Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Trey Goettsch, SRSS/P, #1

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

.414
2
Taylor Steffens, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.396
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.392
4
Austin Degen, SR1B, #6

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

.391
5
Ivan Abonce, SR#23

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.388

Home Runs

1
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

4
2
Ivan Abonce, SR#23

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
2
Trey Goettsch, SRSS/P, #1

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

2
4
Lucas Nagel, SR#9

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

1
4
Byron Carrillo, JR#44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1

RBI

1
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

31
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
3
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

27
4
caleb Bliel, FR#10

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

23
5
Austin Degen, SR1B, #6

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

22

Stolen Bases

1
Trey Goettsch, SRSS/P, #1

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

30
2
Garrett Trapp, SORF/2B, #8

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

18
3
Ashton Lichtenberg, SR3B/P, #22

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

17
4
Evan Cluck, SR#31

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
5
Matt Carney, JR#3

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

15

Earned Run Average

1
Max McGill, 08#12

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

0.45
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.69
3
Matt Haken, JR#17

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

1.93
4
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.98
5
Jakob Schultz, JR#13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

2.14

Wins

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5
3
Karter Bliel, FR#8

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

4
3
Jakob Schultz, JR#13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

4
3
Will DeStigter, 08#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

4

Strikeouts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

163
2
Case Moermond, JR#22

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

62
3
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

54
4
Brody Lillefloren, SO2B/P, #12

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

45
5
Nathan Klingenberg, SR#6

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

44

Opponent Batting Average

1
Evan Cluck, SR#31

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.000
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.105
3
Seth Sprock, SR#18

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

.111
3
Reid Nelson, SO#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.111
3
Isaiah Gerrietts, 08#25

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.111

Fielding Percentage

1
Jordan Marks, SR#25

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.987
2
Zander Ernst, FRC, #9

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

.986
3
Karter Bliel, FR#8

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

.985
4
Samuel Haack, JR#29

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.982
5
Casey Beaver, SR#1

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

.980

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Zander Ernst, FRC, #9

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

11
2
Ivan Abonce, SR#23

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5
3
Nathan Klingenberg, SR#6

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

4
3
Ethan Thomas, FR2B/C, #6

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

4
3
Casey Beaver, SR#1

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

4

Runs

1
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

33
1
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

33
3
Matt Carney, JR#3

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

29
4
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
5
Logan Gross, JRLF/P, #12

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

25

Hits

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

47
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

38
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

38
4
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

33
5
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

31

Singles

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

37
2
Andrew Prescott, SR#7

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
2
Xavier Gallas, SO#33

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
5
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

27

Doubles

1
Ivan Abonce, SR#23

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
1
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
3
Logan Gross, JRLF/P, #12

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

8
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8
3
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8

Triples

1
Caleb De Kam, SR#11

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

3
1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
3
Logan Gross, JRLF/P, #12

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

2
3
Dylan Wood, JRRF/LF, #4

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

2
3
Josh Johannsen, SO#13

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2

Total Bases

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

60.0
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

52.0
3
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

49.0
4
Ivan Abonce, SR#23

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

41.0
5
Logan Gross, JRLF/P, #12

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

40.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.539
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.524
3
Austin Degen, SR1B, #6

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

.506
4
Trey Goettsch, SRSS/P, #1

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

.485
5
Taylor Steffens, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.484

Slugging Percentage

1
Ivan Abonce, SR#23

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.612
2
Trey Goettsch, SRSS/P, #1

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

.603
3
Taylor Steffens, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.585
4
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.536
5
Austin Degen, SR1B, #6

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

.531

Walks

1
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

25
2
Will DeStigter, 08#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

22
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

18
4
Casey Beaver, SR#1

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

16
5
Caleb De Kam, SR#11

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

15

Hit By Pitches

1
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
caleb Bliel, FR#10

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

12
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
4
Seth Sprock, SR#18

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

8
5
Austin Degen, SR1B, #6

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Reece Petersen, SR#9

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5
2
Will DeStigter, 08#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

