Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.471
2
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.441
3
Ethan Schmidt, JR#22

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.429
4
Kane Allison, SRLF/SS, #7

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.421
5
Spencer Hoff, SR#4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.415

Home Runs

1
Ben Macy, SO#26

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

3
1
Kolton Lyman, FR#27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

3
3
Spencer Hoff, SR#4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

2
4
Josh Bartling, SR#1

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

1
4
Luke Harrington, JR#2

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1

RBI

1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

31
2
Spencer Hoff, SR#4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

22
2
Kolton Lyman, FR#27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

22
4
Adam Williams, JR#18

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

20
4
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

20

Stolen Bases

1
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

34
2
Adam Williams, JR#18

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

28
3
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

25
4
Deric Trees, JR#2

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

19
5
Austin Bienemann, SO#4

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

17

Earned Run Average

1
Ben McGrath, JR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

0.78
2
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1.09
3
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1.67
4
Ethan Schmidt, JR#22

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

2.02
4
Dawson Charley, SR#22

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

2.02

Wins

1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

12
2
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

7
3
Brandon Reiher, SRP/CF, #14

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

6
4
Beau Thompson, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

5
4
Kolton Lyman, FR#27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

5

Strikeouts

1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

113
2
Beau Thompson, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

75
3
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

71
4
Kolton Lyman, FR#27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

64
5
Ryan Larsen, SR#5

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

62

Opponent Batting Average

1
Joey Carlson, SO#5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.000
2
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.117
3
Ben McGrath, JR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.143
4
Jared Hoodjer, FR#6

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.152
5
Luke Starr, JR#18

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

.160

Fielding Percentage

1
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.990
2
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

.988
3
Brett Hansen, JR#28

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.985
4
Joey Carlson, SO#5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.984
5
Shawn Weitzenkamp, SO1B, #23

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.983

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Michael Stille, JR#14

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

19
2
Deric Trees, JR#2

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

16
3
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

11
3
Joey Carlson, SO#5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

11
5
Judge Losee, JR#7

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

9

Runs

1
Adam Williams, JR#18

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

44
2
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

34
3
Spencer Hoff, SR#4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

28
4
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

27
4
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

27

Hits

1
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

48
2
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

37
3
Kaleb Asfahl, SR#4

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

35
4
Austin Bienemann, SO#4

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

34
5
Kane Allison, SRLF/SS, #7

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

32

Singles

1
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

40
2
Austin Bienemann, SO#4

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

30
2
Kaleb Asfahl, SR#4

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

30
4
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

29
5
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

28

Doubles

1
Kane Allison, SRLF/SS, #7

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

12
2
Judge Losee, JR#7

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

8
2
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

8
4
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

7
4
Kole Menne, JR#11

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

7

Triples

1
Dillon Schriever, SR#5

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

3
2
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

2
3
Jaden Penning, SO#21

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

1
3
Deric Trees, JR#2

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

1
3
Dawson Charley, SR#22

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

1

Total Bases

1
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

56.0
2
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

48.0
3
Kane Allison, SRLF/SS, #7

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

47.0
4
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

41.0
4
Kaleb Asfahl, SR#4

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

41.0

On Base Percentage

1
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.596
2
Spencer Hoff, SR#4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.592
3
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.562
4
Kolton Lyman, FR#27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.540
5
Kristian Holmvig, SO#1

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.533

Slugging Percentage

1
Kane Allison, SRLF/SS, #7

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.618
2
Spencer Hoff, SR#4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.604
3
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

.603
4
Ben Macy, SO#26

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

.576
5
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.549

Walks

1
Adam Williams, JR#18

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

28
2
Leo Dodd, FR#9

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

24
3
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

21
3
Kristian Holmvig, SO#1

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

21
3
Max Rooney, SR#7

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Brett Hansen, JR#28

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

10
1
Kolton Lyman, FR#27

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

10
3
Joey Carlson, SO#5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

8
3
Ben McGrath, JR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

8
5
Beau Thompson, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ryan Cole, SO#25

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

9
2
Watson Fair, SO#22

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

7
3
Braden Powers, SO#7

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

6
4
Adam Williams, JR#18

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

5
5
Alex Hames, SR#12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

3
2
Luke Harrington, JR#2

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

2
2
Shawn Weitzenkamp, SO1B, #23

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

2
4
Luke Starr, JR#18

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

1
4
Dawson Holub, SR#24

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

1

Strikeouts

1
Kaleb Asfahl, SR#4

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

5
2
Spencer Hoff, SR#4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

6
3
Wyatt Benning, SO#30

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

7
3
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

7
3
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Preston Armstrong, JR#30

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

15
1
Ryan Larsen, SR#5

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

15
1
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

15
4
Dylan Downing, SR#17

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

13
4
Sully Fair, JR#8

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

13

Pitching Starts

1
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

11
2
Sully Fair, JR#8

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

10
3
Austin Bienemann, SO#4

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

9
3
Beau Thompson, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

9
3
Ryan Larsen, SR#5

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

9

Innings Pitched

1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

64.3
2
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

58.7
3
Beau Thompson, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

51.0
4
Brandon Reiher, SRP/CF, #14

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

49.7
5
Ryan Larsen, SR#5

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

46.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

266
2
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

255
3
Brandon Reiher, SRP/CF, #14

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

245
4
Beau Thompson, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

216
4
Sully Fair, JR#8

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

216

Hits Allowed

1
Joey Carlson, SO#5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

0
1
Blaine Bilharz, SR#9

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

0
1
Michael Stille, JR#14

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

0
1
Chase Eiklenborg, SRRF, #45

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

0
1
Shawn Weitzenkamp, SO1B, #23

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

0

Runs Allowed

1
Zach Crain, SR#19

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Daniel Stahl, FR#13

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
James Macy, SR#45

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ben McGrath, JR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

2
2
Trey Norby, JR#20

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

7
2
Dillon Schriever, SR#5

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

7
4
Leo Dodd, FR#9

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

8
5
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

10

Walks Allowed

1
Tate Mayer , 08#2

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

5
2
Ben Macy, SO#26

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

7
3
Ben McGrath, JR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

8
3
Kole Menne, JR#11

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

8
3
Trey Norby, JR#20

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

8

Hit Batters

1
Wyatt Benning, SO#30

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Zach Crain, SR#19

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Jaden Penning, SO#21

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Josh Bartling, SR#1

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Zach Crain, SR#19

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Jaden Penning, SO#21

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

0.92
2
Ben McGrath, JR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

1.00
3
Beau Thompson, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1.04
4
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1.06
5
Dawson Charley, SR#22

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

1.20

Total Chances

1
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

304
2
Blake Farr, SR#17

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

209
3
Judge Losee, JR#7

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

201
4
Joey Carlson, SO#5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

188
5
Michael Stille, JR#14

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

173

Put Outs

1
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

286
2
Blake Farr, SR#17

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

193
3
Judge Losee, JR#7

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

177
4
Joey Carlson, SO#5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

165
5
Michael Stille, JR#14

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

152

Assists

1
Pacen Hendricks, SR#12

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

54
2
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

51
3
Isaiah Hill, SO#25

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

44
4
Austin Bienemann, SO#4

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

38
5
Ethan Schmidt, JR#22

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

36

Errors

1
Brandon Reiher, SRP/CF, #14

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1
1
Jack Sievert, JR#20

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1
3
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

2
3
Spencer Hoff, SR#4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

2
3
Shane Hillesheim, JR#21

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Josh Bartling, SR#1

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Wyatt Benning, SO#30

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Zach Crain, SR#19

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Alex Hames, SR#12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0