SO#13

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1.15

Total Chances

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

228
2
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

207
3
London Schrock, SO#4

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

139
4
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

138
5
Blaine Bryant, FR#22

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

137

Put Outs

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

227
2
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

192
3
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

124
4
Blaine Bryant, FR#22

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

123
4
Bryce Greiner, SO#13

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

123

Assists

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

51
2
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

48
3
Kooper Schulte, FR#10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

41
4
Brody Burton, SR#7

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

37
5
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

34

Errors

1
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Cory Stewart, SR#18

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

0
1
Justin Moeller, SR#11

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

0
5
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Lucas Anderson, JR#5

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0