4
3
Samuel Heyn, SO#5

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
3
Casey Beaver, SR#1

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

3
3
Zac Rocha, SO#2

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jakob Schultz, JR#13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

3
2
Ben Anderson, SO#8

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

2
2
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
2
Ryan Jaacks, JR#5

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

2
2
Will DeStigter, 08#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

2

Strikeouts

1
Chris Todd, SR1B/P, #9

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

5
2
Cade Pepper, SO#3

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

6
3
Carter Schorg, FR#1

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
4
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8
4
Trey Goettsch, SRSS/P, #1

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

17
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
3
caleb Bliel, FR#10

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

14
4
Matt Haken, JR#17

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

11
4
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

11

Pitching Starts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
2
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

10
3
Logan Gross, JRLF/P, #12

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

9
3
Brody Lillefloren, SO2B/P, #12

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

9
3
Case Moermond, JR#22

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9

Innings Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

91.3
2
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

57.0
3
Case Moermond, JR#22

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

43.7
4
Caleb Kistenmacher, SO2B/P, #2

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

39.7
5
Jakob Schultz, JR#13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

39.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

315
2
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

248
3
Case Moermond, JR#22

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

223
4
Seth Even, JR#20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

206
5
Karter Bliel, FR#8

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

179

Hits Allowed

1
Cole Riemersma, SR#15

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Adam Heyn, SR#3

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Byron Carrillo, JR#44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Evan Cluck, SR#31

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Zander Ernst, FRC, #9

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Will Hamilton, SO#3

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Collin Mouw, SO#25

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Cole Riemersma, SR#15

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Brayden Smith, JR#14

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Payton Mauldin, JR#5

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Max McGill, 08#12

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

1
2
Matt Haken, JR#17

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

7
2
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
2
Will DeStigter, 08#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

7
5
Johnny Schmidt, JR#7

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

9

Walks Allowed

1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
2
Cade Pepper, SO#3

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
3
Johnny Schmidt, JR#7

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

5
4
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

7
5
Jacob Brinkman, SOU/P, #20

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

8

Hit Batters

1
Will Hamilton, SO#3

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Blake Johnson, SR#1

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Collin Mouw, SO#25

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Cole Riemersma, SR#15

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Brayden Smith, JR#14

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Ben Anderson, SO#8

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Caleb De Kam, SR#11

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Caleb Dewitt, SO#12

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Matt Haken, JR#17

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Will Hamilton, SO#3

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.53
2
Jakob Schultz, JR#13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

1.07
3
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.13
4
Max McGill, 08#12

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

1.15
5
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

1.19

Total Chances

1
Ryan Jaacks, JR#5

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

174
2
Jordan Marks, SR#25

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

155
3
Matthew Riedemann, JR#14

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

154
4
Casey Beaver, SR#1

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

152
5
Austin Degen, SR1B, #6

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

150

Put Outs

1
Ryan Jaacks, JR#5

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

159
2
Casey Beaver, SR#1

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

143
3
Jordan Marks, SR#25

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

142
4
Austin Degen, SR1B, #6

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

138
5
Cole Riemersma, SR#15

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

125

Assists

1
caleb Bliel, FR#10

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

69
2
Caleb Kistenmacher, SO2B/P, #2

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

48
3
Tyhler Kolpin, FRU, #18

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

43
3
Matt Carney, JR#3

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

43
5
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

41

Errors

1
Karter Bliel, FR#8

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

1
1
Will DeStigter, 08#7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

1
3
Samuel Haack, JR#29

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
3
Jordan Marks, SR#25

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
3
Cade Pepper, SO#3

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Ben Anderson, SO#8

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Caleb De Kam, SR#11

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Caleb Dewitt, SO#12

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Matt Haken, JR#17

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0
1
Will Hamilton, SO#3

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

0