Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Gabe Elsden, SR#8

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.464
2
Cole Hoskins, SR#10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.434
3
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.432
4
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

.400
5
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.393

Home Runs

1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

3
1
Jace Naig, JRCF/P, #6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

3
3
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2
3
Cormick Currans, FRU, #4

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2
5
Logan Heying, SRP/DH, #42

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

1

RBI

1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

35
2
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

33
3
Mason Dicks, 08#11

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

25
4
Marcus Plathe, JRP/RF, #2

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

22
4
Caden Webber, SR#20

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

22

Stolen Bases

1
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

37
2
Cole Hoskins, SR#10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

21
3
Brad Capesius, SRP/CF, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

18
3
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

18
5
Trey Jungers, FR#2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

16

Earned Run Average

1
Peyton Scott, SO#4

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

1.84
2
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

2.26
3
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2.38
4
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2.54
5
Isaac Ihnen, JR#11

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

2.55

Wins

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

9
2
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

6
2
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

6
4
Marcus Plathe, JRP/RF, #2

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

5
5
Hogan Henrich, SO#1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

4

Strikeouts

1
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

100
2
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

99
3
Gabe Elsden, SR#8

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

66
4
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

62
4
Peyton Scott, SO#4

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

62

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jace Naig, JRCF/P, #6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.000
1
Cade Stearns, SO2B, #17

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.000
3
Kadin Norris, JRC, #16

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.036
4
Logan Heying, SRP/DH, #42

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

.087
5
Jacob Hargens, 08#21

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.125

Fielding Percentage

1
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

1.000
1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

1.000
3
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.992
4
Hogan Henrich, SO#1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.987
5
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.981

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

15
2
Kadin Norris, JRC, #16

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

10
3
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

8
4
Dylan Meyer, SO#15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

4
5
Treyton Cacek, JRC/2B, #15

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2

Runs

1
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

38
2
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

36
3
Brad Capesius, SRP/CF, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

29
3
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

29
3
Keaton Lindner, SR#14

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

29

Hits

1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

42
1
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

42
3
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

34
4
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

32
5
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

29

Singles

1
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

30
2
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

28
3
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

27
4
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

25
5
Trey Jungers, FR#2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

24

Doubles

1
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

12
2
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

9
2
Alex Merten, SR#15

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

9
4
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

8
4
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

8

Triples

1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

3
1
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

3
1
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

3
4
Brad Capesius, SRP/CF, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

2
4
Colby Graves, JR2B/3B, #27

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

2

Total Bases

1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

65.0
2
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

54.0
3
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

50.0
4
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

47.0
5
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

41.0

On Base Percentage

1
Cole Hoskins, SR#10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.583
2
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.576
3
Gabe Elsden, SR#8

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.531
4
Dawson Miller, SR#10

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.525
5
Caden Webber, SR#20

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.520

Slugging Percentage

1
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.676
2
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

.619
3
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

.609
4
Alex Merten, SR#15

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.608
5
Jace Naig, JRCF/P, #6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.596

Walks

1
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

28
2
Marcus Plathe, JRP/RF, #2

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

25
3
Caden Webber, SR#20

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

24
4
Brad Capesius, SRP/CF, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

22
4
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Keaton Lindner, SR#14

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

10
2
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

9
3
Joseph Meis, SOP/SS, #4

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

8
3
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

8
3
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Trent Anderson, JR#28

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

6
2
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

5
2
Colby Graves, JR2B/3B, #27

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

5
4
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

4
4
Cael Kolacia, SO#15

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Brad Capesius, SRP/CF, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

3
1
Cade Stearns, SO2B, #17

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

3
3
Trey Jungers, FR#2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2
3
Mason Dicks, 08#11

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2
5
Colby Graves, JR2B/3B, #27

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

1

Strikeouts

1
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2
1
Cole Hoskins, SR#10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2
3
Gabe Elsden, SR#8

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

6
3
Cole Thilges, SO#5

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

6
5
Noah Carlson, JR#1

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Peyton Scott, SO#4

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

14
2
John Meis, SRP/3B, #30

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

13
2
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

13
2
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

13
2
Mason Link, JR#8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

13

Pitching Starts

1
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

12
2
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

10
3
Brad Capesius, SRP/CF, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

9
3
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

9
3
Gabe Elsden, SR#8

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

9

Innings Pitched

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

67.7
2
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

61.7
3
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

60.7
4
Marcus Plathe, JRP/RF, #2

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

50.3
5
Lucas Hoffman, SRP/SS, #2

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

47.0

Opponent At Bats

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

255
2
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

243
3
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

242
4
Gabe Elsden, SR#8

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

237
5
Lucas Hoffman, SRP/SS, #2

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

215

Hits Allowed

1
Colby Graves, JR2B/3B, #27

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

0
1
Michael Melohn, SR#6

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

0
1
Jace Naig, JRCF/P, #6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

0

Runs Allowed

1
Colby Graves, JR2B/3B, #27

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
John Joyce, JRP/SS, #3

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Dylan Lappe, JRP/RF, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Joey Trainer, SOP/2B, #7

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Cormick Currans, FRU, #4

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

9
2
Hogan Henrich, SO#1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

10
2
Grant Heldorfer, SO#6

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

10
2
Peyton Scott, SO#4

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

10
5
Andrew Arndorfer, JRP/2B, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

12

Walks Allowed

1
Ethan Johnson, FR#17

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

6
2
Jaden Rueter, JR#12

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

10
2
Grant Heldorfer, SO#6

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

10
4
Joseph Meis, SOP/SS, #4

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

12
4
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

12

Hit Batters

1
Hollis Bode, FRP/U, #39

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Kyphus Goche, SOP/CF, #32

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Colby Graves, JR2B/3B, #27

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
John Joyce, JRP/SS, #3

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Dylan Lappe, JRP/RF, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Hollis Bode, FRP/U, #39

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Kyphus Goche, SOP/CF, #32

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Colby Graves, JR2B/3B, #27

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Logan Heying, SRP/DH, #42

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
John Joyce, JRP/SS, #3

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1.06
2
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1.17
3
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1.25
4
Isaac Ihnen, JR#11

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

1.27
5
Lucas Hoffman, SRP/SS, #2

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1.28

Total Chances

1
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

262
2
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

210
3
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

208
4
Hunter Jergens, SR#6

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

137
5
Dylan Meyer, SO#15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

130

Put Outs

1
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

236
2
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

189
3
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

178
4
Hunter Jergens, SR#6

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

108
5
Dylan Meyer, SO#15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

107

Assists

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

57
2
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

43
3
Keaton Lindner, SR#14

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

39
4
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

34
5
Lucas Hoffman, SRP/SS, #2

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

29

Errors

1
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
3
Tanner Gerke, SO#12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1
3
Hogan Henrich, SO#1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1
3
Jed Tracy, JR#22

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Andrew Arndorfer, JRP/2B, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Hollis Bode, FRP/U, #39

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Isaiah Byrkeland, SOP/1B, #9

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Brad Capesius, SRP/CF, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0